Andy Jackson RRISD Invitational
Town & Country Sports Complex
October 13, 2016
Summary Results

Back to Main Page



Varsity Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 31
2 McNeil Mavericks 53
3 Cedar Ridge Raiders 63
4 Stony Point Tigers 89
5 Westwood Warriors 141
Total Full Teams = 5
Varsity Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Meghan Smith Round Rock Dragons 12:06
2 Caitlyn Thoene Round Rock Dragons 12:10
3 Maddie Marrone McNeil Mavericks 12:14
4 Haley Birt McNeil Mavericks 12:25
5 Larissa Herold McNeil Mavericks 12:35
6 Nicole Stabler Cedar Ridge Raiders 12:44
7 Destiny Brown Stony Point Tigers 12:45
8 Becca Buford Round Rock Dragons 12:49
9 Cassie Thomas Round Rock Dragons 12:57
10 Valentina Armato Cedar Ridge Raiders 13:10
Total Finishers = 46
Varsity Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Stony Point Tigers 22
2 Round Rock Dragons 52
3 Cedar Ridge Raiders 74
4 McNeil Mavericks 95
5 Westwood Warriors 133
Total Full Teams = 5
Varsity Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Trevor Poulson Stony Point Tigers 10:07
2 Sean Prendeville Cedar Ridge Raiders 10:08
3 Denzel Vilsaint Stony Point Tigers 10:11
4 Dereck Elkins Stony Point Tigers 10:13
5 Jackson Schenone Round Rock Dragons 10:25
6 Caleb Varnador Stony Point Tigers 10:30
7 Kobe Yepez Round Rock Dragons 10:31
8 Jason Larsen Stony Point Tigers 10:33
9 Jacob Reynolds Round Rock Dragons 10:34
10 Jaden Maul McNeil Mavericks 10:37
Total Finishers = 70
JV Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 17
2 McNeil Mavericks 71
3 Cedar Ridge Raiders 72
4 Stony Point Tigers 82
5 Westwood Warriors 123
Total Full Teams = 5
JV Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Morganne Darling Round Rock Dragons 12:45
2 Elizabeth Chimitt Round Rock Dragons 13:35
3 Cat Borel Round Rock Dragons 13:35
4 Alia Shermer Round Rock Dragons 14:00
5 Jade Klafehn Cedar Ridge Raiders 14:04
6 Maryann Chidime Cedar Ridge Raiders 14:05
7 Riley Beard Round Rock Dragons 14:16
8 Ankita Narahari McNeil Mavericks 14:28
9 Kenzie Chafin Round Rock Dragons 14:33
10 Meredith Hart McNeil Mavericks 14:34
Total Finishers = 46
JV Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 15
2 McNeil Mavericks 58
3 Stony Point Tigers 84
4 Cedar Ridge Raiders 97
5 Westwood Warriors 144
Total Full Teams = 5
JV Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Tyler Duke Round Rock Dragons 11:13
2 Zach Driscoll Round Rock Dragons 11:14
3 Kyle Champion Round Rock Dragons 11:20
4 Dominic Vargas Round Rock Dragons 11:23
5 Price Harrison Round Rock Dragons 11:24
6 Alec McAndrew McNeil Mavericks 11:33
7 Nathan Balli Cedar Ridge Raiders 11:36
8 Omar Rodriguez Stony Point Tigers 11:41
9 Keanau Thurston-Baker Cedar Ridge Raiders 11:44
10 Michael Vaughn McNeil Mavericks 11:48
Total Finishers = 66
Freshman Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 21
2 Stony Point Tigers 40
Total Full Teams = 2
Freshman Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Isabella Trujillo McNeil Mavericks 13:05
2 Megan Nevlud Round Rock Dragons 13:46
3 Kayla Garcia Stony Point Tigers 14:15
4 Olivia Mills Round Rock Dragons 14:16
5 Ariel Neal McNeil Mavericks 14:19
6 Mia Sanchez Round Rock Dragons 14:23
7 Tara Huynh Stony Point Tigers 14:26
8 Angela Goff Westwood Warriors 14:31
9 Tyler Cates Round Rock Dragons 14:33
10 Ally Partridge Round Rock Dragons 14:47
Total Finishers = 25
Freshman Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 22
2 McNeil Mavericks 63
3 Cedar Ridge Raiders 75
4 Westwood Warriors 77
Total Full Teams = 4
Freshman Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gray Round Rock Dragons 11:30
2 Jaxson LaFeber McNeil Mavericks 11:33
3 Ruben Estrada Round Rock Dragons 11:38
4 Nathan Gregory Cedar Ridge Raiders 11:50
5 Christopher Tan Round Rock Dragons 11:56
6 Robby Graves Round Rock Dragons 11:57
7 Clark Ansley Round Rock Dragons 12:00
8 Spencer Phelps Round Rock Dragons 12:03
9 Anirudh Madyastha McNeil Mavericks 12:05
10 Aidan Hays McNeil Mavericks 12:07
Total Finishers = 43



Last Updated on 10/13/2016 12:54:41
Email: socsTiming@gmail.com