Andy Jackson RRISD Invitational
Town & Country Sports Complex
October 9, 2015
Summary Results

Back to Main Page



Varsity Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 McNeil Mavericks 25
2 Cedar Ridge Raiders 46
3 Round Rock Dragons 88
4 Stony Point Tigers 95
5 Westwood Warriors 112
Total Full Teams = 5
Varsity Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Bean, Kate McNeil Mavericks 11:49
2 Marrone, Maddie McNeil Mavericks 12:13
3 Mardock, Hannah Stony Point Tigers 12:15
4 Hobbs, Abbey McNeil Mavericks 12:18
5 Stabler, Nicole Cedar Ridge Raiders 12:23
6 Herold, Larissa McNeil Mavericks 12:27
7 Quintero, Sarah Cedar Ridge Raiders 12:36
8 Beer, Cameron Cedar Ridge Raiders 12:37
9 Jones, Kristen Round Rock Dragons 12:47
10 Armato, Valentina Cedar Ridge Raiders 12:48
Total Finishers = 47
Varsity Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Stony Point Tigers 27
2 Cedar Ridge Raiders 58
3 McNeil Mavericks 67
4 Westwood Warriors 103
5 Round Rock Dragons 104
Total Full Teams = 5
Varsity Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Vilsaint, Denzel Stony Point Tigers 10:16
2 Prendeville, Sean Cedar Ridge Raiders 10:20
3 Elkins, Dereck Stony Point Tigers 10:31
4 Poulson, Trevor Stony Point Tigers 10:37
5 Wallace, Nathan Westwood Warriors 10:50
6 Seymour, Jordan Cedar Ridge Raiders 10:54
7 Pedraza, Devin Stony Point Tigers 10:56
8 Hernandez, Joe McNeil Mavericks 10:57
9 Romero, Weston McNeil Mavericks 10:57
10 Avina, Justin McNeil Mavericks 10:58
Total Finishers = 56
JV Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 23
2 Stony Point Tigers 44
3 McNeil Mavericks 62
Total Full Teams = 3
JV Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Wendt, Sara Elizabeth Round Rock Dragons 13:29
2 Barragan, Pita Stony Point Tigers 13:40
3 Lee, Lauren Round Rock Dragons 13:48
4 Colon, Sarah Cedar Ridge Raiders 13:51
5 Dugan, Tess Cedar Ridge Raiders 14:23
6 Grasso-Goebel, Caterina Round Rock Dragons 14:26
7 Juarez, Citlalli Stony Point Tigers 14:42
8 Froelich, Ana Round Rock Dragons 14:44
9 Sewell, Hanna McNeil Mavericks 15:02
10 Delahunt, Sara McNeil Mavericks 15:08
Total Finishers = 30
JV Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 23
2 Westwood Warriors 48
3 Stony Point Tigers 75
4 McNeil Mavericks 93
5 Cedar Ridge Raiders 139
Total Full Teams = 5
JV Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Siegel, Jason Westwood Warriors 11:08
2 Yarvis, Jacob Round Rock Dragons 11:12
3 Driscoll, Zachary Round Rock Dragons 11:15
4 Smith, Braeden Round Rock Dragons 11:16
5 Larsen, Jason Stony Point Tigers 11:17
6 Holbrook, Sam Round Rock Dragons 11:27
7 Goyal, Ritik Westwood Warriors 11:28
8 Shaulis, Carl Patrick Round Rock Dragons 11:28
9 Hartle, Reed McNeil Mavericks 11:34
10 Vargas, Dominic Round Rock Dragons 11:35
Total Finishers = 76
Freshman Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 24
2 Stony Point Tigers 51
3 Cedar Ridge Raiders 56
Total Full Teams = 3
Freshman Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Darling, Morganne Round Rock Dragons 13:31
2 Chase, Elyse Round Rock Dragons 13:35
3 Passee, Eve Cedar Ridge Raiders 13:47
4 Buford, Rebecca Round Rock Dragons 13:53
5 Hart, Meredith McNeil Mavericks 14:25
6 Breakey, Hailey McNeil Mavericks 14:31
7 Ortega, Julia Stony Point Tigers 14:33
8 Sanchez, Hazel Stony Point Tigers 14:36
9 Chidume, Maryann Cedar Ridge Raiders 14:37
10 Beardsley, Allie Round Rock Dragons 14:45
Total Finishers = 26
Freshman Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Round Rock Dragons 36
2 Westwood Warriors 59
3 McNeil Mavericks 72
4 Stony Point Tigers 81
5 Cedar Ridge Raiders 106
Total Full Teams = 5
Freshman Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Shrull, Zachary Westwood Warriors 11:00
2 Harrison, Benjamin-Price Round Rock Dragons 11:01
3 Maul, Jaden McNeil Mavericks 11:34
4 Albright, Drew Round Rock Dragons 11:36
5 Fanous, Andrew Round Rock Dragons 11:38
6 Duke, Tyler Round Rock Dragons 11:40
7 Pearson, Andrew Cedar Ridge Raiders 11:40
8 Cantu, Isac Stony Point Tigers 11:48
9 Perks, Chris McNeil Mavericks 11:52
10 Parkhurst, Gordon Stony Point Tigers 11:53
Total Finishers = 45



Last Updated on 10/09/2015 11:05:15
Email: steve@oharasteve.com