5th Annual Round Rock ISD Championships
Williamson County Regional Park
October 24, 2008
Summary Results

Back to Main Page



Varsity Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 McNeil Mavericks 21
2 Westwood Warriors 40
Total Full Teams = 2
Varsity Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Ashley Steel McNeil Mavericks 12:05
2 Lauren Sullivan McNeil Mavericks 12:33
3 Elisha Arends Westwood Warriors 12:36
4 Lindsey Dwyer Westwood Warriors 12:39
5 Corie Telfer McNeil Mavericks 12:44
6 Taylor Beer McNeil Mavericks 12:59
7 Mary May McNeil Mavericks 13:07
8 Jena Boyd McNeil Mavericks 13:09
9 Talia Rabushka McNeil Mavericks 13:12
10 Michaela Telfer McNeil Mavericks 13:15
Total Finishers = 21
Varsity Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 Stony Point Tigers 34
2 McNeil Mavericks 36
3 Round Rock Dragons 74
4 Westwood Warriors 76
Total Full Teams = 4
Varsity Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Mark Pinales Stony Point Tigers 10:08
2 Adam Cain Stony Point Tigers 10:44
3 Adam Moreno McNeil Mavericks 10:54
4 Case Friedrich McNeil Mavericks 10:58
5 Richard Doelger Westwood Warriors 11:06
6 Michael Davis Stony Point Tigers 11:19
7 Herbert Ice McNeil Mavericks 11:27
8 Graham Hazlewood Round Rock Dragons 11:28
9 Miles Pierce Westwood Warriors 11:36
10 Sean Steel McNeil Mavericks 11:38
Total Finishers = 27
JV Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 McNeil Mavericks 22
2 Round Rock Dragons 56
3 Westwood Warriors 68
4 McNeil Mavericks BB 86
Total Full Teams = 4
JV Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Shadoe Williamson McNeil Mavericks 13:18
2 Courtney Terrazas McNeil Mavericks 13:44
3 Karen Killeavy Westwood Warriors 14:15
4 Amelia Carine McNeil Mavericks 14:19
5 Prachi Patel McNeil Mavericks 14:34
6 Lindsay Anderson Round Rock Dragons 14:36
7 Christina Brown McNeil Mavericks BB 14:43
8 Jasmine Sborov Round Rock Dragons 14:51
9 Tosin Adebo McNeil Mavericks BB 14:52
10 Jez Atkison McNeil Mavericks 14:53
Total Finishers = 56
JV Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 McNeil Mavericks 15
2 Westwood Warriors 43
3 Round Rock Dragons 81
Total Full Teams = 3
JV Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Jonas Haug McNeil Mavericks 11:45
2 Chris Fraga McNeil Mavericks 11:59
3 John Villatoro Stony Point Tigers 12:05
4 Matt Killian McNeil Mavericks 12:29
5 Jack Jacobs McNeil Mavericks 12:36
6 Matt McNeil McNeil Mavericks 12:37
7 Blake Langley Stony Point Tigers 12:39
8 Ian Pirch Westwood Warriors 13:10
9 George Cady Westwood Warriors 13:15
10 Trevor Gunn Westwood Warriors 13:17
Total Finishers = 26
Freshman Girls Teams
Place Team Points
1 McNeil Mavericks 15
2 Round Rock Dragons 50
Total Full Teams = 2
Freshman Girls Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Andrea Scroggins McNeil Mavericks 14:01
2 Jasmine Isokpunwu McNeil Mavericks BB  
3 Lindsay Urban McNeil Mavericks  
4 Cassie Coppedge McNeil Mavericks  
5 Hannah Cole McNeil Mavericks  
6 Gabi Ortiz McNeil Mavericks  
7 Jennifer Lam McNeil Mavericks  
8 Elizabeth Steubing McNeil Mavericks  
9 Alexis Arriola McNeil Mavericks  
10 Robin Richardson-Dupuis McNeil Mavericks  
Total Finishers = 23
Freshman Boys Teams
Place Team Points
1 McNeil Mavericks 21
2 Stony Point Tigers 35
Total Full Teams = 2
Freshman Boys Top Ten
Place Name Team Time
1 Scott Naylor McNeil Mavericks 12:05
2 Bradley Friedrich McNeil Mavericks 12:27
3 Garrett Franke McNeil Mavericks 12:38
4 Colin Aramil Round Rock Dragons 13:05
5 Willie Lopez Stony Point Tigers 13:09
6 Michael Cantu Stony Point Tigers 13:16
7 Anthony Rabaey Round Rock Dragons 13:19
8 Kevin Metzger McNeil Mavericks 13:21
9 Cody Howell Stony Point Tigers 13:22
10 Eric Zamora Stony Point Tigers 13:25
Total Finishers = 16



Last Updated on 10/24/2008 10:30:10
Email: steve@oharasteve.com