Round Rock ISD XC Invitational
Williamson County Park
October 20, 2006
Summary Results

Back to Main Page



Varsity Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
McNeil Mavericks
43
2
Westwood Warriors
44
3
Round Rock Dragons
45
4
Stony Point Tigers
92
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 4
Varsity Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Potter, Emily Westwood Warriors 12:01
2
Jackson, Sarah Round Rock Dragons 12:35
3
Dwyer, Lindsey Westwood Warriors 12:36
4
Steel, Ashley McNeil Mavericks 13:00
5
Yousefi, Sophia McNeil Mavericks 13:02
6
Pekkala, Kristina McNeil Mavericks 13:03
7
Rivera, Kim Stony Point Tigers 13:07
8
Wakefield, Jordan Round Rock Dragons 13:11
9
Smith, Abbey Round Rock Dragons 13:12
10
Pham, Hong-Van McNeil Mavericks 13:18
Total Finishers: 31
Varsity Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Round Rock Dragons
24
2
McNeil Mavericks
46
3
Westwood Warriors
51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 3
Varsity Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Wentzel, Matt McNeil Mavericks 10:08
2
Barron, Tony Round Rock Dragons 10:20
3
Girkens, Kevin Round Rock Dragons 10:23
4
Tabb, Brian Round Rock Dragons 10:26
5
Tabb, Braden Round Rock Dragons 10:31
6
Grady, Luke Westwood Warriors 10:38
7
Aguais, David Stony Point Tigers 10:44
8
Doelger, Richard Westwood Warriors 10:45
9
Rosenblum, Aaron Westwood Warriors 11:06
10
Meuth, Marc Stony Point Tigers 11:08
Total Finishers: 27
JV Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
McNeil Mavericks
44
2
Stony Point Tigers
49
3
Round Rock Dragons
60
4
Westwood Warriors
65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 4
JV Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Carter, Sabrina Stony Point Tigers 13:56
2
Torres, Loren Stony Point Tigers 14:00
3
Collins, Carmen Round Rock Dragons 14:07
4
Myers-Steiner, Lyndsay McNeil Mavericks 14:08
5
Vercande, Kaley Round Rock Dragons 14:15
6
Lindgren, Emily Westwood Warriors 14:30
7
Reyes, Jenny McNeil Mavericks 14:34
8
Lawrence, Ashley Stony Point Tigers 14:37
9
Rosenblum, Shelbie Westwood Warriors 14:43
10
Meyer, Breanna McNeil Mavericks 14:44
Total Finishers: 53
JV Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Westwood Warriors
50
2
Stony Point Tigers
50
3
McNeil Mavericks
56
4
Round Rock Dragons
65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 4
JV Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Danko, Colin McNeil Mavericks 11:17
2
Juch, Jason Round Rock Dragons 11:44
3
McKnight, Cameron Round Rock Dragons 11:50
4
Cell, Chandler Westwood Warriors 11:51
5
DeCarlo, Josh McNeil Mavericks 12:08
6
Davis, Michael Stony Point Tigers 12:17
7
Oliver, Kevin Stony Point Tigers 12:17
8
Judge, Chris Stony Point Tigers 12:18
9
Goode, Dade McNeil Mavericks 12:18
10
Delfeld, David Westwood Warriors 12:27
Total Finishers: 33
Freshman Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
McNeil Mavericks
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 1
Freshman Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Rabushka, Talia McNeil Mavericks 14:51
2
Matuke, Jennifer Round Rock Dragons 15:02
3
Miller, Rebekah McNeil Mavericks 15:16
4
Pham, Minh Round Rock Dragons 15:40
5
Geleta, Nia McNeil Mavericks 16:22
6
Martinez, Sierra Stony Point Tigers 17:20
7
Hansen, Kelli McNeil Mavericks 17:55
8
Hamer, Abby Stony Point Tigers 18:13
9
Hansen, Kim McNeil Mavericks 18:50
10
Pearson, Megan McNeil Mavericks 18:50
Total Finishers: 11
Freshman Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
McNeil Mavericks
16
2
McNeil Mavericks B
44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 2
Freshman Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Jacobs, Brian Round Rock Dragons 11:22
2
Friedrich, Case McNeil Mavericks 11:32
3
Marrone, Ben McNeil Mavericks 12:20
4
Chapa, Aaron McNeil Mavericks 12:34
5
Davis, Matt McNeil Mavericks 12:51
6
Naylor, Austin McNeil Mavericks B 12:56
7
Garza, Eric Stony Point Tigers 12:57
8
VanZanden, Niklaas McNeil Mavericks 13:01
9
MacKey, Gabriel McNeil Mavericks 13:01
10
Ebner, Zach McNeil Mavericks B 13:09
Total Finishers: 24



Last Updated on 10/20/2006
Email: steve@oharasteve.com