McNeil Cross Country Invitational
Old Settler's Park
October 3, 2015
Middle School Boys
3200 Meters, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Incarnate Word 105 12 19 20 26 28    
2 Gateway College Prep 109 5 17 18 27 42 88 95
3 Meridian 112 6 8 10 34 54 96 98
4 Walsh Middle School 118 9 11 29 33 36 40 58
5 Benold Middle School 181 13 22 24 57 65 82  
6 Forbes 181 1 3 15 79 83    
7 Longview Spring Hill 203 21 23 47 48 64 103 112
8 Tippit Middle School 223 14 31 41 66 71 78 104
9 Canyon Vista 307 38 39 49 70 111 125  
10 Brentwood 310 37 43 60 61 109 144 160
11 Chisholm Trail 311 25 30 53 69 134 172 173
12 St. George Episcopal 327 4 45 63 99 116 140 162
13 Sonora 358 52 56 74 85 91    
14 Seashore Middle Academy 366 2 51 92 107 114 126 132
15 Summit Christian Academy 393 7 86 97 101 102    
16 Hill Country Christian 422 35 68 77 105 137 153  
17 O. Henry Middle School 454 16 32 115 142 149 150 159
18 Founders Classical 471 44 87 100 113 127 128 170
19 Ridgeview Middle School 495 46 84 106 123 136 166 171
20 Cedar Valley 505 80 81 94 119 131 139 151
21 Holy Family 524 62 67 73 157 165 174  
22 St. Theresa 547 50 59 129 154 155 156  
23 Lago Vista 557 76 93 117 130 141 145 152
24 Hopewell 573 55 72 108 163 175    
25 No Team Assigned 605 75 110 135 138 147 148 158
26 Thrall 640 89 118 122 143 168    
27 Central Texas Christian 679 90 120 133 167 169 176  
28 Hernandez Middle School 716 121 124 146 161 164 177 178

Place Points Name Team Team
Place
Grade Time Mile
Pace
1 X Jackson Lung St. Anthony Middle School 1   10:33 5:17
2 1 Kanja Ignacio Forbes 1   10:52 5:26
3 2 Hunter Perez Seashore Middle Academy 1   10:58 5:29
4 3 Dan Arnold Forbes 2   11:01 5:31
5 4 Nico Pacheco St. George Episcopal 1   11:06 5:33
6 5 Garza Gateway College Prep 1   11:12 5:36
7 6 Caden Jones Meridian 1   11:20 5:40
8 7 Paul Sherrill Summit Christian Academy 1   11:38 5:49
9 8 Alvin Gusman Meridian 2   11:39 5:50
10 9 Theo Phocas Walsh Middle School 1   11:44 5:52
11 10 Weston Osborn Meridian 3   11:51 5:56
12 11 Ruben Estrada Walsh Middle School 2   11:53 5:57
13 12 Ethan Note Incarnate Word 1   11:54 5:57
14 13 Blake Walker Benold Middle School 1   11:57 5:59
15 X Jacob Regents 1   11:57 5:59
16 14 Sebastian Carrillo Tippit Middle School 1   12:00 6:00
17 15 Logan Sauter Forbes 3   12:01 6:01
18 16 Will Powers O. Henry Middle School 1   12:04 6:02
19 17 Werhun Gateway College Prep 2   12:06 6:03
20 18 West Gateway College Prep 3   12:07 6:04
21 X Enrique Davila San Saba Middle School 1   12:08 6:04
22 19 Isaih Aojuler Incarnate Word 2   12:11 6:06
23 20 Pat Fizinec Incarnate Word 3   12:12 6:06
24 21 mason Flancock Longview Spring Hill 1   12:12 6:06
25 22 Jarrett Fontenot Benold Middle School 2   12:16 6:08
26 23 Austin Martin Longview Spring Hill 2   12:17 6:09
27 24 Braydon Wilson Benold Middle School 3   12:18 6:09
28 25 Elliot Lee Chisholm Trail 1 7 12:23 6:12
29 26 Michael Ilech Incarnate Word 4   12:23 6:12
30 27 Blanton Gateway College Prep 4   12:25 6:13
31 28 Gilbert Chapa Incarnate Word 5   12:26 6:13
32 X Jordan Edward Cele Middle School 1   12:27 6:14
33 29 Christopher Tan Walsh Middle School 3   12:27 6:14
34 30 Sebastian Roman Chisholm Trail 2   12:30 6:15
35 31 Adam Bray Tippit Middle School 2   12:30 6:15
36 32 Andrew Calderon O. Henry Middle School 2   12:30 6:15
37 33 Sebastian Martinez Walsh Middle School 4   12:32 6:16
38 34 Phillip Davis Meridian 4   12:32 6:16
39 35 Hunter Masters Hill Country Christian 1   12:33 6:17
40 36 Nathan Perez Walsh Middle School 5   12:35 6:18
41 X Victor Castillo St. Ignatius 1   12:37 6:19
42 X Krutis Simon San Saba Middle School 2   12:39 6:20
43 37 Frank Guerra Brentwood 1   12:41 6:21
44 38 Owen Reynolds Canyon Vista 1   12:41 6:21
45 39 Owen Ferriola Canyon Vista 2   12:42 6:21
46 40 Clark Ansley Walsh Middle School 6   12:42 6:21
47 41 Eli Bowerman Tippit Middle School 3   12:44 6:22
48 42 Mitchell Gateway College Prep 5   12:45 6:23
49 43 Michael Milieon-Frazier Brentwood 2   12:46 6:23
50 44 Zach Uelis Founders Classical 1   12:47 6:24
51 45 Harrison Gilbert St. George Episcopal 2   12:47 6:24
52 46 Austin Szwescky Ridgeview Middle School 1 7 12:49 6:25
53 47 Marshall Boehimis Longview Spring Hill 3   12:52 6:26
54 48 Kalen Pearson Longview Spring Hill 4   12:53 6:27
55 49 Bryce Limbacher Canyon Vista 3   12:55 6:28
56 50 Kenley Kleiman St. Theresa 1   12:56 6:28
57 51 Vicente Gonzales Seashore Middle Academy 2   12:57 6:29
58 52 David Delgado Sonora 1   12:58 6:29
59 X William Evard Hyde Park 1   12:59 6:30
60 53 Garret Heer Chisholm Trail 3 7 12:59 6:30
61 54 Neal Davar Meridian 5   13:02 6:31
62 55 Cooper Zuniga Hopewell 1 8 13:04 6:32
63 56 leandro Alviso Sonora 2   13:10 6:35
64 57 Dalton Kite Benold Middle School 4   13:11 6:36
65 58 Bradley Mickleson Walsh Middle School 7   13:11 6:36
66 59 Connor Locket St. Theresa 2   13:12 6:36
67 60 Jack Leidlein Brentwood 3   13:13 6:37
68 61 Jordan Lee Brentwood 4   13:15 6:38
69 62 Diarmulid Kopnney Holy Family 1   13:16 6:38
70 63 Nico Flores St. George Episcopal 3   13:16 6:38
71 X Jackson Shamsie Walsh Middle School 8   13:16 6:38
72 64 Brody Barnhill Longview Spring Hill 5   13:19 6:40
73 65 Mason Garza Benold Middle School 5   13:19 6:40
74 66 Daniel Carrillo Tippit Middle School 4   13:21 6:41
75 X Jaylan Lee Walsh Middle School 9   13:21 6:41
76 X Grayson McItetnry Walsh Middle School 10   13:22 6:41
77 67 Ricardo Sanchez Holy Family 2   13:22 6:41
78 68 Steel Kupec Hill Country Christian 2   13:23 6:42
79 X Calum Mckenzie Walsh Middle School 11   13:23 6:42
80 69 Brett Adcock Chisholm Trail 4   13:23 6:42
81 70 Jeffrey You Canyon Vista 4   13:25 6:43
82 71 David Rodriguez Tippit Middle School 5   13:25 6:43
83 72 Jon Torres Hopewell 2 8 13:26 6:43
84 73 John Paul Whitaker Holy Family 3   13:27 6:44
85 74 Elias Perez Sonora 3   13:33 6:47
86 75 Preston No Team Assigned 1   13:34 6:47
87 76 Noah Hernandez Lago Vista 1   13:37 6:49
88 77 Anthony Harris Hill Country Christian 3   13:39 6:50
89 78 Connor McClure Tippit Middle School 6   13:41 6:51
90 79 Max Parney Forbes 4   13:42 6:51
91 80 Spencer Phelps Cedar Valley 1   13:42 6:51
92 81 Joseph Bjarnason Cedar Valley 2   13:42 6:51
93 82 Nate Garza Benold Middle School 6   13:43 6:52
94 83 Sam Yannis Forbes 5   13:44 6:52
95 84 Patrick Jenkins Ridgeview Middle School 2 7 13:44 6:52
96 X Gavin Thompson Hyde Park 2   13:45 6:53
97 85 Levi Garnet Sonora 4   13:45 6:53
98 X Robby Graves Walsh Middle School 12   13:46 6:53
99 86 Logan Patete Summit Christian Academy 2   13:47 6:54
100 87 Trevor Simmons Founders Classical 2   13:48 6:54
101 88 Phillips Gateway College Prep 6   13:48 6:54
102 89 Alec Daksa Thrall 1   13:50 6:55
103 90 Luke Elletson Central Texas Christian 1   13:51 6:56
104 91 Bluyze Sykes Sonora 5   13:52 6:56
105 92 Dylan Rich Seashore Middle Academy 3   13:52 6:56
106 93 Lucas Lawless Lago Vista 2   13:53 6:57
107 94 Matthew Gee Cedar Valley 3   13:53 6:57
108 X Ryan Mouse Hyde Park 3   13:55 6:58
109 95 Carston Gateway College Prep 7   13:55 6:58
110 96 Juan Torres Meridian 6   13:57 6:59
111 X LJ Gateway College Prep 8   13:59 6:60
112 97 Ben Ward Summit Christian Academy 3   14:01 7:01
113 98 Hudson McRary Meridian 7   14:02 7:01
114 99 Sebastian Trevino St. George Episcopal 4   14:02 7:01
115 100 Brayden Watson Founders Classical 3   14:03 7:02
116 101 Justin Chody Summit Christian Academy 4   14:03 7:02
117 102 Sam Wood Summit Christian Academy 5   14:04 7:02
118 103 Caleb Hutchinson Longview Spring Hill 6   14:05 7:03
119 104 Edie Serna Tippit Middle School 7   14:06 7:03
120 X Joey Bolash Walsh Middle School 13   14:07 7:04
121 X Ryan Switzer Walsh Middle School 14   14:07 7:04
122 105 Ben Polk Hill Country Christian 4   14:09 7:05
123 106 Noah Najvar Ridgeview Middle School 3 7 14:10 7:05
124 X Logan Walker Tippit Middle School 8   14:12 7:06
125 X Ryan Flanagin Regents 2   14:19 7:10
126 X Babe Gratt Round Rock Christian 1   14:20 7:10
127 107 Logan Townsend Seashore Middle Academy 4   14:21 7:11
128 108 Connor Nicolson Hopewell 3 7 14:22 7:11
129 X Brondon Graves Walsh Middle School 15   14:23 7:12
130 109 Ismal Stanglin Brentwood 5   14:25 7:13
131 X Joe Putney Grace Academy 1   14:27 7:14
132 110 John Harris No Team Assigned 2   14:27 7:14
133 111 Orion Tian Canyon Vista 5   14:28 7:14
134 112 Larson Brownhill Longview Spring Hill 7   14:29 7:15
135 113 Tucker Teddlie Founders Classical 4   14:29 7:15
136 114 Kyle Criser Seashore Middle Academy 5   14:30 7:15
137 115 Hank Gardner O. Henry Middle School 3   14:32 7:16
138 X Michael Duke Walsh Middle School 16   14:33 7:17
139 116 James Kavian Austin St. George Episcopal 5   14:34 7:17
140 117 Ben carlton Lago Vista 3   14:37 7:19
141 X Hugo Vasquez Walsh Middle School 17   14:39 7:20
142 118 Garrett Brubb Thrall 2   14:41 7:21
143 119 Miles Laubenstein Cedar Valley 4   14:43 7:22
144 X Owen Burgess Walsh Middle School 18   14:45 7:23
145 120 Andrew Gavan Central Texas Christian 2   14:50 7:25
146 121 Seth Gonzalez Hernandez Middle School 1 7 14:53 7:27
147 122 Isiah Cage Thrall 3   14:56 7:28
148 123 Erik Menk Ridgeview Middle School 4 7 14:58 7:29
149 124 Zach Davis Hernandez Middle School 2 8 15:01 7:31
150 X Rimmingron Gateway College Prep 9   15:04 7:32
151 125 Matt Kriz Canyon Vista 6   15:04 7:32
152 X Ethan Jamison Walsh Middle School 19   15:09 7:35
153 126 Ethan King Seashore Middle Academy 6   15:09 7:35
154 127 Deven Watson Founders Classical 5   15:13 7:37
155 128 Nathan Gallegar Founders Classical 6   15:17 7:39
156 X Davis Grindle Walsh Middle School 20   15:18 7:39
157 X James Whitney San Saba Middle School 3   15:19 7:40
158 X Brian Vacn Longview Spring Hill 8   15:19 7:40
159 129 Sam Quermit St. Theresa 3   15:20 7:40
160 130 Aiden Parker Lago Vista 4   15:20 7:40
161 131 Greg Z. Cedar Valley 5   15:25 7:43
162 X Josh Nett Tippit Middle School 9   15:26 7:43
163 132 Jacob Ledesma Seashore Middle Academy 7   15:29 7:45
164 X Colby Thieme Walsh Middle School 21   15:31 7:46
165 133 Owen Elletown Central Texas Christian 3   15:33 7:47
166 134 Hayden Anconetani Chisholm Trail 5 7 15:35 7:48
167 135 Marshal No Team Assigned 3   15:41 7:51
168 X Envay Gateway College Prep 10   15:42 7:51
169 136 Thomas Ngyuen Ridgeview Middle School 5 7 15:43 7:52
170 X Conner Mullen Walsh Middle School 22   15:51 7:56
171 X Gavin Gateway College Prep 11   15:52 7:56
172 X Joshua Moore Regents 3   15:53 7:57
173 137 Mark Lucas Hill Country Christian 5   15:54 7:57
174 138 Achin No Team Assigned 4   15:54 7:57
175 139 Jacob Cook Cedar Valley 6   15:57 7:59
176 X Connor Houston Walsh Middle School 23   15:58 7:59
177 X Christian Ballott Hamilton 1   16:06 8:03
178 140 Jack Lopez St. George Episcopal 6   16:07 8:04
179 141 Preston Coffey Lago Vista 5   16:10 8:05
180 142 Malcolm Embry O. Henry Middle School 4   16:11 8:06
181 143 Luis Aguilar Thrall 4   16:11 8:06
182 X Jaden Chavez Hyde Park 4   16:12 8:06
183 144 Gade Young Brentwood 6   16:13 8:07
184 145 Rhett Kahlden Lago Vista 6   16:15 8:08
185 X Aidan Myers Meridian 8   16:19 8:10
186 146 Dillon Mathews Hernandez Middle School 3 7 16:21 8:11
187 X Alea Strong Ace Academy 1   16:22 8:11
188 147 TJ No Team Assigned 5   16:25 8:13
189 148 Zack No Team Assigned 6   16:26 8:13
190 149 Finn Olmstead O. Henry Middle School 5   16:30 8:15
191 150 Dashiell Kostka O. Henry Middle School 6   16:37 8:19
192 X Ben Dixon Meridian 9   16:37 8:19
193 151 Jake Jaworski Cedar Valley 7   16:41 8:21
194 X Sara G. Cedar Valley 8   16:42 8:21
195 152 Anson Elevterios Lago Vista 7   16:42 8:21
196 X Cody Baird Jarrel 1   16:45 8:23
197 153 Joshua Huang Hill Country Christian 6   16:48 8:24
198 154 Ben Scheisser St. Theresa 4   16:50 8:25
199 155 Liam McDonald St. Theresa 5   16:50 8:25
200 156 Mitch Archer St. Theresa 6   16:51 8:26
201 X Matthew Chimitt Cedar Valley 9   16:51 8:26
202 X Colin Pricoy Lago Vista 8   16:55 8:28
203 157 David Menkouski Holy Family 4   17:00 8:30
204 X Collin Soreat Lago Vista 9   17:05 8:33
205 X Cuscude D Cedar Valley 10   17:10 8:35
206 X David Rogue Lago Vista 10   17:18 8:39
207 X Dillon Huivroult Meridian 10   17:18 8:39
208 X Matthew Renic Ace Academy 2   17:24 8:42
209 158 Noah No Team Assigned 7   17:26 8:43
210 X Cui No Team Assigned 8   17:27 8:44
211 X Ben String Felloso Grace Academy 2   17:31 8:46
212 159 Elijah Salinas O. Henry Middle School 7   17:35 8:48
213 X Rohan Doraiswamy Cedar Valley 11   17:35 8:48
214 160 Caleb Riley Brentwood 7   17:51 8:56
215 161 Eawm Darder Hernandez Middle School 4 7 18:19 9:10
216 162 Parker Stepson St. George Episcopal 7   18:23 9:12
217 X Christian P Cedar Valley 12   18:27 9:14
218 163 Diego Durante Hopewell 4 7 18:28 9:14
219 164 Leo Rodriguez Hernandez Middle School 5 7 18:34 9:17
220 165 Nate Mikosh Holy Family 5   19:01 9:31
221 166 Ryan Chudy Ridgeview Middle School 6 7 19:06 9:33
222 X Vinny Montgomerry O. Henry Middle School 8   19:11 9:36
223 167 Gauge Danzel Central Texas Christian 4   20:02 10:01
224 X Marvin No Team Assigned 9   20:06 10:03
225 168 Brandon Elliot Thrall 5   20:29 10:15
226 X David Cos Ace Academy 3   21:08 10:34
227 169 Nathan Evans Central Texas Christian 5   21:14 10:37
228 X Liam Patel No Team Assigned 10   21:35 10:48
229 X Quinton Johnson Tippit Middle School 10   22:23 11:12
230 X Cash Jennings Lago Vista 11   25:02 12:31
231 170 Owen Wheeless Founders Classical 7   25:10 12:35
232 171 Agustin Contrerras Ridgeview Middle School 7 7 25:34 12:47
233 172 Dane Moak Chisholm Trail 6 7 25:37 12:49
234 173 Peter Giannoules Chisholm Trail 7 7 25:40 12:50
235 174 Alejandro Gomez Holy Family 6   25:43 12:52
236 175 James Faherty Hopewell 5 7 25:47 12:54
237 176 Tyler Sean Central Texas Christian 6   25:51 12:56
238 177 Ethan Burt Hernandez Middle School 6 7 26:01 13:01
239 178 Abraham Chavez Hernandez Middle School 7 7 26:05 13:03
240 X Branden Pfertner Hernandez Middle School 8 7 26:06 13:03
241 X Zack Visson Jarrel 2   27:13 13:37
242 X William Gold O. Henry Middle School 9   30:10 15:05
243 X Aidan Sanders Ace Academy 4   30:23 15:12
244 X David Crooks Brentwood 8   30:31 15:16




Last Updated on 10/13/2015 17:25:14
Email: steve@oharasteve.com