Lockhart Lion Relays
Official Results
March 4, 2006
Varsity Girls

Meet Web Site: http://teacherweb.com/TX/LockhartHighSchool/DougAlfier//index.html


Team Results

Place Tie? Team Field Track Points
1   Clear Lake 34 131 165
2   Round Rock 27 73 100
3   New Braunfels 12 76 88
4   Lockhart 22 58 80
5   Hays 33 13 46
6   Lamar Consolidated 14 30 44
7   Lake Travis 12 25 37
8   Clemens 8 24 32
9   FEAST Home School 0 30 30
10   Austin Johnston 0 18 18
11   Kerrville Tivy 15 0 15
12   Del Valle 0 9 9
13   SA Christian Academy 8 0 8
14   Elgin 1 5 6
15 tie San Marcos 0 0 0
15 tie Prairie Lea 0 0 0
15 tie Austin Reagan 0 0 0

Back to top

Field Events

Field Place Tie? Team Shot Put Discus High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Pole Vault Field Total
12 tie Austin Johnston             0
12 tie Austin Reagan             0
1   Clear Lake 5 18 11       34
9 tie Clemens 2     2 4   8
12 tie Del Valle             0
11   Elgin         1   1
12 tie FEAST Home School             0
2   Hays 6   7 4 8 8 33
5   Kerrville Tivy 10 5         15
7 tie Lake Travis     4 6 2   12
6   Lamar Consolidated 8       6   14
4   Lockhart   6   8   8 22
7 tie New Braunfels     1     11 12
12 tie Prairie Lea             0
3   Round Rock   2   11 10 4 27
12 tie San Marcos             0
9 tie SA Christian Academy     8       8

Back to top

Track Events

Track Place Tie? Team 3200 Meter Run 4 x 100 Relay 800 Meter Run 100 Hurdles 100 Meter Dash 4 x 800 Relay DMR 400 Meter Dash 300 Hurdles 200 Meter Dash 1600 Meter Run 4 x 400 Relay Track Total
9   Austin Johnston         8         10     18
13 tie Austin Reagan                         0
1   Clear Lake 16   4 4 3 20 20 10 16 2 20 16 131
8   Clemens   12   8           4     24
11   Del Valle     8         1         9
12   Elgin         4         1     5
5 tie FEAST Home School           12 16       2   30
10   Hays   2 1         2       8 13
13 tie Kerrville Tivy                         0
7   Lake Travis   8   6       4 7       25
5 tie Lamar Consolidated   4           8   6   12 30
4   Lockhart   16 6   6 16 4     8   2 58
2   New Braunfels 5   10 3   8 8 6 8   8 20 76
13 tie Prairie Lea                         0
3   Round Rock 10 20 2 10 10 4 12       1 4 73
13 tie San Marcos                         0
13 tie SA Christian Academy                         0

Back to top

Shot Put

MEET RECORD: Nikki Wheeler, Lockhart, 38' 4", 1997

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Kerrville Tivy Stephanie Cravey 35' 5 1/2" 10  
2 Lamar Consolidated C. Perkins 35' 2 1/2" 8  
3 Hays Shelby McFerrin 34' 11 1/2" 6  
4 Clear Lake A. Hall 33' 9 1/2" 4  
5 Clemens Christi Lonsberry 33' 4 1/2" 2  
6 Clear Lake E. Tanksley 32' 9" 1  

Back to top

Discus

MEET RECORD: Juanita Fultz, Lockhart, 135' 5" , 1998

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Clear Lake Holden 111' 1" 10  
2 Clear Lake Hall 107' 5 1/2" 8  
3 Lockhart Jamie Bennett 105' 3 1/2" 6  
4 Kerrville Tivy Roloff 104' 11" 4  
5 Round Rock Nielson 100' 3 1/2" 2  
6 Kerrville Tivy Fields 99' 4 1/2" 1  

Back to top

High Jump

MEET RECORD: Rabke, Cuero, 5' 4", 1996

Place Team Name Height Points Tie?
1 Clear Lake Tanksley 5' 0" 10 tie
2 SA Christian Academy Bruchmiller 5' 0" 8 tie
3 Hays Brook Basey 4' 10" 6 tie
4 Lake Travis M. Marshall 4' 10" 4 tie
5 Hays Teddi Lindsey 4' 8" 1 tie
6 New Braunfels V. Altman 4' 8" 1 tie
7 Clear Lake   4' 8" 1 tie

Back to top

Long Jump

MEET RECORD: Spears, Luling, 19' 3.75", 2001

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Round Rock Mayfield 18' 4" 10  
2 Lockhart Mariah Carter 17' 9" 8  
3 Lake Travis Summer Allgyer 17' 3 1/2" 6  
4 Hays K. Trinkus 16' 3" 4  
5 Clemens Tiffany Hendersen 16' 1/4" 2  
6 Round Rock Brooke Jordan 15' 11" 1  

Back to top

Triple Jump

MEET RECORD: Hill, Judson, 37' 6.25", 2000

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Round Rock Jordan Brooke 34' 5" 10  
2 Hays K. Trinkus 34' 3" 8  
3 Lamar Consolidated K Horde 34' 0" 6  
4 Clemens M. Curtis 33' 10 1/2" 4  
5 Lake Travis Summer Allgyer 33' 4 1/2" 2  
6 Elgin E. Williams 32' 7" 1  
7 Hays A. Rodriguez 32' 6"    
8 New Braunfels A. Whitehead 32' 4"    

Back to top

Pole Vault

MEET RECORD: Lawrence, Hays, 11' 6", 2003

Place Team Name Height Points Tie?
1 New Braunfels Doyle 12' 0" 10  
2 Lockhart Aly Daily 11' 6" 8  
3 Hays Robles 11' 0" 6 tie
4 Round Rock Lucas 11' 0" 4 tie
5 Hays Holmes 11' 0" 2 tie
6 New Braunfels Box 10' 6" 1  

Back to top

3200 Meter Run

MEET RECORD: Hart, Pflugerville, 11:54.55, 1999

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Round Rock Jackson 11:58.00 10
2 Clear Lake McMann 12:01.57 8
3 Clear Lake Abbott 12:04.27 6
4 New Braunfels Armstrong 12:10.16 4
5 Clear Lake Arzaldun 12:28.33 2
6 New Braunfels Troudt 13:14.38 1

Back to top

4 x 100 Relay

MEET RECORD: Reagan, 48.31, 2001

Place Team Last Names Time Points
1 Round Rock Newman, Jordan, Taylor, Mayfield :50.44 20
2 Lockhart Sydney Porter, Brianna Swist, Ashley Johnson, Ceci Smith :51.32 16
3 Clemens King, Henderson, Walker, Curtis :51.67 12
4 Lake Travis Brooks, Harley, Barrera, Marshall :52.00 8
5 Lamar Consolidated Jones, Morris, Carr, Horde :53.09 4
6 Hays   :53.11 2

Back to top

800 Meter Run

MEET RECORD: Nikki Wheeler, Lockhart, 2:19.75, 1999

Place Team Name Time Points
1 New Braunfels Alexander 2:24.25 10
2 Del Valle Guerrero 2:28.34 8
3 Lockhart Tami Warner 2:29.97 6
4 Clear Lake Dill 2:30.94 4
5 Round Rock McKenzie 2:32.31 2
6 Hays Basey 2:33.06 1

Back to top

100 Hurdles

MEET RECORD: Robinson, Judson, 14.45, 2000

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Round Rock Ally Damon :15.97 10
2 Clemens Megan Curtis :16.10 8
3 Lake Travis Madeline Marshall :16.70 6
4 Clear Lake E. Cavey :16.90 4
5 New Braunfels S. Mann :16.99 2
6 New Braunfels Altman :17.49 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 Round Rock Ally Damon :15.69
2 Lake Travis Madeline Marshall :16.69
3 Elgin M Scott :18.20
4 Round Rock Alicia Johnson :18.43
5 Hays K. Calabrese :22.07
Heat 2
# Team Name Time
1 Clear Lake R David :18.41
2 Lake Travis Megan Reesing :18.97
3 Round Rock Megan Girnot :19.96
4 Hays T Linsdey :23.40
Heat 3
# Team Name Time
1 Clemens Megan Curtis :15.93
2 Clear Lake E. Cavey :16.91
3 New Braunfels S. Mann :17.03
4 New Braunfels Altman :17.12
5 Lamar Consolidated L. Smallwood :18.34
6 Round Rock B. Hercock :20.65
Back to top

100 Meter Dash

MEET RECORD: Sampson, Del Valle, 11.82, 1993

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Round Rock Mayfield :11.94 10
2 Austin Johnston Alexander :12.00 8
3 Lockhart Ceci Smith :12.20 6
4 Elgin Beiz :12.72 4
5 Clear Lake Mills :12.87 2
6 Clear Lake Nelson :12.90 1

Back to top

4 x 800 Relay

MEET RECORD: Pflugerville, 10:02.09, 1999

Place Team Last Names Time Points
1 Clear Lake Concienne, Dill, Wacker, Leyesa 10:06.60 20
2 Lockhart Tami Warner, Livi Massey, Aly Daily, Aly Gonzales 10:19.30 16
3 FEAST Home School Baumgartner, Cleaeon, Dunn, Ramos 10:29.60 12
4 New Braunfels Newman, Ralph, Waters, Alexandedr 10:45.80 8
5 Round Rock Williams, Wakefield, Alderete, Smith 11:07.40 4

Back to top

DMR

#N/A

Place Team Last Names Time Points
1 Clear Lake Anzoldva, Wade, Leyesa, Boether 13:19.91 20
2 FEAST Home School Baumgartner, Chacon, Ramos, Duran 13:41.03 16
3 Round Rock Garcia, Wakefield, Jackson, Smith 13:59.66 12
4 New Braunfels Troudt, Ralph, Armstroong, Newman 14:20.62 8
5 Lockhart Tera Alford, Shelby Ohlendorf, Ashlyn Spring, Leandra Garcia 14:35.80 4

Back to top

400 Meter Dash

MEET RECORD: Anderson, Killeen, 0:58.08, 1996

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Clear Lake Wade 1:00.06 10
2 Lamar Consolidated C Okorafor 1:00.56 8
3 New Braunfels Racanelli 1:02.24 6
4 Lake Travis Summer Allgyer 1:02.34 4
5 Hays Trinkus 1:03.96 2
6 Del Valle B Guerrero 1:04.56 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 Round Rock Arlene McKenzie 1:01.65
2 Lake Travis Summer Allgyer 1:03.23
3 Hays A. Rodriguez 1:04.61
4 Lamar Consolidated D. Gartica 1:04.97
5 Lamar Consolidated A. Horde 1:05.25
6 Del Valle T. Nowlin 1:08.56
7 Kerrville Tivy K. Joseph  
Heat 2
# Team Name Time
1 Lamar Consolidated C. Okorafor 1:01.94
2 Del Valle B. Guerrero 1:03.77
3 FEAST Home School Ramos 1:04.02
4 Clemens Butler 1:05.50
5 Lake Travis Payne 1:06.21
6 Clear Lake Gawlik 1:07.57
Heat 3
# Team Name Time
1 Clear Lake Wade :59.66
2 New Braunfels Racanelli 1:01.63
3 Hays Trinkus 1:03.38
4 Clear Lake Stav 1:03.42
5 Clemens Cunningham 1:04.74
6 Lake Travis Ragland 1:11.49
Back to top

300 Hurdles

MEET RECORD: Rangel, Clemens, 44.77, 1997

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Clear Lake Mohammadi :49.71 10
2 New Braunfels Altman :50.22 8
3 Lake Travis Reesing :50.88 6
4 Clear Lake Haggard :51.13 4
5 Clear Lake Herring :51.14 2
6 Lake Travis Bartal :51.62 1

Back to top

200 Meter Dash

MEET RECORD: Houston, Del Valle, 25.15, 1992

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Austin Johnston Alexander :25.41 10
2 Lockhart Ceci Smith :26.22 8
3 Lamar Consolidated Horde :26.61 6
4 Clemens Henderson :26.88 4
5 Clear Lake Mills :27.08 2
6 Elgin Williams :27.11 1

Back to top

1600 Meter Run

MEET RECORD: Shawn Goodman, Lockhart, 5:13.37, 1992

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Clear Lake Concienne 5:27.64 10
2 New Braunfels Armstrong 5:33.44 8
3 Clear Lake McMahan 5:33.89 6
4 Clear Lake Wacker 5:35.05 4
5 FEAST Home School Dunn 5:35.42 2
6 Round Rock Jackson 5:38.32 1

Back to top

4 x 400 Relay

MEET RECORD: Connally, 4:04.27, 2000

Place Team Last Names Time Points
1 New Braunfels Van Horn, Racarcili, Kennedy, Alexander 4:11.66 20
2 Clear Lake Stav, Wade, Mohammadi, Herring 4:14.97 16
3 Lamar Consolidated Nguyn, Nuaneri, Garcia, Okoafor 4:17.98 12
4 Hays   4:23.10 8
5 Round Rock   4:29.17 4
6 Lockhart Tami Warner, Livi Massey, Sydney Porter, Jannah Platt 4:33.00 2

Back to top


Last Updated on 03/05/2006
Email: alfier@yahoo.com