Lockhart Lion Relays
Official Results
March 4, 2006
Junior Varsity Girls

Meet Web Site: http://teacherweb.com/TX/LockhartHighSchool/DougAlfier//index.html


Team Results

Place Tie? Team Field Track Points
1   Clear Lake 38 119 157
2   San Marcos 36 99 135
3   Hays 13 58 71
4   Clemens 24 31 55
5   Lockhart 19 18 37
6   Round Rock 6 22 28
7   Kerrville Tivy 26 0 26
8   New Braunfels 14 8 22
9   SA Christian Academy 0 12 12
10   Lake Travis 8 0 8
11 tie Prairie Lea 1 2 3
11 tie Del Valle 0 3 3
13   Elgin 1 0 1
14 tie Reagan 0 0 0
14 tie Lamar Consolidated 0 0 0
14 tie FEAST Home School 0 0 0
14 tie Austin Johnston 0 0 0

Back to top

Field Events

Field Place Tie? Team Shot Put Discus High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Pole Vault Field Total
12 tie Austin Johnston             0
1   Clear Lake 10 10 4 6 8   38
4   Clemens       14   10 24
12 tie Del Valle             0
10 tie Elgin   1         1
12 tie FEAST Home School             0
7   Hays     2   1 10 13
3   Kerrville Tivy   2 6 8 10   26
8   Lake Travis     8       8
12 tie Lamar Consolidated             0
5   Lockhart       2 6 11 19
6   New Braunfels 4 8     2   14
10 tie Prairie Lea 1           1
12 tie Reagan             0
9   Round Rock   6         6
2   San Marcos 16 4 11 1 4   36
12 tie SA Christian Academy             0

Back to top

Track Events

Track Place Tie? Team 3200 Meter Run 4 x 100 Relay 800 Meter Run 100 Hurdles 100 Meter Dash 4 x 200 Relay 400 Meter Dash 300 Hurdles 200 Meter Dash 1600 Meter Run 4 x 400 Relay Track Total
11 tie Austin Johnston                       0
1   Clear Lake 24 8 18 6 3   1 11 8 24 16 119
4   Clemens   12   1       10     8 31
9   Del Valle     2           1     3
11 tie Elgin                       0
11 tie FEAST Home School                       0
3   Hays 2 16   4     16 8     12 58
11 tie Kerrville Tivy                       0
11 tie Lake Travis                       0
11 tie Lamar Consolidated                       0
6   Lockhart 4     8         4 2   18
8   New Braunfels         4           4 8
10   Prairie Lea               2       2
11 tie Reagan                       0
5   Round Rock   4   2 8       6   2 22
2   San Marcos 1 20 11   16   14   12 5 20 99
7   SA Christian Academy   2   10               12

Back to top

Shot Put

MEET RECORD: Johnson, Connally, 32' 7", 1997

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Clear Lake S. Obath 29' 6" 10  
2 San Marcos Desilynn Garber 29' 5" 8  
3 San Marcos Xavia Pipkins 28' 1" 6  
4 New Braunfels K. McKinnis 26' 5" 4  
5 San Marcos M. VonZandt 25' 5" 2  
6 Prairie Lea W. Fletcher 24' 11" 1  

Back to top

Discus

MEET RECORD: Riojas, Austin High, 106' 0.5", 1998

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Clear Lake A. Neidert 93' 11" 10  
2 New Braunfels K. McKinnis 84' 3" 8  
3 Round Rock K. Meyer 81' 2" 6  
4 San Marcos E. Livingston 71' 9" 4  
5 Kerrville Tivy Abby Montaluc 69' 0" 2  
6 Elgin Lorena Valdenez 66' 3" 1  

Back to top

High Jump

MEET RECORD: L. Winn, Smithson Valley, 5' 1", 1992

Place Team Name Height Points Tie?
1 San Marcos Jazimine Aguilar 4' 8" 10  
2 Lake Travis Molly Brady 4' 6" 8  
3 Kerrville Tivy L. Avery 4' 4" 6 tie
4 Clear Lake E. Horkachuck 4' 4" 4 tie
5 Hays Megan Kypke 4' 4" 2 tie
6 San Marcos Jasmine Collins 4' 2" 1  

Back to top

Long Jump

MEET RECORD: Piper, Johnston, 16' 0.5", 1997

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Clemens Katrina Johnson 14' 2 1/2" 10  
2 Kerrville Tivy C. Mauze 14' 2" 8  
3 Clear Lake A. Atkins 14' 1" 6  
4 Clemens Alli Armstrong 14' 0" 4  
5 Lockhart Shelby Hendricks 13' 9" 2  
6 San Marcos Kate Sipes 13' 7 3/4" 1  

Back to top

Triple Jump

MEET RECORD: Piper, Johnston, 33' 6.75", 1997

Place Team Name Distance Points Tie?
1 Kerrville Tivy M. Aguilar 31' 3" 10  
2 Clear Lake J. Pido 30' 4" 8  
3 Lockhart Shelby Hendrichs 29' 4" 6  
4 San Marcos Kate Sipes 28' 11" 4  
5 New Braunfels B. Lee 28' 4 1/2" 2  
6 Hays Megan Kipe 27' 9" 1  

Back to top

Pole Vault

MEET RECORD: none

Place Team Name Height Points Tie?
1 Hays Scott 11' 4" 10  
2 Lockhart Bebeca Gregg 8' 6" 8 tie
3 Clemens Danielle Ramirez 8' 6" 6 tie
4 Clemens Alli Loucks 8' 0" 4  
5 Lockhart Shelby Hedricks 7' 0" 2  
6 Lockhart Mary Woody 6' 6" 1  

Back to top

3200 Meter Run

MEET RECORD: Kemp, Hyde Park, 12:53.29, 1999

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Clear Lake M. Parus 12:42.62 10
2 Clear Lake E. Durel 12:44.03 8
3 Clear Lake H. Algate 12:48.91 6
4 Lockhart Elizabeth Garcia 14:00.51 4
5 Hays S. Martinez 14:07.02 2
6 San Marcos L. Gallegos 14:10.95 1

Back to top

4 x 100 Relay

MEET RECORD: Bastrop, 51.23, 2000

Place Team Last Names Time Points
1 San Marcos B. Rojas, T. Dillion, M. Solmon, B. Phillips :52.59 20
2 Hays K. Brooks, E. Brooks, Scott, Soliz :53.11 16
3 Clemens Buitron, Anaya, Armstrong, Johnson :54.33 12
4 Clear Lake Atkins, Horkachuck, Pinkerton, Pido :54.85 8
5 Round Rock Auyhn, Hope, Warrington, Isikuru :54.98 4
6 SA Christian Academy Butler, Adams, Gutierrez, Bruchriller :56.24 2

Back to top

800 Meter Run

MEET RECORD: Mendez, Crockett, 2:29.82, 1999

Place Team Name Time Points
1 San Marcos Villareal   10
2 Clear Lake Dean   8
3 Clear Lake Stau   6
4 Clear Lake Price   4
5 Del Valle Teka   2
6 San Marcos McMillan   1

Back to top

100 Hurdles

MEET RECORD: Turner, McCallum, 15.84, 1992

Place Team Name Time Points
1 SA Christian Academy Liz Butler :17.72 10
2 Lockhart Meredith Moore :17.78 8
3 Clear Lake M. Troung :17.98 6
4 Hays Leshasoliz :18.06 4
5 Round Rock Valleso :19.53 2
6 Clemens Alli Armstraong :19.54 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 Kerrville Tivy C. Mauze  
2 Hays Leshasoliz :17.79
3 Clemens Alli Armstraong :19.40
4 Del Valle Johnson :19.49
5 Round Rock Myers :19.72
6 Lockhart Kim Morris :20.02
7 Clemens L. Anaya  
Heat 2
# Team Name Time
1 Kerville Tivy L. Avery  
2 Lockhart Meredith Moore :18.06
3 Clear Lake M. Troung :18.49
4 Round Rock Robinson :19.59
5 Prarie Lea M. Rivera :19.64
6 Del Valle Brown  
7 Clemens Anaya Sorensen  
Heat 3
# Team Name Time
1 Kerrville Tivy B. Stevens  
2 SA Christian Academy Liz Butler :17.88
3 Round Rock Valleso :19.48
4 Hays A. Scott :19.82
5 Elgin Maggie Lara :21.27
6 Hays M. Kipke :21.79
7 Hays Scott  
Back to top

100 Meter Dash

MEET RECORD: Sloan, Pflugerville, 12.30, 2001

Place Team Name Time Points
1 San Marcos B. Rosas :13.44 10
2 Round Rock Chavas :13.69 8
3 San Marcos Williams :13.80 6
4 New Braunfels Kaiser :13.85 4
5 Clear Lake Brand :13.98 2
6 Clear Lake Pinkerton :14.03 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 San Marcos B. Rosas :13.56
2 Round Rock Hope :13.67
3 Clear Lake Brand :13.77
4 New Braunfels Kaiser :13.97
5 Kerrville Tivy Lester :14.14
6 Austin Johnston Russ :14.32
7 Lake Travis Kridler :14.74
8 Lockhart Jones :14.80
9 Prairie Lea Pullen  
10 Clemens Jackson  
Heat 2
# Team Name Time
1 Del Valle Miller :14.35
2 Lake Travis Harlan :14.39
3 Kerrville Tivy McCrea :14.53
4 Elgin Hicks :14.61
5 New Braunfels Williams :14.96
6 Lockhart V. Gonzales :15.00
7 Austin Johnston Shaw :15.20
8 SA Christian Academy Castro :15.30
9 FEAST Home School Vidal  
10 SA Christian Academy Olsen  
Heat 3
# Team Name Time
1 Round Rock Chaois :13.85
2 Clear Lake Pinkerton :14.00
3 Clemens Burnett :14.19
4 Austin Johnston Daniel :14.22
5 San Marcos Patterson :14.27
6 Kerrville Tivy Beakley :14.29
7 Round Rock Brown :14.70
8 Clear Lake Atkins :15.05
9 Lockhart Smith  
10 FEAST Home School Washington  
Heat 4
# Team Name Time
1 San Marcos Williams :13.82
2 Lake Travis Richey :14.09
3 New Braunfels Medellins :14.17
4 Hays Goodson :14.19
5 Del Valle Guerrero :14.78
6 FEAST Home School Enriquez :17.22
7 SA Christian Academy Morris  
Back to top

4 x 200 Relay

MEET RECORD: Bastrop, 1:49.37, 2000

Place Team Last Names Time Points

Back to top

400 Meter Dash

MEET RECORD: Darrington, Connally, 1:03.11, 2000

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Hays E. Brooks 1:04.84 10
2 San Marcos T. Dillian 1:04.95 8
3 Hays K. Brooks 1:07.70 6
4 San Marcos J. Aguliar 1:08.75 4
5 San Marcos M. Spencer 1:10.00 2
6 Clear Lake M. Broughton 1:10.37 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 San Marcos T. Dillion 1:05.29
2 Hays K. Brooks 1:05.56
3 Hays E. Brooks 1:07.00
4 San Marcos M. Spencer 1:08.35
5 Hays J. Bunch 1:08.97
6 Clear Lake M. Broughton 1:09.68
7 San Marcos J. Aguliar 1:10.97
8 FEAST (HS) Wasington 111.25
Back to top

300 Hurdles

MEET RECORD: Nwabuko, Connally, 50.11, 1999

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Clemens Alli Armstrong :50.78 10
2 Hays I. Soliz :51.72 8
3 Clear Lake S. Saxon :53.16 6
4 Clear Lake M. Troung :54.28 4
5 Prairie Lea Kim Morris :55.29 2
6 Clear Lake E. Horkachuck :54.81 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 Hays I. Soliz :50.57
2 Clemens Alli Armstrong :51.91
3 Elgin S. Saxon :52.90
4 Clear Lake M. Troung :53.55
5 Clear Lake E. Horkachuck :54.81
6 Prairie Lea Kim Morris :56.37
7 Clear Lake M. Rivera :56.93
8 Lockhart M. Lara :57.31
Back to top

200 Meter Dash

MEET RECORD: Carter, Bastrop, 26.75, 2000

Place Team Name Time Points
1 San Marcos B. Phillips :26.44 10
2 Clear Lake J. Pido :27.75 8
3 Round Rock Isikuru :28.27 6
4 Lockhart Bridget Thompson :28.93 4
5 San Marcos S. Patterson :29.11 2
6 Del Valle Adame :29.40 1

Heat 1
# Team Name Time
1 San Marcos B. Phillips :25.75
2 Round Rock Isikuru :27.91
3 Clear Lake J. Pido :28.00
4 Clemens K. Johnson :28.22
5 Del Valle Adame :29.00
6 Lockhart Michealson :29.06
7 Lockhart B. Thompson :29.14
8 San Marcos S. Patterson :29.30
Back to top

1600 Meter Run

MEET RECORD: Mendez, Crockett, 5:42.13, 1999

Place Team Name Time Points
1 Clear Lake H. Algate 5:49.92 10
2 Clear Lake E. Durel 5:50.71 8
3 Clear Lake Parrish 5:54.74 6
4 San Marcos Villareal 6:06.78 4
5 Lockhart Elizabeth Garcia 6:08.69 2
6 San Marcos McMillan 6:15.10 1

Back to top

4 x 400 Relay

MEET RECORD: Connally, 4:19.31, 2000

Place Team Last Names Time Points
1 San Marcos Solomon, Dillon, Spencer, Phillips 4:26.47 20
2 Clear Lake Stav, Dean, Pide, Broughton 4:32.62 16
3 Hays Brooks, Brooks, Bunch, McCleod 4:51.20 12
4 Clemens Buitron, Jackson, Sorenson, Ramirez 4:52.91 8
5 New Braunfels Ward, Matulid, Fowler, Berry 5:17.34 4
6 Round Rock Warrington, Handy, Ochuko, Lowins   2

Back to top


Pace calculator Last Updated on 03/05/2006
Email: alfier@yahoo.com