District 15-AAAAA Championships
Old Settlers Park
October 28, 2005
Summary Results

Back to Main Page



Varsity Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
32
2
Georgetown
54
3
Pflugerville
102
4
Round Rock
116
5
Westwood
129
6
McNeil
142
7
Stony Point
150
8
Leander
215
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 8
Varsity Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Katherine L Weise Cedar Park 11:24
2
Lauren Salisbury Pflugerville 11:33
3
Alicia Jenkins Georgetown 11:40
4
Heather L Bullin Cedar Park 11:54
5
Kayla M Sayegh Cedar Park 12:12
6
Emily Potter Westwood 12:13
7
Courtney Hale Georgetown 12:15
8
Megan LeConte Westwood 12:24
9
Jennifer N White Cedar Park 12:25
10
Courtney Shell Stony Point 12:26
Total Finishers: 54
Varsity Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
22
2
Georgetown
51
3
Round Rock
59
4
McNeil
117
5
Westwood
172
6
Leander
181
7
Stony Point
185
8
Pflugerville
187
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 8
Varsity Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Christoph J Harkins Cedar Park 16:08
2
John C Gassaway Cedar Park 16:21
3
Josh Litos Georgetown 16:31
4
Benjamin J Wroblewski Cedar Park 16:34
5
Carl Stones Round Rock 16:36
6
Tony Barron Round Rock 16:40
7
Jonathon J Wroblewski Cedar Park 16:41
8
Delfino E Lorenzo Cedar Park 16:42
9
Kevin Girkins Round Rock 16:42
10
Ryan Garrott Georgetown 16:47
Total Finishers: 53
JV Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Georgetown
20
2
Westwood
78
3
McNeil
86
4
Pflugerville
106
5
Round Rock
107
6
Stony Point
109
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 6
JV Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Jackie Jarvis Georgetown 13:00
2
Kristen Collier Pflugerville 13:10
3
Ruth Garza Georgetown 13:19
4
Joli M Bula Cedar Park 13:31
5
Courtney E Griffin Cedar Park 13:41
6
Eileen Burton Stony Point. 13:44
7
Sonya Gibbs Georgetown 13:49
8
Kristie Rieckhoff Georgetown 13:56
9
Susi Hirscher Westwood 13:59
10
Chelsea Kitchens Georgetown 14:02
Total Finishers: 68
JV Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Georgetown
16
2
Cedar Park
41
3
McNeil
102
4
Westwood
111
5
Round Rock
119
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 5
JV Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Wess Frager Georgetown 17:00
2
Jonathan Kern Georgetown 17:05
3
Matt Warden Georgetown. 17:09
4
Daniel Thomasson Georgetown 17:20
5
Jeff Stump Georgetown 17:27
6
Trevor D Shoppach Cedar Park 17:44
7
Tim Roberts Georgetown 17:58
8
William T Cude Cedar Park 18:13
9
Tai M Nguyen Cedar Park 18:15
10
Will Welch Georgetown 18:21
Total Finishers: 79
Freshman Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Georgetown
27
2
Cedar Park
38
3
Round Rock
56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 3
Freshman Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Heather N Canizales Cedar Park 13:25
2
April M Cumming Cedar Park 13:30
3
Briana Liu Georgetown 13:45
4
Katy Franklin Georgetown 13:48
5
Jennifer Thomasson Georgetown 13:52
6
Kaley Vercande Round Rock 14:05
7
Erica Guzman Georgetown 14:15
8
Jenny Reyes McNeil 14:26
9
Sophia Yousefi McNeil 14:28
10
Molly Brougher Georgetown 14:37
Total Finishers: 21
Freshman Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
22
2
Georgetown
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 2
Freshman Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Micah R Torrez Cedar Park 18:12
2
Raymond Perez Georgetown 18:26
3
Sean T O'Neil Cedar Park 18:43
4
Evan Hibbs Georgetown 18:52
5
Ryan J Jech Cedar Park 18:52
6
Parker A Lachowsky Cedar Park 19:05
7
Aleksander L Zayas-Dorchak Cedar Park 19:14
8
Joshua J Cantu Cedar Park 19:20
9
Humberto Carbajal Georgetown 19:28
10
Garrett M Wilson Cedar Park 19:34
Total Finishers: 29



Last Updated on 10/28/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com