District 15-AAAAA Championships
Old Settlers Park
October 28, 2005
Varsity Boys
3.1 Miles (5K), Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Cedar Park 22   1 2 4 7 8 12 17
2 Georgetown 51   3 10 11 13 14 15 16
3 Round Rock 59   5 6 9 19 20 36  
4 McNeil 117   18 21 25 26 27 28 31
5 Westwood 172   22 24 40 42 44 50 53
6 Leander 181   23 35 37 38 48 51 52
7 Stony Point 185   30 33 34 43 45 49  
8 Pflugerville 187   29 32 39 41 46 47  

Place Points Name Team Team Place Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Christoph J Harkins Cedar Park 1 12 16:08 5:12
2 2 John C Gassaway Cedar Park 2 11 16:21 5:16
3 3 Josh Litos Georgetown 1   16:31 5:19
4 4 Benjamin J Wroblewski Cedar Park 3 10 16:34 5:20
5 5 Carl Stones Round Rock 1 10 16:36 5:21
6 6 Tony Barron Round Rock 2 11 16:40 5:22
7 7 Jonathon J Wroblewski Cedar Park 4 12 16:41 5:22
8 8 Delfino E Lorenzo Cedar Park 5 12 16:42 5:22
9 9 Kevin Girkins Round Rock 3 11 16:42 5:22
10 10 Ryan Garrott Georgetown 2   16:47 5:24
11 11 Adam Cain Georgetown 3   16:49 5:25
12 12 Rand A Renfrow Cedar Park 6 12 16:52 5:26
13 13 Sean Warden Georgetown 4   16:53 5:26
14 14 Jonathan Patterson Georgetown 5   16:58 5:28
15 15 Dan Widlowski Georgetown 6   17:00 5:28
16 16 Jacob Guerrero Georgetown 7   17:03 5:29
17 17 Samuel L Bushong Cedar Park 7 10 17:15 5:33
18 18 Matt Wentzel McNeil 1 11 17:21 5:35
19 19 Braden Tabb Round Rock 4 11 17:32 5:39
20 20 Mike Hood Round Rock 5 12 17:43 5:42
21 21 Jonathan Garcia McNeil 2 12 17:48 5:44
22 22 Luke Grady Westwood 1 11 17:57 5:47
23 23 Doug Kelley Leander 1 10 17:59 5:47
24 24 Richard Doegler Westwood 2 9 18:00 5:48
25 25 Cameron Nail McNeil 3 11 18:06 5:49
26 26 Joel Reagan McNeil 4 11 18:06 5:49
27 27 Phil Huet McNeil 5 12 18:08 5:50
28 28 Colin Danko McNeil 6 9 18:09 5:50
29 29 Carl Cummings Pflugerville 1 11 18:14 5:52
30 30 Ceasar Lopez Stony Point 1 12 18:37 5:59
31 31 Ryan Frank McNeil 7 10 18:37 5:59
32 32 Mike Rudolph Pflugerville 2 10 18:39 6:00
33 33 Shelby Smith Stony Point 2 12 18:50 6:04
34 34 Jose Galvez Stony Point 3 12 18:53 6:05
35 35 Kyle Toomey Leander 2 12 18:54 6:05
36 36 Bradley Wilson Round Rock 6 12 19:01 6:07
37 37 Ben Paulson Leander 3 12 19:06 6:09
38 38 James Lanning Leander 4 10 19:07 6:09
39 39 Grant Guilbert Pflugerville 3 12 19:09 6:10
40 40 Charlie Schuab Westwood 3 11 19:15 6:12
41 41 John Michael Story Pflugerville 4 10 19:17 6:12
42 42 Jameson Tieman Westwood 4 10 19:22 6:14
43 43 Jonathon Brown Stony Point 4 12 19:26 6:15
44 44 Sean Kelly Westwood 5 9 19:28 6:16
45 45 Emerson Hill Stony Point 5 9 19:29 6:16
46 46 Chris Carsten Pflugerville 5 12 19:30 6:17
47 47 Aaron Meier Pflugerville 6 10 19:37 6:19
48 48 Alex Osorio Leander 5 12 20:08 6:29
49 49 Santiago Deleon Stony Point 6 12 20:13 6:30
50 50 Duane Oot Westwood 6 10 20:36 6:38
51 51 John Snow Leander 6 11 20:39 6:39
52 52 Brian Benjamin Leander 7 12 21:43 6:59
53 53 Gregory Stumpff Westwood 7 10 21:53 7:03




Last Updated on 10/28/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com