Puma Centex Invitational
Hosted by: Cedar Park High School
September 23, 2006
Varsity Boys 4A-5A
3.1 Miles (5K), Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 A&M Consolidated 55   1 4 7 12 31 35 43
2 Cedar Park 59   3 9 13 15 19 20 40
3 Georgetown 71   2 6 16 22 25 37 110
4 Mayde Creek 88   5 11 17 21 34    
5 Klein 150   10 18 28 45 49 56 72
6 Round Rock 194   26 27 29 32 80 90 131
7 Belton 226   30 38 51 53 54 63 83
8 New Braunfels 290   23 55 58 73 81 85 104
9 Copperas Cove 370   8 64 87 91 120 124  
10 Burnet 373   52 59 75 92 95 157  
11 Leander 380   39 71 74 82 114 139 140
12 Westwood 387   44 61 78 99 105 112  
13 Pflugerville 399   46 65 68 102 118 132  
14 Hendrickson 413   14 88 93 103 115 144 150
15 Georgetown 2 438   48 50 62 127 151    
16 Elgin 440   24 84 89 109 134    
17 Del Valle 448   57 67 86 117 121 133 149
18 Harker Heights 541   101 106 107 108 119 123 136
19 Lake Travis 559   77 98 113 130 141 147  
20 Kerrville Tivy 649   96 128 138 142 145    
21 Regents 685   94 125 152 156 158    

Place Points Name Team Team Place Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Phillips, Duncan A&M Consolidated 1   15:35 5:01
2 2 Litos, Josh Georgetown 1   15:42 5:03
3 3 Wroblewski, Benjamin J Cedar Park 1   15:52 5:06
4 4 Tomkins, Daniel A&M Consolidated 2   16:00 5:09
5 5 Luna, Alex Mayde Creek 1   16:11 5:12
6 6 Kern, Jonathan Georgetown 2   16:15 5:14
7 7 Jeter, John A&M Consolidated 3   16:15 5:14
8 8 Smith, Anthony Copperas Cove 1   16:19 5:15
9 9 Bushong, Sam Cedar Park 2   16:21 5:16
10 10 Martin, Ryan Klein 1   16:23 5:16
11 11 Salgado, David Mayde Creek 2   16:28 5:18
12 12 Laube, Jorell A&M Consolidated 4   16:29 5:18
13 13 Medrano, Nico Cedar Park 3   16:31 5:19
14 14 Bessner, Cole Hendrickson 1   16:34 5:20
15 15 Gassaway, John Cedar Park 4   16:36 5:21
16 16 Guerrero, Jacob Georgetown 3   16:37 5:21
17 17 Doll, Eric Mayde Creek 3   16:38 5:21
18 18 Amann, Mark Klein 2   16:38 5:21
19 19 McIllece, Jay Cedar Park 5   16:40 5:22
20 20 Nguyen, David Cedar Park 6   16:41 5:22
21 21 Duarte, Julian Mayde Creek 4   16:42 5:22
22 22 Frager, Wess Georgetown 4   16:44 5:23
23 23 Herrera, George New Braunfels 1   16:55 5:27
24 24 Pena, Luis Elgin 1   16:58 5:28
25 25 Thomasson, Daniel Georgetown 5   17:00 5:28
26 26 Barron, Tony Round Rock 1 12 17:01 5:29
27 27 Girkens, Kevin Round Rock 2 12 17:02 5:29
28 28 Thigpen, Caleb Klein 3   17:05 5:30
29 29 Tabb, Braden Round Rock 3 12 17:06 5:30
30 30 Dossey, Tyler Belton 1   17:07 5:30
31 31 Rychlik, Joshua A&M Consolidated 5   17:13 5:32
32 32 Tabb, Brian Round Rock 4 9 17:16 5:33
33 33 Wentzel, Matt McNeil 1 12 17:17 5:34
34 34 Sen, Ani Mayde Creek 5   17:18 5:34
35 35 Pierce, Jordan A&M Consolidated 6   17:18 5:34
36 36 Wilkinson, Kirk Stony Point 1   17:20 5:35
37 37 Cain, Adam Georgetown 6   17:22 5:35
38 38 Potts, Matt Belton 2   17:22 5:35
39 39 Elarms, Bryce Leander 1 11 17:27 5:37
40 40 McIllece, Bobby Cedar Park 7   17:29 5:38
41 41 Schwarzkopf, Heinz Hays 1   17:30 5:38
42 42 Fisher, Jake Vista Ridge 1   17:30 5:38
43 43 Ocampo, Luis A&M Consolidated 7   17:31 5:38
44 44 Grady, Luke Westwood 1   17:31 5:38
45 45 Alves, Matt Klein 4   17:32 5:39
46 46 Rudolph, Mike Pflugerville 1   17:32 5:39
47 47 Smith, Collin Austin 1   17:33 5:39
48 48 Tatum, Zach Georgetown 2 1   17:33 5:39
49 49 Schoen, Walter Klein 5   17:38 5:40
50 50 Stump, Jeff Georgetown 2 2   17:41 5:41
51 51 Palamara, Nick Belton 3   17:48 5:44
52 52 Hullum, Sky Burnet 1   17:50 5:44
53 53 Fletcher, Tony Belton 4   17:53 5:45
54 54 Sandlin, Marc Belton 5   17:54 5:46
55 55 Romero, Vicente New Braunfels 2   17:55 5:46
56 56 Martin, Robbie Klein 6   17:56 5:46
57 57 Acosta, Andres Del Valle 1   18:00 5:48
58 58 Lucas, Neal New Braunfels 3   18:00 5:48
59 59 Sherrill, Hunter Burnet 2   18:02 5:48
60 60 Nelson, Page Vista Ridge 2   18:05 5:49
61 61 Doelger, Richard Westwood 2   18:06 5:49
62 62 Knauth, Doug Georgetown 2 3   18:10 5:51
63 63 Vriseno, Zerrick Belton 6   18:12 5:51
64 64 Gentle, Ashton Copperas Cove 2   18:15 5:52
65 65 Cummings, Carl Pflugerville 2   18:15 5:52
66 66 Stumpff, Greg Vista Ridge 3   18:16 5:53
67 67 Acosta, Maximo Del Valle 2   18:19 5:54
68 68 Linder, Phillip Pflugerville 3   18:20 5:54
69 69 Gomez, Jorge Lanier 1   18:27 5:56
70 70 Webster, Michael Austin 2   18:30 5:57
71 71 Maples, Keiron Leander 2 9 18:31 5:58
72 72 Culbert, Brian Klein 7   18:31 5:58
73 73 Rickard, Charles New Braunfels 4   18:35 5:59
74 74 Lanning, James Leander 3 11 18:36 5:59
75 75 Denton, Tyson Burnet 3   18:36 5:59
76 76 Lott, A'Darius Manor HS 1   18:38 5:60
77 77 Verdoorn, Clayton Lake Travis 1 12 18:39 6:00
78 78 Rosenblum, Aaron Westwood 3   18:43 6:01
79 79 Meuth, Mark Stony Point 2   18:45 6:02
80 80 Jacobs, Anthony Round Rock 5 12 18:48 6:03
81 81 Boyce, Patrick New Braunfels 5   18:49 6:03
82 82 Schlechte, Chase Leander 4 9 18:50 6:04
83 83 Zajicek, Nathan Belton 7   18:50 6:04
84 84 Leal, Luico Elgin 2   18:51 6:04
85 85 Carl, Matt New Braunfels 6   18:52 6:04
86 86 Plant, Jason Del Valle 3   18:53 6:05
87 87 Torres, Louis Copperas Cove 3   18:53 6:05
88              
89 88 Smith, Phillip Hendrickson 2   18:58 6:06
90 89 Catchings, Austin Elgin 3   19:11 6:10
91 90 Prybyla, Robby Round Rock 6 12 19:11 6:10
92 91 Ramirez, Michael Copperas Cove 4   19:15 6:12
93 92 Wolfe, Trevor Burnet 4   19:16 6:12
94 93 Rios, Zac Hendrickson 3   19:18 6:13
95 94 Fleming, John Regents 1 10 19:19 6:13
96 95 Witt, Jeff Burnet 5   19:22 6:14
97 96 Mauze, Cameron Kerrville Tivy 1   19:23 6:14
98 97 Cuelllar, Andrew Hays 2   19:24 6:15
99 98 Graef, Kyle Lake Travis 2 10 19:25 6:15
100 99 Jones, Sam Westwood 4   19:26 6:15
101 100 Reagan, Joel McNeil 2 12 19:28 6:16
102 101 Fredrick, Steven Harker Heights 1 12 19:32 6:17
103 102 Michael Story, John Pflugerville 4   19:33 6:17
104 103 Ponce, steven Hendrickson 4   19:33 6:17
105 104 Marbach, Josh New Braunfels 7   19:39 6:19
106 105 Tipps, Ben Westwood 5   19:40 6:20
107 106 Gallenstein, Brandon Harker Heights 2 10 19:40 6:20
108 107 Hoxworth, Scott Harker Heights 3 12 19:41 6:20
109 108 Jimenez, Jose Harker Heights 4 11 19:43 6:21
110 109 Vasquez, Ivan Elgin 4   19:46 6:22
111 110 Ullman, Nick Georgetown 7   19:48 6:22
112 111 Moreno, Jose Manor HS 2   19:50 6:23
113 112 Tieman, Jameson Westwood 6   19:51 6:23
114 113 Song, Eric Lake Travis 3 10 19:56 6:25
115 114 Lewis, John Michael Leander 5 12 19:58 6:26
116 115 Darks, Darryl Hendrickson 5   19:59 6:26
117 116 McMullen, Jeff Connally 1   20:00 6:26
118 117 Diaz, James Del Valle 4   20:01 6:26
119 118 Varney, Troy Pflugerville 5   20:01 6:26
120 119 Travis, A.J. Harker Heights 5 12 20:11 6:30
121 120 McElroy, Heath Copperas Cove 5   20:12 6:30
122 121 Figueroa, Luis Del Valle 5   20:12 6:30
123 122 Lindsey, Andrew Connally 2   20:13 6:30
124 123 Martin, Mario Harker Heights 6 11 20:14 6:31
125 124 Gilbert , Anthony Copperas Cove 6   20:14 6:31
126 125 Willard, Mark Regents 2 12 20:15 6:31
127 126 Rangel, Ben Hays 3   20:19 6:32
128 127 Davis, James Georgetown 2 4   20:21 6:33
129 128 Thomas, Caleb Kerrville Tivy 2   20:22 6:33
130 129 Durst, Will Austin 3   20:22 6:33
131 130 O’Balle, Travis Lake Travis 4 11 20:23 6:34
132 131 Gonzalez, Jon Round Rock 7 12 20:23 6:34
133 132 Nguyen, Andy Pflugerville 6   20:26 6:35
134 133 Campbell, Jervell Del Valle 6   20:26 6:35
135 134 Depaz, Ivan Elgin 5   20:30 6:36
136 135 Mirabella, Adam Vista Ridge 4   20:32 6:36
137 136 Maileoi, Zack Harker Heights 7 12 20:33 6:37
138 137 Villarreal, Daniel Lanier 2   20:46 6:41
139 138 Borchers, Stratton Kerrville Tivy 3   20:54 6:44
140              
141 139 Snow, John Leander 6 12 21:02 6:46
142 140 Cortez, Victor Leander 7 11 21:06 6:47
143 141 Hatch, James Lake Travis 5 10 21:08 6:48
144 142 Rusk, Mason Kerrville Tivy 4   21:09 6:48
145 143 Hall, Chris Lanier 3   21:10 6:49
146 144 Williams, Bradley Hendrickson 6   21:11 6:49
147 145 McCullar, Aaron Kerrville Tivy 5   21:15 6:50
148 146 Kampa, Kyle LBJ 1 12 21:17 6:51
149 147 McMenamy, Kevin Lake Travis 6 12 21:18 6:51
150 148 Hansen, Parker Connally 3   21:25 6:54
151 149 Mungia, Cody Del Valle 7   21:29 6:55
152 150 Perkins, Billy Hendrickson 7   21:35 6:57
153 151 Rogers, Shannon Georgetown 2 5   21:47 7:01
154 152 Rogan, Jack Regents 3 9 21:47 7:01
155 153 Poras, Jonathan Manor HS 3   21:59 7:04
156 154 Moreno, Jonathan Manor HS 4   22:05 7:06
157 155 Ponebshek, Alex LBJ 2 12 22:05 7:06
158 156 Frye, Trey Regents 4 11 22:06 7:07
159 157 Knight, Kevin Burnet 6   22:18 7:11
160 158 Taylor, Trent Regents 5 9 23:28 7:33
161 159 Gomez, Juan Lanier 4   23:51 7:40
162 X Moore, Darryl Hendrickson 8   24:56 8:01




Last Updated on 09/23/2006
Email: steve@oharasteve.com