Cedar Park XC Invitational
Cedar Park High School
September 3, 2005
Summary Results

Back to Main Page



Varsity Girls 4A-5A Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
49
2
Westlake A
86
3
Giddings
93
4
Dripping Springs
123
5
New Braunfels
135
6
Hays
180
7
Round Rock
201
8
Vista Ridge
205
9
Westlake B
224
10
Bastrop
234
Total Teams: 16
Varsity Girls 4A-5A Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Katie Weise Cedar Park 11:42
2
Michelle Guzman Giddings 11:52
3
Jenny Hill Dripping Springs 11:57
4
Sarah Jackson Round Rock 12:03
5
Lucy Stephenson Westlake A 12:11
6
Jennifer White Cedar Park 12:13
7
Millie Rapp Bastrop 12:17
8
Heather Bullin Cedar Park 12:19
9
Emily Potter Westwood 12:23
10
Bethany Hogan Dripping Springs 12:30
Total Finishers: 107
Varsity Boys 4A-5A Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
36
2
Elgin
60
3
Round Rock
90
4
Vista Ridge
130
5
Hays
147
6
New Braunfels
148
7
Del Valle
161
8
Dripping Springs
215
9
Bowie
249
10
Westwood
253
Total Teams: 14
Varsity Boys 4A-5A Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Travis Fort Vista Ridge 16:19
2
Jon Wroblewski Cedar Park 16:33
3
Alfredo Soto Elgin 16:36
4
Luis Pena Elgin 16:38
5
Chris Gassaway Cedar Park 16:46
6
Javier Pena Vista Ridge 16:50
7
Carl Stones Round Rock 16:56
8
Chris Harkins Cedar Park 16:59
9
George Herrera New Braunfels 17:02
10
Nico Medrano Cedar Park 17:15
Total Finishers: 104
Varsity Girls 1A-3A Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
LaVernia #1
23
2
Liberty Hill
61
3
LaVernia #2
61
4
Giddings
67
5
Summit Christian Academy
125
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 5
Varsity Girls 1A-3A Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Micki Smith LaVernia #1 13:15
2
Janet Suarez Liberty Hill 13:18
3
Aimee Jonas LaVernia #1 13:26
4
Lindsay Voigt LaVernia #1 13:45
5
Lauren Brewer Liberty Hill 13:46
6
Cate Westenhover Austin Athletic Fellowship 13:47
7
Rachel Bucchorn Giddings 13:49
8
Taylor Hale Regents 13:52
9
Alexandria DeLuna LaVernia #1 13:53
10
Sophie Godwin LaVernia #1 13:58
Total Finishers: 31
Varsity Boys 1A-3A Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
LaVernia #1
28
2
LaVernia #2
66
3
Giddings
68
4
Liberty Hill
83
5
Jarrell
92
6
Summit Christian Academy
139
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 6
Varsity Boys 1A-3A Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Emi Suarez Liberty Hill 17:41
2
Cesar Arce LaVernia #1 17:50
3
Kerry Marrena Giddings 18:03
4
Andrew Sumner Jarrell 18:19
5
James McNew LaVernia #1 18:44
6
Tim Padgett LaVernia #1 18:47
7
Tommy Gallegos LaVernia #1 18:56
8
A'Darius Lott Manor 19:04
9
Roman Jacobs LaVernia #1 19:09
10
Billy Harvey LaVernia #2 19:09
Total Finishers: 41
JV Girls Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
LaVernia #1
55
2
New Braunfels
75
3
Cedar Park
78
4
Elgin
96
5
Dripping Springs
107
6
Vista Ridge
147
7
LaVernia #2
172
8
Westlake
207
9
Round Rock
212
10
Bastrop
232
Total Teams: 11
JV Girls Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
April Cumming Cedar Park 13:56
2
Courtney Griffen Cedar Park 14:07
3
Heather Canizales Cedar Park 14:12
4
Ashley Carter New Braunfels 14:16
5
Kaitlin Perales LaVernia #1 14:28
6
Nora Wilcoxson Liberty Hill 14:30
7
Stormey Gieniec LaVernia #1 14:31
8
Rachel Bounds Dripping Springs 14:34
9
Mindy Solorio Elgin 14:43
10
Melissa Hayes Dripping Springs 14:46
Total Finishers: 101
JV Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
15
2
Elgin
67
3
Vista Ridge
115
4
Hays
118
5
LaVernia #1
148
6
Westwood
164
7
New Braunfels
171
8
Round Rock
176
9
Bastrop
187
10
Lanier
283
Total Teams: 11
JV Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Sam Bushong Cedar Park 18:14
2
Will Cude Cedar Park 18:26
3
David Nguyen Cedar Park 18:44
4
Dat Pham Cedar Park 19:19
5
Trevor Shoppach Cedar Park 19:22
6
Sam Nowak Cedar Park 19:24
7
Colin Lindley Cedar Park 19:43
8
Jason Buzinski Cedar Park 19:46
9
Steve Sohany Cedar Park 19:49
10
B.K. Hardi Elgin 20:10
Total Finishers: 107
Freshman Boys Teams
Place
Team
Score
1
Cedar Park
23
2
Del Valle
36
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Teams: 2
Freshman Boys Top Ten
Place
Name Team Time
1
Micah Torrez Cedar Park 11:28
2
Blake Lilley Vista Ridge 11:51
3
J. Dias Del Valle 11:53
4
Maximo Acosta Del Valle 12:07
5
Alec Zayas Cedar Park 12:13
6
Parker Lachowsky Cedar Park 12:18
7
Michael Aldape Cedar Park 12:29
8
Sean O'Neil Cedar Park 12:29
9
Robbie Grace Vista Ridge 12:38
10
Luis Fuegroa Del Valle 12:43
Total Finishers: 23



Last Updated on 09/03/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com