Brownsville Invitational Cross Country Meet
Brownsville Encampment
October 1, 2005
Varsity Girls
Two Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Harlingen South 72   7 8 9 18 30 40  
2 Los Fresnos 74   3 4 12 24 31 46  
3 Port Isabel 91   6 14 17 19 35 37 47
4 Harlingen 105   5 11 23 32 34 38 42
5 Brownsville Lopez 113   2 16 26 28 41 43  
6 Donna 115   1 10 27 33 44 49  
7 St. Joseph 132   13 15 29 36 39 50  
8 Weslaco 164   21 22 25 45 51    
9 Brownsville Pace 227   20 48 52 53 54 55 56

Place Points Name Team Team Place Grade Time Mile Pace
1 X Carolina Izaguirre Brownsville Hanna 1   14:14 7:07
2 X Vanessa Gutierrez Brownsville Porter 1   14:17 7:09
3 X Cinthia Adame San Benito 1 9 14:28 7:14
4 1 Kassandra Sanchez Donna 1   14:33 7:17
5 2 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville Lopez 1   14:54 7:27
6 3 Elia Santamaria Los Fresnos 1   15:06 7:33
7 4 Alice Ross Los Fresnos 2   15:09 7:35
8 5 Lourdes Rios Harlingen 1   15:12 7:36
9 6 Yessica Anglada Port Isabel 1   15:13 7:37
10 7 Lianah Flores Harlingen South 1   15:17 7:39
11 X Claudia Troncoso Brownsville Hanna 2   15:19 7:40
12 X Idalia Retta Brownsville Rivera 1   15:20 7:40
13 8 Jessica Lightner Harlingen South 2   15:24 7:42
14 9 Amber Carlisle Harlingen South 3   15:25 7:43
15 10 Amanda Castillo Donna 2   15:26 7:43
16 11 Alex Anell Harlingen 2   15:27 7:44
17 12 Christine Escalante Los Fresnos 3   15:41 7:51
18 13 Bethany Dawson St. Joseph 1   15:45 7:53
19 X Miriam De Los Reyes San Benito 2 12 15:50 7:55
20 14 Melinda Delgado Port Isabel 2   15:52 7:56
21 15 Alisha Hernandez St. Joseph 2   15:56 7:58
22 16 Tania Garcia Brownsville Lopez 2   15:57 7:59
23 17 Nicole Hall Port Isabel 3   15:58 7:59
24 18 Jennifer Castaneda Harlingen South 4   15:59 7:60
25 19 Josie Torres Port Isabel 4   16:04 8:02
26 X Joanna Rojas San Benito 3 9 16:08 8:04
27 20 Lisa Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 1   16:13 8:07
28 21 Jena Cuellar Weslaco 1   16:14 8:07
29 22 Claudia Cantu Weslaco 2   16:16 8:08
30 23 Claudia Duncan Harlingen 3   16:17 8:09
31 24 Carolyn Urbis Los Fresnos 4   16:19 8:10
32 25 Cynthia Garcia Weslaco 3   16:20 8:10
33 26 Jazmin Rangel Brownsville Lopez 3   16:21 8:11
34 27 Sally Gomez Donna 3   16:25 8:13
35 28 Mayda Hernandez Brownsville Lopez 4   16:28 8:14
36 29 Karen De Luna St. Joseph 3   16:29 8:15
37 30 Sara Salinas Harlingen South 5   16:31 8:16
38 X Cassandra Gonzalez San Benito 4 11    
39 31 Nancy Hernandez Los Fresnos 5      
40 32 Bianca Arias Harlingen 4      
41 33 Olga Handy Donna 4      
42 34 Stephanie Cantu Harlingen 5      
43 35 Tiffany Taylor Port Isabel 5      
44 36 Alana Buenrostro St. Joseph 4      
45 37 Marisol Hernandez Port Isabel 6      
46 38 Edith Rodriguez Harlingen 6      
47 39 Amiee Young St. Joseph 5      
48 X Maria Rodriguez Brownsville Porter 2      
49 40 Pat Torres Harlingen South 6      
50 41 Norma Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez 5      
51 X Perla Rivera Brownsville Porter 3      
52 42 Lola Ramirez Harlingen 7      
53 43 Stephanie Rivera Brownsville Lopez 6      
54 44 Dorian Infante Donna 5      
55 45 Veta Flores Weslaco 4      
56 46 Priscilla Alvarez Los Fresnos 6      
57 47 Marisol Hernandez Port Isabel 7      
58 48 Arlen Benavidez Brownsville Pace 2      
59 49 Amanda Handy Donna 6      
60 50 Olivia Reed St. Joseph 6      
61 X Maria Isabel Soto Brownsville Hanna 3      
62 X Jay Montiel Brownsville Hanna 4      
63 X Claire Vasquez Port Isabel 8      
64 51 Cynthia Martinez Weslaco 5      
65 52 Tiffany Lopez Brownsville Pace 3      
66 X Ibissa Azcona Brownsville Porter 4      
67 53 Samantha Vasquez Brownsville Pace 4      
68 X Tiffany Rivera Port Isabel 9      
69 54 Amy Bolanos Brownsville Pace 5      
70 55 Alicia Flores Brownsville Pace 6      
71 56 Elizabeth Perales Brownsville Pace 7      




Last Updated on 10/01/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com