Brownsville Invitational Cross Country Meet
Brownsville Encampment
October 1, 2005
Varsity Boys
3.1 Miles (5K), Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Donna 43   3 6 8 9 17 23 43
2 Brownsville Pace 46   2 5 11 12 16 24  
3 Brownsville Lopez 76   1 4 10 30 31 39  
4 Brownsville Hanna 96   14 19 20 21 22    
5 Weslaco 118   13 18 27 28 32    
6 San Benito 131   15 25 26 29 36 37  
7 Harlingen 157   7 33 35 40 42 44  
8 Brownsville Porter 204   34 38 41 45 46    

Place Points Name Team Team Place Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Juan Gomez Brownsville Lopez 1   19:21 6:14
2 2 Juan Izaguirre Brownsville Pace 1   19:42 6:20
3 3 Abraham Lopez Donna 1   19:44 6:21
4 4 Mario Gomez Brownsville Lopez 2   19:53 6:24
5 5 Alejandro Mendez Brownsville Pace 2   20:07 6:28
6 6 Carlos Hernandez Donna 2   20:09 6:29
7 7 Frank Herrera Harlingen 1   20:11 6:30
8 8 Richard Rubio Donna 3   20:21 6:33
9 9 Gerardo Miranda Donna 4   20:28 6:35
10 10 Frank Garcia Brownsville Lopez 3   20:30 6:36
11 11 Marco Baltazar Brownsville Pace 3   20:38 6:38
12 12 Salvador Lopez Brownsville Pace 4   20:41 6:39
13 13 Pedro Vega Weslaco 1   20:42 6:40
14 14 Arturo Ibarra Brownsville Hanna 1   21:02 6:46
15 15 Gilbert Villarreal San Benito 1   21:08 6:48
16 16 Danny Pizano Brownsville Pace 5   21:15 6:50
17 17 Arbraham Villarreal Donna 5   21:17 6:51
18 18 Rick Romo Weslaco 2   21:23 6:53
19 19 Frank Ceballos Brownsville Hanna 2   21:35 6:57
20 20 Jose M. Martinez Brownsville Hanna 3   21:37 6:57
21 X Jay Shaffar Los Fresnos 1   21:40 6:58
22 21 Alfredo Troncoso Brownsville Hanna 4   21:45 6:60
23 22 Kevin Vasquez Brownsville Hanna 5   21:54 7:03
24 23 Chris Rodriguez Donna 6   21:57 7:04
25 X Agapito Longoria Los Fresnos 2   22:01 7:05
26 24 Jose Guillen Brownsville Pace 6   22:02 7:05
27 25 Jerry Rojas San Benito 2   22:06 7:07
28 26 Ben Mendez San Benito 3   22:10 7:08
29 X Michael Gomez Harlingen South 1   22:13 7:09
30 X Max Rivera Los Fresnos 3   22:29 7:14
31 27 Matthew Castillo Weslaco 3   22:33 7:15
32 28 Edgar Jovan Weslaco 4   22:41 7:18
33 29 Jocob Galvan San Benito 4   22:43 7:19
34 30 Mark Pizana Brownsville Lopez 4   22:55 7:22
35 31 Luis Uresti Brownsville Lopez 5   22:58 7:23
36 32 Heriberto Martinez Weslaco 5   23:05 7:26
37 X Manuel Morales Port Isabel 1   23:08 7:27
38 33 Bruno O'Connor Harlingen 2   23:10 7:27
39 34 Jose Arnaud Brownsville Porter 1   23:43 7:38
40 35 Isaac Capetillo Harlingen 3   23:44 7:38
41 36 Cesario Zavala San Benito 5   23:46 7:39
42 37 Ram Castillo San Benito 6   23:47 7:39
43 X Alex Herrera Port Isabel 2   24:20 7:50
44 38 Rolando Paredes Brownsville Porter 2   24:29 7:53
45 39 Adan Martinez Brownsville Lopez 6      
46 40 Gus Grajales Harlingen 4      
47 41 Manuel Rivera Brownsville Porter 3      
48 42 Sam Fernandez Harlingen 5      
49 43 Jorge Davila Donna 7      
50 44 David Garza Harlingen 6      
51 45 Mario Perez Brownsville Porter 4      
52 46 Jose Luis Sosa Brownsville Porter 5      




Last Updated on 10/01/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com