Brownsville Invitational Cross Country Meet
Brownsville Encampment
October 1, 2005
JV Girls
Two Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Harlingen 35   1 3 7 10 14 25 27
2 Weslaco 63   6 8 9 16 24    
3 Donna 71   2 5 15 21 28    
4 San Benito 89   12 13 18 20 26 33  
5 St. Joseph 95   4 17 19 23 32    
6 Brownsville Porter 123   11 22 29 30 31    

Place Points Name Team Team Place Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Victoria Arias Harlingen 1   15:27 7:44
2 2 Delilah Yanez Donna 1   16:34 8:17
3 3 Rebecca Salazar Harlingen 2   16:44 8:22
4 X Mariissa Flores Brownsville Lopez 1   17:09 8:35
5 4 Ximena Gonzalez St. Joseph 1   17:13 8:37
6 5 Isela Huerta Donna 2   17:22 8:41
7 6 Pane Le Weslaco 1   17:31 8:46
8 X Kathy Potvin Harlingen South 1   17:35 8:48
9 X Cynthia Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera 1   17:37 8:49
10 7 Galicia Cruz Harlingen 3   17:41 8:51
11 8 Wendy Sepulveda Weslaco 2   17:51 8:56
12 9 Kaitlyn Romo Weslaco 3   17:53 8:57
13 X Amanda Quezada Harlingen South 2   17:58 8:59
14 X Sue Mujica Brownsville Hanna 1   18:04 9:02
15 X Abigail Martinez PSJA Memorial 1   18:08 9:04
16 X Benisse Gomez Los Fresnos 1   18:12 9:06
17 10 Jessica Banda Harlingen 4   18:17 9:09
18 11 Keila Silva Brownsville Porter 1   18:22 9:11
19 12 Sandra Correa San Benito 1 11 18:34 9:17
20 13 Laura Adame San Benito 2 11 18:40 9:20
21 X JoAnn Valenzuela Port Isabel 1   18:53 9:27
22 X Nikki Garcia Harlingen South 3   18:55 9:28
23 14 Jessica Pinon Harlingen 5   19:00 9:30
24 15 Alicia Guerrero Donna 3   19:02 9:31
25 X Katia Vega Los Fresnos 2   19:07 9:34
26 X Sarah Harris Port Isabel 2   19:10 9:35
27 X Gisela Vallejo Livingway 1   19:12 9:36
28 16 Sarah Yaney Weslaco 4   19:22 9:41
29 17 Karen Gonzalez St. Joseph 2   19:25 9:43
30 18 Laura Mendez San Benito 3 10 19:30 9:45
31 19 Laura Herrera St. Joseph 3   19:31 9:46
32 20 Cristine Herrera San Benito 4 11 19:39 9:50
33 21 Myra Yanez Donna 4   19:47 9:54
34 22 Gabriela Martinez Brownsville Porter 2   19:53 9:57
35 23 Angela Parker St. Joseph 4   19:54 9:57
36 24 Patricia Tamez Weslaco 5   20:00 10:00
37 X Sarah Villarreal Brownsville Hanna 2   20:06 10:03
38 25 Blanca Tapia Harlingen 6   20:25 10:13
39 26 Cinthia Garcia San Benito 5 11 20:26 10:13
40 27 Gladys Saldivar Harlingen 7   20:31 10:16
41 28 Janette Hernandez Donna 5   20:49 10:25
42 X Claudia Zamorano Brownsville Hanna 3   21:13 10:37
43 X Margarita Gonzalez Los Fresnos 3   21:22 10:41
44 29 Crystal Milano Brownsville Porter 3   21:38 10:49
45 30 Elizabeth Lucio Brownsville Porter 4   21:40 10:50
46 31 Juana Hernandez Brownsville Porter 5   21:50 10:55
47 X Carmen Ruiz Brownsville Lopez 2   21:52 10:56
48 32 Julia Gutierrez St. Joseph 5   22:09 11:05
49 X Liana Zamora Port Isabel 3   22:23 11:12
50 X Angie Lopez Brownsville Lopez 3   22:39 11:20
51 33 Veronica Fuente San Benito 6   22:41 11:21
52 X Ariel Torres Port Isabel 4      
53 X Sarahi Villareal PSJA Memorial 2      




Last Updated on 10/01/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com