Brownsville Invitational Cross Country Meet
Brownsville Encampment
October 1, 2005
Freshman Boys
Two Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Brownsville Lopez 48   1 2 14 15 16 20 21
2 Weslaco 52   4 5 6 18 19    
3 Port Isabel 73   9 10 12 17 25    
4 San Benito 80   7 8 13 23 29    
5 PSJA Memorial 86   3 11 22 24 26 27 28

Place Points Name Team Team Place Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Tony Juarez Brownsville Lopez 1   13:35 6:48
2 X Luis Mercado Brownsville Hanna 1   13:42 6:51
3 X Victor Trevino Brownsville Pace 1   14:08 7:04
4 2 Osiris Alvarado Brownsville Lopez 2   14:09 7:05
5 3 Johnny R. Hinojosa PSJA Memorial 1   14:10 7:05
6 4 Jorge Briones Weslaco 1   14:15 7:08
7 X Jacob Plata Harlingen South 1   14:33 7:17
8 5 Gene Gonzalez Weslaco 2   14:34 7:17
9 6 Isidoro Hernandez Weslaco 3   14:41 7:21
10 7 Pedro Tello San Benito 1   14:48 7:24
11 8 Migual A. Torres San Benito 2   14:51 7:26
12 9 Robert Zamora Port Isabel 1   14:53 7:27
13 X Jacob Carlos Brownsville Hanna 2   14:54 7:27
14 10 Israel Martinez Port Isabel 2   15:03 7:32
15 X Rudy Sanchez Brownsville Rivera 1   15:05 7:33
16 11 Sergio Cervantes PSJA Memorial 2   15:06 7:33
17 12 Leo Quintero Port Isabel 3   15:15 7:38
18 X Mark Tarrant Brownsville Porter 1   15:16 7:38
19 13 Juan Carrizales San Benito 3   15:17 7:39
20 14 Gabriel Picazo Brownsville Lopez 3   15:20 7:40
21 15 Jerry Lopez Brownsville Lopez 4   15:23 7:42
22 16 Isidro Ramos Brownsville Lopez 5   15:39 7:50
23 17 Juan Trevino Port Isabel 4   15:45 7:53
24 18 Ricardo Trejo Weslaco 4   15:48 7:54
25 X Daniel Figueroa Brownsville Hanna 3   15:54 7:57
26 19 Jacob Ponce Weslaco 5   16:02 8:01
27 20 Jesse Garcia Brownsville Lopez 6   16:03 8:02
28 21 Osiel Alvarado Brownsville Lopez 7   16:12 8:06
29 X Francisco Amador Brownsville Lopez 8   16:25 8:13
30 22 Arturo Hernandez PSJA Memorial 3   16:34 8:17
31 X Alejandro Dimas Brownsville Pace 2   16:35 8:18
32 23 Manuel Delgado San Benito 4   16:43 8:22
33 X Aaron Herrera Donna 1 16:44 8:22
34 X Joey Martinez Brownsville Porter 2   16:52 8:26
35 X Victor Ponce Brownsville Lopez 9   16:59 8:30
36 24 Alex Arellano PSJA Memorial 4   17:21 8:41
37 25 Lorenzo Domingnani Port Isabel 5   17:23 8:42
38 X Carlos Arredondo Brownsville Lopez 10   17:36 8:48
39 26 Mark Vallejo PSJA Memorial 5   17:41 8:51
40 27 Rosendo Clemente PSJA Memorial 6   17:49 8:55
41 X Jesus Garcia Brownsville Lopez 11   17:50 8:55
42 X Eric Quesada Donna 2 18:02 9:01
43 X Jose Aguirre Donna 3 18:04 9:02
44 28 David De Leon PSJA Memorial 7   18:05 9:03
45 X Eric Almendarez Harlingen South 2   18:21 9:11
46 X Edgar Estrada Brownsville Lopez 12   18:34 9:17
47 29 Miguel Dominquez San Benito 5      




Last Updated on 10/01/2005
Email: steve@oharasteve.com