USA Track & Field
Region XII
2003 Junior Olympic XC Championships
Youth Girls (Born 1989 - 1990)
4000 Meters, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Texas Stars 18   1 2 4 5 6    
2 SA Home School 37   3 7 8 9 10    

Place Points Name Team Birth Year Time Mile Pace
1 1 Klimas, Natasha Texas Stars   14:39 5:54
2 2 Gibson, Kristen Texas Stars   16:07 6:29
3 X Trapani, Lauren Northwest Flyers   16:43 6:43
4 X Shaddox, Hillary   16:57 6:49
5 3 Dunn, Allyson SA Home School   17:11 6:55
6 X Mejia, Gilda Hidalgo   17:18 6:58
7 X Boettcher, Erin Seabrook   17:31 7:03
8 4 Williams, Amber Texas Stars   17:41 7:07
9 5 Alles, Kendall Texas Stars   17:42 7:07
10 6 Oleksiak, Kayleigh Texas Stars   18:13 7:20
11 X Hunt, Daphne Brackettville   18:25 7:24
12 7 Baumgartner, Leah SA Home School   18:33 7:28
13 8 Helsabeck, Brooke SA Home School   19:20 7:47
14 X Hardey, Sarah .   19:43 7:56
15 9 Lewis, Lindsey SA Home School   19:57 8:01
16 X Name Not Available .   20:23 8:12
17 10 Melby, Anna SA Home School   20:47 8:22
18 X Montgomery, Candace Houston Highsteppers   21:03 8:28
19 X Rupp, Lori Texas Stampede   23:13 9:20
20 X Levesque, Michelle Lockhart Roadrunners   24:03 9:40
21 X Heart, Bryana Linvingston   27:21 11:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Texas Stars
 
1. Klimas, Natasha
14:39
2. Gibson, Kristen
16:07 (+1:28)
8. Williams, Amber
17:41 (+3:02)
9. Alles, Kendall
17:42 (+3:03)
10. Oleksiak, Kayleigh
18:13 (+3:34)
 
 
 
 
Northwest Flyers
 
3. Trapani, Lauren
16:43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
4. Shaddox, Hillary
16:57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SA Home School
 
5. Dunn, Allyson
17:11
12. Baumgartner, Leah
18:33 (+1:22)
13. Helsabeck, Brooke
19:20 (+2:09)
15. Lewis, Lindsey
19:57 (+2:46)
17. Melby, Anna
20:47 (+3:36)
 
 
 
 
Hidalgo
 
6. Mejia, Gilda
17:18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seabrook
 
7. Boettcher, Erin
17:31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brackettville
 
11. Hunt, Daphne
18:25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
.
 
14. Hardey, Sarah
19:43
16. Name Not Available
20:23 (+0:40)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Houston Highsteppers
 
18. Montgomery, Candace
21:03
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Texas Stampede
 
19. Rupp, Lori
23:13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lockhart Roadrunners
 
20. Levesque, Michelle
24:03
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Linvingston
 
21. Heart, Bryana
27:21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 11/22/2003
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com