USA Track & Field
Region XII
2003 Junior Olympic XC Championships
Midget Boys (Born 1991 - 1992)
3000 Meters, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Lockhart Roadrunners 15   1 2 3 4 5    

Place Points Name Team Birth Year Time Mile Pace
1 X Lutz, Craig Highland Village   11:06 5:57
2 X Ornelas, Zachary Copperas Cove   11:12 6:00
3 X Junious, Kalon Houston…   11:43 6:17
4 X Ramon, Xavier Texas Track   11:45 6:18
5 X Blakeney, Joshua Bridge City   12:02 6:27
6 1 Peters, Cameron Lockhart Roadrunners   12:04 6:28
7 X Adame, Albert Victoria.   12:10 6:32
8 2 Lopez, Edwin Lockhart Roadrunners   12:21 6:37
9 3 Escalante, Marc Lockhart Roadrunners   12:24 6:39
10 X Hardey, Kevin .   12:25 6:40
11 X Neisch, Andrew CP Classic   12:33 6:44
12 X Hamilton, Jason Livingston.   12:34 6:44
13 4 Barker, Wesley Lockhart Roadrunners   13:01 6:59
14 X Vaughn Jr., Ronald Mesquite   13:12 7:05
15 X Evans, Anthony McAllen   13:17 7:07
16 5 Holcomb, James Lockhart Roadrunners   13:25 7:12
17 X Monroy, Marco Rio Grande City   13:27 7:13
18 X Stevens, Sean Brenham   13:28 7:13
19 X Baltrip, Javaughn Houston Highsteppers   13:45 7:22
20 X Hernandez, David .   14:33 7:48
21 X Rayzor, Brandon Brenham   14:45 7:55
22 X Hohlt, Dulan Brenham   15:33 8:20
23 X Maton, Michael Austin   16:09 8:40
24 X Burton, Tyler Colmesneil,.   20:29 10:59

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Highland Village
 
1. Lutz, Craig
11:06
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copperas Cove
 
2. Ornelas, Zachary
11:12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Houston…
 
3. Junious, Kalon
11:43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Texas Track
 
4. Ramon, Xavier
11:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bridge City
 
5. Blakeney, Joshua
12:02
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lockhart Roadrunners
 
6. Peters, Cameron
12:04
8. Lopez, Edwin
12:21 (+0:17)
9. Escalante, Marc
12:24 (+0:20)
13. Barker, Wesley
13:01 (+0:57)
16. Holcomb, James
13:25 (+1:21)
 
 
 
 
Victoria.
 
7. Adame, Albert
12:10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
.
 
10. Hardey, Kevin
12:25
20. Hernandez, David
14:33 (+2:08)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CP Classic
 
11. Neisch, Andrew
12:33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Livingston.
 
12. Hamilton, Jason
12:34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mesquite
 
14. Vaughn Jr., Ronald
13:12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
McAllen
 
15. Evans, Anthony
13:17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rio Grande City
 
17. Monroy, Marco
13:27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brenham
 
18. Stevens, Sean
13:28
21. Rayzor, Brandon
14:45 (+1:17)
22. Hohlt, Dulan
15:33 (+2:05)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Houston Highsteppers
 
19. Baltrip, Javaughn
13:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Austin
 
23. Maton, Michael
16:09
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colmesneil,.
 
24. Burton, Tyler
20:29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 11/22/2003
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com