USA Track & Field
Region XII
2003 Junior Olympic XC Championships
Intermediate Boys (Born 1987 - 1988)
5000 Meters, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Lockhart RR #1 17   1 2 3 5 6 7  
2 . 60   4 10 12 13 21 25  
3 Lockhart RR #2 61   8 9 11 15 18 19 20
4 Texas Stampede 92   14 16 17 22 23 24  

Place Points Name Team Birth Year Time Mile Pace
1 X Perales, Ernesto Pharr   17:21 5:35
2 X Wroblewski, Jon Cedar Park   17:35 5:40
3 X Greer, Aaron Round Rock,..   17:53 5:45
4 X Harkins, Chris Cedar Park,.   17:56 5:46
5 X Rodgers, William Denton   17:58 5:47
6 X Grueuslelder, Shane Fort Worth   18:21 5:54
7 1 Yunkun, Nick Lockhart RR #1   18:22 5:55
8 2 Perales, Javier Lockhart RR #1   18:25 5:56
9 3 Platt, Justin Lockhart RR #1   18:29 5:57
10 4 Anthony, Joseph .   18:37 5:59
11 5 Fernandez, Brian Lockhart RR #1   18:40 6:00
12 6 McCrary, Afton Lockhart RR #1   18:42 6:01
13 7 Smith, Sean Lockhart RR #1   18:42 6:01
14 8 Culpepper, Clay Lockhart RR #2   18:43 6:01
15 X Garcia, Jonathan Round Rock   18:45 6:02
16 9 Castillo, Emmanuel Lockhart RR #2   18:47 6:03
17 10 Harris, Justin .   18:48 6:03
18 X Hernandez, James Rio Grande City   18:56 6:06
19 11 Larkin, Mason Lockhart RR #2   18:59 6:07
20 X Gassaway, Chris Cedar Park,.   19:09 6:10
21 12 Ashen, Jeff .   19:13 6:11
22 13 Henieke, Bradley .   19:36 6:18
23 14 Atkinson, Joshua Texas Stampede   19:45 6:21
24 X Rangel, Jacob Fort Worth   19:46 6:22
25 15 Saldana, James Lockhart RR #2   19:47 6:22
26 X Herg, Sothan Cedar Park.   19:54 6:24
27 16 DeFrank, Michael Texas Stampede   20:01 6:26
28 X Garza, Pedro Rio Grande City   20:06 6:28
29 17 Foster, Mark Texas Stampede   20:15 6:31
30 18 Torres, Aaron Lockhart RR #2   20:20 6:33
31 19 Fitzgerald, Jonathan Lockhart RR #2   20:20 6:33
32 X Baumgartner, Joshua SA Home School   20:28 6:35
33 20 Maciel, Samuel Lockhart RR #2   20:58 6:45
34 X Dunn, Kevin SA Home School   21:30 6:55
35 21 Kennedy, Stephen .   21:36 6:57
36 X Garcia, Eric Rio Grande City   21:37 6:57
37 X Woody, Scott Lockhart RR #2   21:37 6:57
38 X Brolin, Eric Cedar Park,.   21:38 6:58
39 X Driver, Zachary Lockhart RR #2   22:00 7:05
40 22 Lowery, Austin Texas Stampede   22:13 7:09
41 23 Brozowski, Derek Texas Stampede   22:43 7:19
42 X Montgomery, Earsel Houston Highsteppers   22:57 7:23
43 24 Ford, Justin Texas Stampede   23:31 7:34
44 25 Young, Colby .   27:02 8:42
45 X McDowell, Frederick Houston;   27:12 8:45

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Pharr
 
1. Perales, Ernesto
17:21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cedar Park
 
2. Wroblewski, Jon
17:35
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock,..
 
3. Greer, Aaron
17:53
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cedar Park,.
 
4. Harkins, Chris
17:56
20. Gassaway, Chris
19:09 (+1:13)
38. Brolin, Eric
21:38 (+3:42)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denton
 
5. Rodgers, William
17:58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fort Worth
 
6. Grueuslelder, Shane
18:21
24. Rangel, Jacob
19:46 (+1:25)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lockhart RR #1
 
7. Yunkun, Nick
18:22
8. Perales, Javier
18:25 (+0:03)
9. Platt, Justin
18:29 (+0:07)
11. Fernandez, Brian
18:40 (+0:18)
12. McCrary, Afton
18:42 (+0:20)
13. Smith, Sean
18:42 (+0:20)
 
 
.
 
10. Anthony, Joseph
18:37
17. Harris, Justin
18:48 (+0:11)
21. Ashen, Jeff
19:13 (+0:36)
22. Henieke, Bradley
19:36 (+0:59)
35. Kennedy, Stephen
21:36 (+2:59)
44. Young, Colby
27:02 (+8:25)
 
 
Lockhart RR #2
 
14. Culpepper, Clay
18:43
16. Castillo, Emmanuel
18:47 (+0:04)
19. Larkin, Mason
18:59 (+0:16)
25. Saldana, James
19:47 (+1:04)
30. Torres, Aaron
20:20 (+1:37)
31. Fitzgerald, Jonathan
20:20 (+1:37)
33. Maciel, Samuel
20:58 (+2:15)
Lockhart RR #2
(continued)
37. Woody, Scott
21:37 (+2:54)
39. Driver, Zachary
22:00 (+3:17)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock
 
15. Garcia, Jonathan
18:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rio Grande City
 
18. Hernandez, James
18:56
28. Garza, Pedro
20:06 (+1:10)
36. Garcia, Eric
21:37 (+2:41)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Texas Stampede
 
23. Atkinson, Joshua
19:45
27. DeFrank, Michael
20:01 (+0:16)
29. Foster, Mark
20:15 (+0:30)
40. Lowery, Austin
22:13 (+2:28)
41. Brozowski, Derek
22:43 (+2:58)
43. Ford, Justin
23:31 (+3:46)
 
 
Cedar Park.
 
26. Herg, Sothan
19:54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SA Home School
 
32. Baumgartner, Joshua
20:28
34. Dunn, Kevin
21:30 (+1:02)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Houston Highsteppers
 
42. Montgomery, Earsel
22:57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Houston;
 
45. McDowell, Frederick
27:12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 11/22/2003
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com