Round Rock 2000 Girls Season Results

Round Rock Track & Field 2000


Girls Shot Put
Date Location Level Place Name Distance
4/15/00 District V 6 Jones 34' 11"
3/24/00 Leander V 4 Jones 34' 5"
3/10/00 McNeil V 4 Jones 33' 7"
3/10/00 McNeil V 5 Anatubby 33' 31/2"
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Jones 32' 91/2"
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 1 Anoatubby 31' 8"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 Jones 31' 1/2"
3/24/00 Leander V 6 Anatubby 30' 10"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 5 Tan 29' 8"
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Luga 26' 71/4"
3/24/00 Leander Fr 6 Lugo 25' 11"
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 5 Lugo 24' 1"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 8 Berry 22' 111/4"

Girls Discus
Date Location Level Place Name Distance
4/15/00 District V 3 Bentley 105' 2"
3/10/00 McNeil V 4 Anatubby 99' 11/2"
3/24/00 Leander V 5 Bentley 97' 11"
3/10/00 McNeil V 6 Bentley 95' 61/2"
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 1 Anoatubby 91' 2"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 Bentley 89' 111/2"
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Anatubby 87' 8"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 4 Tan 87' 4"
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Tan 87' 1/2"
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Jones 83' 11"
4/15/00 District Fr 3 Lugo 71' 9"
3/24/00 Leander Fr 3 Lugo 68' 7"
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 2 Dever 61' 51/2"

Girls High Jump
Date Location Level Place Name Height
3/10/00 McNeil JV 2 Gonterek 4' 8"
4/15/00 District Fr 1 Gonterek 4' 8"
3/24/00 Leander Fr 1 Gonterek 4' 4"

Girls Long Jump
Date Location Level Place Name Distance
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 Wilborn 14' 4"
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 1 Brown, B 13' 111/2"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 4 Williams 13' 71/2"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 5 Hamilton 11' 71/2"

Girls Triple Jump
Date Location Level Place Name Distance
3/24/00 Leander V 6 Wilborn 33' 1"
3/4/00 Lockhart V 4 Wilborn 32' 41/2"
4/15/00 District JV 2 Hamilton 32' 0"
4/15/00 District Fr 2 Gonterek 31' 9"
3/24/00 Leander JV 2 Hamilton 31' 73/4"
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Williams 29' 101/2"
3/10/00 McNeil JV 6 Gonterek 29' 81/2"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 Hamilton 29' 21/2"
2/26/00 Round Rock V 4 Williams 28' 10"
3/24/00 Leander Fr 3 Gailey 28' 81/2"
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Gailey 26' 11"
3/24/00 Leander Fr 4 Gonterek 26' 71/2"

Girls 100 Hurdles
Date Location Level Place Name Time
4/28/00 Regional V prelim Allshouse :14.52 FAT
4/1/00 Pflugerville V 2 Allshouse :14.61
4/7/00 Texas Relays V   Allshouse :14.61
3/24/00 Leander V 2 Allshouse :14.77
3/4/00 Lockhart V 2 Allshouse, M :14.84
4/15/00 District V 2 Allshouse :14.84 FAT
4/29/00 Regional V 6 Allshouse :14.91 FAT
4/20/00 Reg. Qual. V 3 Allshouse :14.96
2/26/00 Round Rock V 2 Allshouse, M :16.19
4/15/00 District Fr 2 Gontarek :16.46
4/15/00 District JV 2 Hicks :17.21
3/10/00 McNeil JV 5 Gontarek :17.26
3/24/00 Leander Fr 1 Gontarek :17.48
2/26/00 Round Rock V 5 Gronterek :17.50
3/24/00 Leander JV 2 Hicks :17.88
3/24/00 Leander JV 3 Warren, C :18.54
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 6 Hicks :18.56
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 2 Hicks :19.18
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Hall :19.82
3/24/00 Leander JV 4 Hall :19.93
3/24/00 Leander Fr 6 Heacock :19.93
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Heacock :20.02
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 4 Hall :20.13
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 5 Heacock :20.22
3/10/00 McNeil JV 10 Hall :20.29
3/10/00 McNeil JV 11 Heacock :20.34

Girls 300 Hurdles
Date Location Level Place Name Time
4/28/00 Regional V 9 Allshouse :46.55 FAT
4/1/00 Pflugerville V 3 Allshouse :46.59
4/20/00 Reg. Qual. V 4 Allshouse :46.72
4/15/00 District V 3 Allshouse :46.74 FAT
3/4/00 Lockhart V 2 Allshouse, M :47.15
3/24/00 Leander V 3 Allshouse :47.89
2/26/00 Round Rock V 1 Allshouse, M :48.46
3/10/00 McNeil JV 4 Gontarek :52.69
4/15/00 District Fr 3 Gontarek :53.64
3/24/00 Leander Fr 4 Gontarek :53.69
3/24/00 Leander JV 6 Hicks :55.76
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Hicks :56.12
3/10/00 McNeil JV 7 Hall :56.33
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 3 Hall :57.91
3/10/00 McNeil JV 9 Hicks :58.98
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Hall :59.30
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 5 Heacock 1:01.53
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 6 Hicks 1:01.71

Girls 100 Run
Date Location Level Place Name Time
3/24/00 Leander V 1 Drake :12.11
4/15/00 District V 4 Drake :12.25 FAT
4/1/00 Pflugerville V 2 Drake :12.44
3/4/00 Lockhart V 2 Drake :12.46
4/15/00 District Fr 3 Campbell :12.54
2/26/00 Round Rock V 1 Drake :12.56
3/10/00 McNeil V 1 Drake :12.67
3/24/00 Leander Fr 1 Campbell :12.89
3/24/00 Leander Fr 2 White :12.96
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 1 Campbell :12.98
3/24/00 Leander JV 1 Brown, L :13.32
3/10/00 McNeil V 5 Campbell :13.37
3/24/00 Leander JV 4 Brown, B :13.51
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 2 White :13.61
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 Wilborn :13.64
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 6 Brown :13.65
3/10/00 McNeil JV 3 White :13.74
3/10/00 McNeil JV 5 Brown :13.74
3/10/00 McNeil JV 16 Lugo :13.74
3/4/00 Lockhart JV 6 Simms :13.74
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Bethel :14.02
3/10/00 McNeil V 12 Bethel :14.07
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 7 Brown, B :14.10
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Simms :14.55
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Bass :17.01

Girls 200 Run
Date Location Level Place Name Time
3/24/00 Leander V 1 Drake :25.36
3/10/00 McNeil V 1 Drake :25.39
4/28/00 Regional V   Drake :25.46 FAT
4/15/00 District V 4 Drake :25.56 FAT
4/1/00 Pflugerville V 3 Drake :26.13
2/26/00 Round Rock V 1 Drake :26.21
3/10/00 McNeil V 4 Campbell :26.39
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 1 Campbell :26.63
4/15/00 District JV 1 Thomas :26.68
4/15/00 District Fr 3 Campbell :26.75
3/24/00 Leander JV 1 Thomas :26.95
3/10/00 McNeil V 9 Thomas :27.12
3/4/00 Lockhart V 5 Campbell :27.40
3/10/00 McNeil JV 4 Moore :27.71
3/24/00 Leander JV 3 Moore :27.98
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Thomas :28.06
2/26/00 Round Rock V 6 Thomas :28.23
3/24/00 Leander JV 5 Hamilton :28.43
3/10/00 McNeil JV 9 Scales :29.28
3/24/00 Leander Fr 6 Wiggins :29.38
3/10/00 McNeil JV 18 Simms :30.28
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 7 Wiggins :30.60
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Wiggins :30.61
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Simms :30.65
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 8 Scales :31.08

Girls 400 Run
Date Location Level Place Name Time
4/15/00 District JV 3 Isikuru 1:03.24
3/10/00 McNeil V 7 Hamilton 1:06.54
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 2 Brown, L 1:07.77
3/10/00 McNeil V 12 Bethel 1:09.41
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   McGee 1:13.17
3/10/00 McNeil JV 16 Valenzuela 1:14.75
3/10/00 McNeil JV 18 Okoro 1:15.88
3/10/00 McNeil JV 20 McGa 1:15.95
2/26/00 Round Rock V 8 Bethel 1:16.20
3/10/00 McNeil JV 22 Williams 1:19.96
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Okoro 1:20.92
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Bass 1:25.48

Girls 800 Run
Date Location Level Place Name Time
4/15/00 District V 6 Hardy 2:31.87
3/24/00 Leander V 3 Hardy 2:32.89
2/26/00 Round Rock V 2 Hardy, E 2:32.92
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 McClain, B 2:34.71
4/15/00 District Fr 5 Gailey 2:34.90
3/24/00 Leander Fr 3 Gailey 2:40.09
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 5 Gailey 2:40.67
3/4/00 Lockhart JV 6 Gailey, M 2:40.87
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 2 Gailey, M 2:43.26
3/24/00 Leander JV 3 Isikuru 2:45.90
3/24/00 Leander JV 4 Blant 2:47.16
2/26/00 Round Rock V 8 Von Quintez 2:52.04
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 4 Isikuru 2:52.61
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 5 Valenzuela 3:06.75
2/26/00 Round Rock JV (6) Okoro 3:10.74

Girls 1600 Run
Date Location Level Place Name Time
4/20/00 Reg. Qual. V 4 Farley (McCallum) 5:19.62
4/14/00 Nelson Field V 2 Farley (McCallum) 5:22.82
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Hardy 5:26.72
4/29/00 Reg. IV-4A V 6 Farley (McCallum) 5:33.51
3/24/00 Leander V 4 Hardy 5:33.54
3/4/00 Lockhart V 4 Hardy, E 5:35.99
4/15/00 District V 5 Hardy 5:37.31
4/20/00 Reg. Qual. V 12 Sanchez 5:41.85
2/26/00 Round Rock V 4 Hardy, E 5:43.02
3/10/00 McNeil V 6 Hardy 5:48.81
3/24/00 Leander JV 2 McClain 5:55.01
4/15/00 District Fr 2 Fritz 5:56.21
4/15/00 District JV 3 McClain 5:58.80
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 6 Fritz 6:04.16
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Erickson 6:07.16
3/24/00 Leander Fr 5 Fritz 6:12.46
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 2 Gailey, M 6:14.49
4/15/00 District Fr 4 Gailey 6:16.62
3/10/00 McNeil JV 2 Fritz 6:18.60
3/10/00 McNeil JV 6 Clammer 6:32.10

Girls 3200 Run
Date Location Level Place Name Time
4/14/00 Nelson Field V 1 Farley (McCallum) 12:07.00
4/20/00 Reg. Qual. V 5 Sanchez 12:07.30
4/1/00 Pflugerville V (4) Farley (McCallum) 12:12.16
4/14/00 District V 4 Sanchez 12:29.59
4/14/00 District V 5 Kosik 12:32.81
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Kosik 12:35.49
4/14/00 District Fr 2 Fritz 12:37.43
3/24/00 Leander JV 1 McClain 12:42.00
3/10/00 McNeil V 6 Sanchez 12:42.84
2/26/00 Round Rock V 4 Kosik, A 12:50.13
4/14/00 District JV 3 McClain 12:59.56
3/10/00 McNeil JV 1 Fritz 13:04.92
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 3 Fritz 13:05.43
2/26/00 Round Rock V 6 Fritz, C 13:21.00
3/24/00 Leander Fr 2 Fritz 13:55.39
4/14/00 District Fr 6 Erickson 13:59.02
3/4/00 Lockhart JV 4 Thomas 14:01.38
3/24/00 Leander Fr 5 Thomas 14:44.58
3/24/00 Leander Fr 6 Erickson 14:45.00
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 4 Thomas 14:54.00
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 5 Howell 15:17.00

Girls 400 Relay
Date Location Level Place Last Names Time
3/10/00 McNeil V 5 Williams, Thomas, Drake, Brown :51.25
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Williams, Thomas, Drake, Brown :51.68
2/26/00 Round Rock V 2 Williams, Thomas, Drake, & Wilburn :51.72
3/24/00 Leander JV 1   :51.80
3/4/00 Lockhart V 6 Williams, Thomas, Drake, Brown :51.91
3/10/00 McNeil JV 4 Brown, Moore, White, Scales :52.98
4/15/00 District JV 6 Brown, Moore, Hamilton, Brown :53.32
3/24/00 Leander Fr 3   :53.83
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 4 Brown, Campbell, Wiggins, Simms :54.00
4/15/00 District Fr 5 Heac., Wiggins, Scales, Campbell :54.68
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 1 White, Wiggens, Campb., & Seales :55.75
2/26/00 Round Rock JV (2) BBrown, LBrown, Sims, & Lugo :56.87

Girls 800 Relay
Date Location Level Place Last Names Time
4/15/00 District JV 2 Brown, Brown, Hamilton, Thomas 1:52.31
3/10/00 McNeil V 6 Williams, Hamilt., Brown, Thomas 1:54.20
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV 6 Brown, Moore, Wiggins, who? 1:54.69
3/24/00 Leander Fr 3   1:54.81
3/24/00 Leander JV 2   1:54.93
2/26/00 Round Rock V 4 Williams, Hamilt., Bethel, & Thomas 1:56.02
3/10/00 McNeil JV 3 Brown, Simms, Moore, Scales 1:57.00
4/15/00 District Fr 4 Lugo, Scales, Wiggins, Gontar. 1:57.96
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 4 Hall, Campbell, Sims, & BBrown 1:58.59

Girls 1600 Relay
Date Location Level Place Last Names Time
4/1/00 Pflugerville V   Campbell, Brown, McClain, Hardy 4:36.22
4/15/00 District JV 6 Sims, Moore, Isikuru, Thomas 4:39.90
2/26/00 Round Rock V 3 Bethel, Gregory, McClain, Allshou. 4:41.26
4/1/00 Pflugerville JV   Hall, Gailey, Erickson, Moore 4:44.93
3/24/00 Leander JV 4   4:51.16
3/24/00 Leander Fr 3   4:53.84
2/26/00 Round Rock JV 4 Lbrown, Okoro, Isikuru, Valenz. 4:54.40
3/10/00 McNeil JV 6 Gontarek, Fritz, Isikuru, Valenz. 4:54.79
2/26/00 Round Rock JV (5) Gailey, Campbell, Hicks, Wiggins 4:54.99
4/15/00 District Fr 3 Wiggins, Childs, Mohr, Campbell 4:59.44

Girls 3200 Relay
Date Location Level Place Last Names Time
3/10/00 McNeil V 4 Kosik, Gailey, Hardy, McClain 10:41.24
3/4/00 Lockhart V 5   11:04.97



FAT means Fully Automatic Timing

Last Updated on 05/06/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com