Round Rock Cross Country 2000

Individual Results

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


Girls

Marissa Allshouse (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 7 V 44 13:06 7:04
9/2 Seguin 6 V 62 13:15 6:37
9/9 SWT 5 V 38 14:29 7:14
9/16 SMU 6 V 85 14:52 6:45
9/23 UTSA 5 GV 127 14:47 7:24
9/30 CedarPark 6 V 66 14:15 7:07
10/7 McNeil 7 GV 103 14:04 7:02
10/14 AM 6 V 67 14:04 7:02
10/27 District 8 V 37 14:39 7:20

Jenni Arnold (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/9 SWT 3 JV 14 15:13 7:36
9/23 UTSA 4 V 79 15:26 7:43
9/30 CedarPark 3 JV 23 14:34 7:17
10/7 McNeil 1 JV 29 14:00 7:00
10/14 AM 2 JV 17 14:28 7:14
10/27 District 1 JV 1 13:55 6:57

Candace Bell (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 6 JV 100 15:54 7:57
9/9 SWT 7 JV 55 16:55 8:28
9/16 SMU 7 JV 104 17:29 7:57
9/30 CedarPark 8 JV 82 16:35 8:18
10/7 McNeil 4 JV 116 15:47 7:53
10/27 District 9 JV 41 16:38 8:19

Mary Bernhard (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 11 V 69 14:08 7:38
9/2 Seguin 2 JV 10 13:56 6:58
9/9 SWT 5 JV 25 15:41 7:50
9/16 SMU 4 JV 50 15:51 7:12
9/23 UTSA 5 V 124 16:20 8:10
9/30 CedarPark 4 JV 28 14:42 7:21
10/7 McNeil 2 JV 38 14:09 7:04
10/14 AM 1 JV 16 14:25 7:12
10/27 District 4 JV 8 14:50 7:25

Rachel Blount (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 4 JV   15:44 7:52
9/9 SWT 6 JV 33 15:59 7:59
9/23 UTSA 6 V 138 16:48 8:24
10/14 AM 8 JV 48 16:17 8:09
10/27 District 5 JV 14 15:11 7:35

Sarah Carnagey (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 3 JV 66 15:20 7:40
9/9 SWT 10 JV 75 17:43 8:51
9/30 CedarPark 10 JV 97 17:05 8:32
10/14 AM 5 JV 28 15:01 7:30
10/27 District 10 JV 43 16:40 8:20

Chelsey Clammer (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 3 V 13 12:08 6:32
9/2 Seguin 4 V 32 12:27 6:14
9/9 SWT 3 V 14 13:35 6:48
9/16 SMU 3 V 33 13:55 6:20
9/23 UTSA 2 GV 60 13:48 6:54
9/30 CedarPark 2 V 24 13:23 6:42
10/7 McNeil 6 GV 76 13:23 6:42
10/14 AM 3 V 20 13:17 6:39
10/27 District 7 V 25 13:42 6:51
11/4 Regional 7 GV 85 14:14 7:07

Ashley Erickson (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 5 V 34 12:42 6:51
9/9 SWT 1 JV 2 14:03 7:01
9/16 SMU 7 V 122 15:47 7:10

Charly Fritz (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 4 V 15 12:13 6:35
9/2 Seguin 3 V 30 12:26 6:13
9/9 SWT 4 V 15 13:37 6:48
9/16 SMU 5 V 63 14:26 6:34
9/23 UTSA 3 GV 67 13:50 6:55
9/30 CedarPark 3 V 28 13:28 6:44
10/7 McNeil 3 GV 58 13:04 6:32
10/14 AM 5 V 29 13:27 6:43
10/27 District 4 V 11 12:59 6:29
11/4 Regional 3 GV 54 13:42 6:51

Megan Gailey (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 12 V   14:31 7:50
9/2 Seguin 1 JV 5 13:26 6:43
9/9 SWT 2 JV 13 15:09 7:34
9/16 SMU 2 JV 33 15:06 6:52
9/23 UTSA 3 V 71 15:17 7:39
9/30 CedarPark 5 JV 40 14:58 7:29
10/7 McNeil 3 JV 99 15:27 7:44
10/27 District 6 JV 16 15:14 7:37

Christina Garza (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
10/7 McNeil 7 JV 149 16:58 8:29
10/27 District 2 Fr 7 15:28 7:44

Jessica Hall (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 11 JV 170 17:59 9:00
9/9 SWT 13 JV 96 18:18 9:09
9/23 UTSA 10 V 166 18:31 9:15
10/7 McNeil 8 JV 151 17:03 8:31
10/14 AM 9 JV 55 16:37 8:18
10/27 District 11 JV 46 17:07 8:33

Erin Hardy (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 2 V 7 11:42 6:19
9/2 Seguin 1 V 4 11:37 5:48
9/9 SWT 2 V 12 13:07 6:34
9/16 SMU 1 V 14 13:22 6:05
9/23 UTSA 1 GV 21 12:59 6:29
10/7 McNeil 1 GV 26 12:29 6:14
10/14 AM 1 V 4 12:27 6:13
10/27 District 2 V 4 12:38 6:19
11/4 Regional 2 GV 31 13:13 6:37

Kelly Hardy (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/9 SWT 7 V 51 15:13 7:36
9/16 SMU 6 JV 62 16:13 7:22
9/23 UTSA 1 V 50 14:41 7:20
9/30 CedarPark 4 V 59 14:08 7:04
10/7 McNeil 4 GV 68 13:17 6:39
10/27 District 6 V 17 13:19 6:39
11/4 Regional 5 GV 62 13:51 6:55

Heather Holly (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 9 V 50 13:25 7:14
9/16 SMU 5 JV 61 16:12 7:22
9/30 CedarPark 2 JV 17 14:29 7:14
10/7 McNeil 2 Fr 10 13:58 6:59
10/14 AM 4 JV 24 14:52 7:26
10/27 District 2 JV 2 14:19 7:09

Holly Howell (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/30 CedarPark 9 JV 93 16:50 8:25
10/27 District 7 JV 23 15:43 7:52

Lindsay Isikuru (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 5 JV 99 15:53 7:57
9/9 SWT 8 JV 57 17:01 8:30
9/16 SMU 9 JV 140 18:21 8:20
9/23 UTSA 8 V 143 17:03 8:31
10/7 McNeil 5 JV 122 15:59 7:59
10/14 AM 7 JV 45 16:14 8:07
10/27 District 8 JV 37 16:31 8:15

Paige Jackson (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 6 V 38 12:48 6:55
9/16 SMU 1 JV 26 14:56 6:47
9/30 CedarPark 5 V 61 14:09 7:04
10/7 McNeil 1 Fr 6 13:44 6:52
10/14 AM 4 V 28 13:27 6:43
10/27 District 5 V 13 13:14 6:37
11/4 Regional 6 GV 82 14:11 7:05

Chelsea Love (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
10/27 District 3 Fr 13 16:28 8:14

Amber Lugo (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 10 JV 159 17:21 8:41
9/9 SWT 14 JV 102 18:56 9:28
9/23 UTSA 11 V 172 18:59 9:30
9/30 CedarPark 12 JV 112 18:04 9:02
10/7 McNeil 6 JV 138 16:36 8:18
10/27 District 12 JV 48 17:33 8:47

Bobbie McClain (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 10 V 62 13:45 7:26
9/2 Seguin 5 V 34 12:48 6:24
9/9 SWT 6 V 43 14:37 7:18
9/16 SMU 4 V 46 14:11 6:27
9/23 UTSA 4 GV 83 14:08 7:04
9/30 CedarPark 1 V 20 13:20 6:40
10/7 McNeil 5 GV 69 13:17 6:39
10/27 District 3 V 9 12:51 6:26
11/4 Regional 4 GV 59 13:47 6:53

Brittany McKibbin (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 8 V 47 13:14 7:08
9/2 Seguin 7 JV   16:33 8:16
9/9 SWT 4 JV 21 15:36 7:48
9/16 SMU 3 JV 42 15:27 7:01
9/23 UTSA 2 V 63 15:04 7:32
9/30 CedarPark 1 JV 15 14:21 7:10
10/7 McNeil 3 Fr 11 14:15 7:07
10/14 AM 3 JV 21 14:33 7:16
10/27 District 3 JV 7 14:41 7:20

Yvette Munguia (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/9 SWT 11 JV 80 17:49 8:54
9/30 CedarPark 11 JV 109 17:58 8:59
10/27 District 4 Fr 17 17:13 8:36

Sylvaline Okoro  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 9 JV 141 17:00 8:30
9/9 SWT 15 JV 103 18:57 9:29
9/16 SMU 8 JV 136 18:15 8:18
9/23 UTSA 7 V 139 16:53 8:26

Stacey Paradez (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/9 SWT 9 JV 74 17:35 8:48
9/30 CedarPark 7 JV 69 16:18 8:09
10/7 McNeil 4 Fr 46 16:09 8:04
10/14 AM 6 JV 44 16:13 8:07
10/27 District 1 Fr 6 15:13 7:36

Alexis Sanchez (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 1 V 4 11:31 6:13
9/2 Seguin 2 V 8 11:59 5:59
9/9 SWT 1 V 11 13:06 6:33
9/16 SMU 2 V 18 13:26 6:06
10/7 McNeil 2 GV 41 12:45 6:22
10/14 AM 2 V 8 12:50 6:25
10/27 District 1 V 3 12:36 6:18
11/4 Regional 1 GV 29 13:12 6:36

Mandy Thomas  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/30 CedarPark 6 JV 65 16:10 8:05

Nicole Wood (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/9 SWT 12 JV 91 18:13 9:07
10/27 District 5 Fr 18 17:25 8:43

Boys

Dustin Borden (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 6 V 15 13:36 5:28
9/2 Seguin 7 V 20 16:44 5:35
9/9 SWT 6 V 34 18:11 6:04
9/16 SMU 6 V 44 17:28 5:37
9/23 UTSA 7 GV 80 18:19 5:54
9/30 CedarPark 7 V 32 17:59 5:47
10/7 McNeil 4 V 44 18:24 5:55
10/27 District 7 V 11 18:25 5:56
11/4 Regional 7 GV 114 17:09 5:43
11/11 State 6 GV 98 18:15 5:52

Ryan Callaway (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 3 V 4 12:45 5:07
9/2 Seguin 3 V 6 15:52 5:17
9/16 SMU 3 V 7 16:03 5:10
9/23 UTSA 2 GV 6 16:41 5:22
9/30 CedarPark 3 V 3 16:22 5:16
10/7 McNeil 1 GV 8 16:15 5:14
10/14 AM 2 GV 9 16:28 5:18
10/27 District 3 V 3 16:52 5:26
11/4 Regional 3 GV 17 15:38 5:13
11/11 State 1 GV 29 16:29 5:18

Vasanth Coorg (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 1 V 1 12:32 5:02
9/2 Seguin 1 V 1 15:25 5:08
9/9 SWT 1 V 1 16:01 5:20
9/16 SMU 1 V 4 15:57 5:08
9/23 UTSA 1 GV 2 16:21 5:16
9/30 CedarPark 1 V 1 16:19 5:15
10/7 McNeil 2 GV 9 16:15 5:14
10/27 District 1 V 1 16:25 5:17
11/4 Regional 1 GV 13 15:23 5:08
11/11 State 2 GV 39 16:36 5:21

Nathan Ehlinger (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 2 V 2 12:41 5:06
9/2 Seguin 2 V 3 15:39 5:13
9/9 SWT 2 V 2 16:12 5:24
9/16 SMU 2 V 5 15:59 5:09
9/23 UTSA 3 GV 7 16:41 5:22
9/30 CedarPark 2 V 2 16:20 5:15
10/7 McNeil 3 GV 12 16:20 5:15
10/14 AM 1 GV 8 16:23 5:16
10/27 District 2 V 2 16:42 5:23
11/4 Regional 2 GV 16 15:37 5:12
11/11 State 4 GV 51 16:50 5:25

Luis Guttierez (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/30 CedarPark 4 Fr 24 13:19 6:39
10/27 District 5 Fr 8 12:46 6:23

Keon Fatahalian (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 7 JV 22 19:31 6:30
9/9 SWT 5 JV 15 19:28 6:29
9/16 SMU 5 JV 32 18:54 6:05
9/23 UTSA 6 V 75 19:16 6:12
9/30 CedarPark 1 Fr 9 11:57 5:58
10/7 McNeil 1 Fr 17 11:28 5:44
10/14 AM 3 JV 7 19:09 6:10
10/27 District 1 Fr 1 11:54 5:57

Mike Hartman (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 8 V 25 14:07 5:40
9/2 Seguin 3 JV 5 18:24 6:08
9/9 SWT 1 JV 1 18:01 6:00
9/16 SMU 2 JV 4 17:50 5:44
9/23 UTSA 2 V 39 18:39 6:00
9/30 CedarPark 1 JV 1 18:11 5:51
10/7 McNeil 1 V 22 17:34 5:39
10/14 AM 2 JV 4 18:59 6:07
10/27 District 1 JV 1 18:24 5:55

Scott Hartman (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 10 V 45 14:44 5:55
9/2 Seguin 5 JV 10 18:48 6:16
9/9 SWT 8 V 43 18:47 6:16
9/23 UTSA 5 V 73 19:15 6:12
9/30 CedarPark 3 JV 9 18:53 6:05
10/7 McNeil 6 V 57 18:59 6:07

Robert Kiem (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
10/7 McNeil 3 Fr 44 12:19 6:09

Josh Killian (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 9 V 27 14:15 5:44
9/2 Seguin 2 JV 3 18:15 6:05
9/9 SWT 2 JV 2 18:11 6:04
9/16 SMU 3 JV 5 17:57 5:47
9/23 UTSA 3 V 44 18:39 6:00
9/30 CedarPark 2 JV 2 18:35 5:59
10/7 McNeil 2 V 23 17:35 5:40
10/14 AM 1 JV 3 18:57 6:06
10/27 District 2 JV 2 18:36 5:59

Scott Kimball (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/30 CedarPark 3 Fr 20 12:58 6:29
10/14 AM 7 JV 47 21:19 6:52
10/27 District 2 Fr 2 12:00 6:00

Joey Koepke (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 5 V 13 13:30 5:25
9/2 Seguin 4 V 10 16:12 5:24
9/9 SWT 4 V 7 16:46 5:35
9/16 SMU 5 V 14 16:32 5:19
9/23 UTSA 5 GV 30 17:24 5:36
9/30 CedarPark 6 V 23 17:34 5:39
10/7 McNeil 6 GV 36 17:06 5:30
10/14 AM 5 GV 44 17:23 5:36
10/27 District 6 V 8 17:49 5:44
11/4 Regional 6 GV 54 16:22 5:27
11/11 State 7 GV 103 18:30 5:57

James Maldonado (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 1 JV 2 18:07 6:02
9/9 SWT 3 JV 5 18:40 6:13
9/16 SMU 6 JV 39 19:03 6:08
9/23 UTSA 1 V 25 18:18 5:53
10/14 AM 4 JV 13 19:35 6:18

Ian McVay (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 7 V 16 13:37 5:28
9/2 Seguin 6 V 16 16:30 5:30
9/9 SWT 5 V 10 16:55 5:38
9/16 SMU 1 JV 1 16:56 5:27
9/23 UTSA 6 GV 56 17:56 5:46
9/30 CedarPark 5 V 14 17:09 5:31
10/7 McNeil 5 GV 29 17:00 5:28
10/14 AM 4 GV 37 17:18 5:34
10/27 District 4 V 4 17:06 5:30
11/4 Regional 5 GV 44 16:13 5:24
11/11 State 3 GV 50 16:49 5:25

Steve Mizer (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 13 JV 170 28:34 9:31
9/9 SWT 11 JV 90 25:20 8:27
9/30 CedarPark 6 Fr 45 15:22 7:41
10/14 AM 12 JV 101 25:05 8:04
10/27 District 6 Fr 20 15:28 7:44

Obed Morales (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 11 JV 115 23:14 7:45
9/9 SWT 10 JV 56 22:24 7:28
9/30 CedarPark 7 JV 61 21:55 7:03
10/7 McNeil 4 JV 132 22:26 7:13
10/14 AM 9 JV 64 21:44 7:00
10/27 District 6 JV 17 21:28 6:55

Jason Norris (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 11 V 50 14:47 5:56
9/9 SWT 4 JV 8 18:55 6:18
9/16 SMU 4 JV 16 18:23 5:55
9/23 UTSA 4 V 68 19:15 6:12
9/30 CedarPark 4 JV 12 19:02 6:08
10/7 McNeil 5 V 45 18:25 5:56
10/14 AM 5 JV 18 19:58 6:26
10/27 District 3 JV 4 19:03 6:08

Shane O'Hara (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 4 V 6 13:04 5:15
9/2 Seguin 5 V 11 16:16 5:25
9/9 SWT 3 V 6 16:33 5:31
9/16 SMU 4 V 11 16:21 5:16
9/23 UTSA 4 GV 14 16:58 5:28
9/30 CedarPark 4 V 8 17:01 5:29
10/7 McNeil 4 GV 27 16:53 5:26
10/14 AM 3 GV 14 16:40 5:22
10/27 District 5 V 5 17:18 5:34
11/4 Regional 4 GV 21 15:45 5:15
11/11 State 5 GV 65 17:04 5:30

Jim Perry (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/9 SWT 12 JV 101 26:37 8:52
10/27 District 8 JV 29 25:30 8:12

Shamroze Prasla (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 12 JV 169 28:20 9:27
9/9 SWT 14 JV 107 27:31 9:10
9/30 CedarPark 8 JV 95 24:02 7:44
10/7 McNeil 3 JV 127 21:58 7:04
10/14 AM 11 JV 98 24:15 7:48
10/27 District 7 JV 28 24:06 7:45

Curtis Provost (12)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 12 V 52 14:48 5:57
9/2 Seguin 4 JV 8 18:33 6:11
9/9 SWT 7 V 35 18:13 6:04
9/16 SMU 7 V 80 18:11 5:51
9/23 UTSA 7 V 121 19:57 6:25
9/30 CedarPark 8 V 64 18:50 6:04
10/7 McNeil 3 V 43 18:20 5:54
10/27 District 8 V 18 19:01 6:07

Dan Provost (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 9 JV 44 20:16 6:45
9/9 SWT 6 JV 16 19:35 6:32
9/16 SMU 8 JV 51 19:21 6:14
9/30 CedarPark 5 JV 22 19:53 6:24
10/27 District 5 JV 6 19:32 6:17

Dakotah Smith (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/30 CedarPark 7 Fr 50    
10/7 McNeil 4 Fr 62 12:49 6:24

Perry Stepanov (10)  #  Team Place Time Pace
8/26 Antonian 13 V 82 15:34 6:16
9/2 Seguin 6 JV 21 19:25 6:28
9/9 SWT 7 JV 18 19:51 6:37
9/16 SMU 7 JV 42 19:09 6:10
9/23 UTSA 9 V 181 20:46 6:41
9/30 CedarPark 6 JV 25 20:09 6:29
10/7 McNeil 2 JV 45 19:23 6:14
10/14 AM 6 JV 34 20:42 6:40
10/27 District 4 JV 5 19:25 6:15

Lonnie Syma (11)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 10 JV 113 23:14 7:45
9/9 SWT 9 JV 52 22:11 7:24
10/7 McNeil 1 JV 43 19:19 6:13

Marlon Tambito (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/2 Seguin 8 JV 30 19:44 6:35
9/9 SWT 8 JV 24 20:03 6:41
9/16 SMU 9 JV 63 19:37 6:19
9/23 UTSA 8 V 141 20:16 6:31
9/30 CedarPark 2 Fr 16 12:33 6:16
10/7 McNeil 2 Fr 34 12:01 6:00
10/14 AM 8 JV 51 21:24 6:53
10/27 District 3 Fr 5 12:09 6:04

Richard Ybarra (9)  #  Team Place Time Pace
9/30 CedarPark 5 Fr 31 13:52 6:56
10/14 AM 10 JV 75 22:11 7:08
10/27 District 4 Fr 6 12:28 6:14




Last Updated on 11/11/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com