Round Rock Cross Country 2000

Matador Invitational

Starcke Park, Seguin

Saturday, Sep 2, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Varsity 5A-4A Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Erin Hardy  4   11:37  5:48
 2  Alexis Sanchez  8   11:59  5:59
    Caitlin F. (McCallum)  16   12:15  6:07
 3  Charly Fritz  30   12:26  6:13
 4  Chelsea Clammer  32   12:27  6:14
 5  Bobbie McClain  34   12:48  6:24
 6  Marissa Allshouse  62   13:15  6:37

Varsity 5A-4A Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Hays   72
 2  New Braunfels   80
 3  Round Rock   85
 4  Holmes   118
 5  MacArthur   125
 6  Reagan   138
 7  Clark   189
 8  O'Connor   191
 9  Judson   234
 10  Burbank   304

Varsity 5A-4A Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Whitney Dill Hays   11:03  5:32
 2  Bree Wilson MacArthur   11:17  5:39
 3  Veronica Ramirez Holmes   11:23  5:41
 4  Erin Hardy Round Rock   11:37  5:48
 5  Orosco Floresville   11:48  5:54
 6  Chavez MHS   11:49  5:54
 7  Hernandez Hays   11:58  5:59
 8  Alexis Sanchez Round Rock   11:59  5:59
 9  Mendez Crockett   12:04  6:02
 10  Hill Hays   12:04  6:02

Junior Varsity Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Megan Gailey  5   13:26  6:43
 2  Mary Bernhard  10   13:56  6:58
 3  Sarah Carnagey  66   15:20  7:40
 4  Rachel Blount      15:44  7:52
 5  Lindsay Isikuru  99   15:53  7:57
 6  Candace Bell  100   15:54  7:57
 7  Brittany McKibbin      16:33  8:16
 8  Emily Smith  121   16:37  8:18
 9  Sylvaline Okoro  141   17:00  8:30
 10  Amber Lugo  159   17:21  8:41
 11  Jessica Hall  170   17:59  9:00

BOYS

Varsity 5A-4A Boys (3 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg  1   15:25  5:08
 2  Nathan Ehlinger  3   15:39  5:13
 3  Ryan Callaway  6   15:52  5:17
 4  Joey Koepke  10   16:12  5:24
 5  Shane O'Hara  11   16:16  5:25
    Alex M. (McCallum)  14   16:20  5:27
 6  Ian McVay  16   16:30  5:30
 7  Dustin Borden  20   16:44  5:35

Varsity 5A-4A Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   31
 2  Clark   63
 3  Antonian   156
 4  Floresville   181
 5  Madison   182
 6  New Braunfels   204
 7  Hays   206
 8  Burbank   224
 9  Victoria   237
 10  Holmes   290

Varsity 5A-4A Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg Round Rock   15:25  5:08
 2  Jesse Mader Clark   15:30  5:10
 3  Nathan Ehlinger Round Rock   15:39  5:13
 4  Gabriel Hays   15:39  5:13
 5  Reyes Velazquez New Braunfels   15:48  5:16
 6  Ryan Callaway Round Rock   15:52  5:17
 7  Pardo Madison   16:01  5:20
 8  Jonathan Koller Clark   16:06  5:22
 9  Stephen Metting Clark   16:03  5:21
 10  Joey Koepke Round Rock   16:12  5:24

Junior Varsity Boys (3 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  James Maldonado  2   18:07  6:02
 2  Josh Killian  3   18:15  6:05
 3  Mike Hartman  5   18:24  6:08
 4  Curtis Provost  8   18:33  6:11
 5  Scott Hartman  10   18:48  6:16
 6  Perry Stepanov  21   19:25  6:28
 7  Keon Fatahalian  22   19:31  6:30
 8  Marlon Tambito  30   19:44  6:35
 9  Dan Provost  44   20:16  6:45
 10  Lonnie Syma  113   23:14  7:45
 11  Obed Morales  115   23:14  7:45
 12  Sam Prasla  169   28:20  9:27
 13  Steve Mizer  170   28:34  9:31




Last Updated on 09/30/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com