Round Rock Cross Country 2000

Southwest Texas Invitational

San Marcos

Saturday, Sep 9, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Varsity 5A-4A Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Alexis Sanchez  11   13:06  6:33
 2  Erin Hardy  12   13:07  6:34
 3  Chelsea Clammer  14   13:35  6:48
 4  Charly Fritz  15   13:37  6:48
 5  Marissa Allshouse  38   14:29  7:14
 6  Bobbie McClain  43   14:37  7:18
 7  Kelly Hardy  51   15:13  7:36

Varsity 5A-4A Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   75
 2  Georgetown   78
 3  Hays   84
 4  Llano   98
 5  Tuloso-Midway   105
 6  Judson   106
 7  Gregory-Portland   121
 8  Killeen   202

Varsity 5A-4A Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Lacey Leifasta Llano   11:46  5:53
 2  Whitney Dill Hays   12:01  6:00
 3  Emily Bonilla Carroll   12:08  6:04
 4  Molly Eckdale Georgetown   12:24  6:12
 5  Yvonne Rodriguez Tuloso-Midway   12:30  6:15
 6  Yvette Rodriguez Tuloso-Midway   12:55  6:28
 7  Savannah Orosco Floresville   13:00  6:30
 8  Sara Barkley Llano   13:03  6:32
 9  Erin Hill Hays   13:05  6:33
 10  Vanessa Deroo Hays   13:05  6:33

Junior Varsity Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Ashley Erickson  2   14:03  7:01
 2  Megan Gailey  13   15:09  7:34
 3  Jenni Arnold  14   15:13  7:36
 4  Brittany McKibbin  21   15:36  7:48
 5  Mary Bernhard  25   15:41  7:50
 6  Rachel Blount  33   15:59  7:59
 7  Candace Bell  55   16:55  8:28
 8  Lindsay Isikuru  57   17:01  8:30
 9  Stacey Paradez  74   17:35  8:48
 10  Sarah Carnagey  75   17:43  8:51
 11  Yvette Munguia  80   17:49  8:54
 12  Nicole  91   18:13  9:07
 13  Jessica Hall  96   18:18  9:09
 14  Amber Lugo  102   18:56  9:28
 15  Sylvaline Okoro  103   18:57  9:29

Junior Varsity Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Georgetown   30
 2  Canyon   49
 3  Round Rock   75
 4  Tuloso-Midway   117
 5  Judson   172
 6  Gregory-Portland   202
 7  Liberty Hill   214
 8  Killeen   215
 9  Hays   252
 10  Smithville   274
 11  Hutto   276
 12  Llano   291
 13  San Marcos   317

Junior Varsity Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  McCaw Canyon   13:57  6:58
 2  Ashley Erickson Round Rock   14:03  7:01
 3  Adrienne Worden Georgetown   14:04  7:02
 4  Sara Black Georgetown   14:07  7:03
 5  Billi Cook Georgetown   14:33  7:16
 6  Irish Canyon   14:33  7:16
 7  Broussard Canyon   14:37  7:18
 8  Lauren Mekeman Georgetown   14:37  7:18
 9  Lindsey Liberty Hill   14:38  7:19
 10  Lauren Rentschler Georgetown   14:42  7:21

BOYS

Varsity 5A-4A Boys (3 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg  1   16:01  5:20
 2  Nathan Ehlinger  2   16:12  5:24
 3  Shane O'Hara  6   16:33  5:31
 4  Joey Koepke  7   16:46  5:35
 5  Ian McVay  10   16:55  5:38
 6  Dustin Borden  34   18:11  6:04
 7  Curtis Provost  35   18:13  6:04
 8  Scott Hartman  43   18:47  6:16

Varsity 5A-4A Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   26
 2  Tuloso-Midway   67
 3  Georgetown   88
 4  Hays   108
 5  Floresville   114
 6  Carroll   135
 7  San Marcos   174
 8  Judson   217
 9  Gregory-Portland   227

Varsity 5A-4A Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg Round Rock   16:01  5:20
 2  Nathan Ehlinger Round Rock   16:12  5:24
 3  Justin Gabriel Hays   16:18  5:26
 4  Roberto Ramos Tuloso-Midway   16:19  5:26
 5  Brad Henry Georgetown   16:31  5:30
 6  Shane O'Hara Round Rock   16:33  5:31
 7  Joey Koepke Round Rock   16:46  5:35
 8  Andrew Roper Hays   16:51  5:37
 9  Marcus Estrada Floresville   16:53  5:38
 10  Ian McVay Round Rock   16:55  5:38

Junior Varsity Boys (3 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Mike Hartman  1   18:01  6:00
 2  Josh Killian  2   18:11  6:04
 3  James Maldonado  5   18:40  6:13
 4  Jason Norris  8   18:55  6:18
 5  Keon Fatahalian  15   19:28  6:29
 6  Dan Provost  16   19:35  6:32
 7  Perry Stepanov  18   19:51  6:37
 8  Marlon Tambito  24   20:03  6:41
 9  Lonnie Syma  52   22:11  7:24
 10  Obed Morales  56   22:24  7:28
 11  Steve Mizer  90   25:20  8:27
 12  Jim Perry  101   26:37  8:52
 13  Kelly  104   27:21  9:07
 14  Sam Prasla  107   27:31  9:10

Junior Varsity Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   31
 2  Georgetown   43

Junior Varsity Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Mike Hartman Round Rock   18:01  6:00
 2  Josh Killian Round Rock   18:11  6:04
 3  Roberts Canyon   18:17  6:06
 4  Sam Coindreau Georgetown   18:34  6:11
 5  James Maldonado Round Rock   18:40  6:13
 6  David Bierschenk Georgetown   18:51  6:17
 7  Daniel Albers Georgetown   18:53  6:18
 8  Jason Norris Round Rock   18:55  6:18
 9  Johnny Ranios Tuloso-Midway   19:04  6:21
 10  Zach Gallander Liberty Hill   19:09  6:23




Last Updated on 09/30/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com