Round Rock Cross Country 2000

Region II-AAAAA Championships

Vandergriff Park, Arlington

Saturday, Nov 4, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Girls (just over 2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Alexis Sanchez  29   13:12  6:36
 2  Erin Hardy  31   13:13  6:37
 3  Charly Fritz  54   13:42  6:51
 4  Bobbie McClain  59   13:47  6:53
 5  Kelly Hardy  62   13:51  6:55
 6  Paige Jackson  82   14:11  7:05
 7  Chelsey Clammer  85   14:14  7:07
    Total Finishers  ?170       

Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Klein   71
 2  Woodlands   81
 3  A&M Consol.   112
 4  Klein Oak   159
 5  Allen   197
 6  Round Rock   199
 7  Georgetown   209
 8  Plano West   239
 9  Rockwall   256
 10  Langham Creek   268
    Total Teams   23 

Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Brooke Stewart A&M Consol.   12:05  6:02
 2  Brittany Brockman Langham Creek   12:14  6:07
 3  Valerie Lauver Allen   12:16  6:08
 4  Michelle Hurn Plano East   12:19  6:09
 5  Calandra Stewart Cypress Falls   12:36  6:18
 6  Kelley Wright Klein Forest   12:41  6:20
 7  Heather Loseke Plano   12:44  6:22
 8  Molly Eckdale Georgetown   12:44  6:22
 9  Megan Langwell A&M Consol.   12:45  6:22
 10  Jennifer Harper Klein Oak   12:48  6:24

BOYS

Boys (just under 3 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg  13   15:23  5:08
 2  Nathan Ehlinger  16   15:37  5:12
 3  Ryan Callaway  17   15:38  5:13
 4  Shane O'Hara  21   15:45  5:15
 5  Ian McVay  44   16:13  5:24
 6  Joey Koepke  54   16:22  5:27
 7  Dustin Borden  114   17:09  5:43
    Total Finishers  177       

Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Woodlands   31
 2  Round Rock   100
 3  Klein Oak   139
 4  Jersey Village   156
 5  Mesquite   170
 6  Klein   197
 7  Georgetown   213
 8  Cy-Fair   233
 9  Plano   237
 10  Longview   251
    Total Teams   23 

Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Rod Kaborsi Jersey Village   14:19  4:46
 2  Andrew Middleton A&M Consol.   14:47  4:56
 3  Chris Esselborn Woodlands   14:57  4:59
 4  C.J. Bryan Copperas Cove   15:06  5:02
 5  Luis Bordes Woodlands   15:07  5:02
 6  Mitch Sanders Cy-Springs   15:10  5:03
 7  Robert Dunphy Woodlands   15:11  5:04
 8  Amos Skinner Mesquite   15:11  5:04
 9  Jonathon Norris Woodlands   15:14  5:05
 10  Brian Sullivan Woodlands   15:15  5:05




Last Updated on 11/04/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com