Round Rock Cross Country 2000

McNeil Invitational

Old Settler's Park

Saturday, Oct 7, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Gold Varsity Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Erin Hardy  26   12:29  6:14
 2  Alexis Sanchez  41   12:45  6:22
 3  Charly Fritz  58   13:04  6:32
 4  Kelly Hardy  68   13:17  6:39
 5  Bobbie McClain  69   13:17  6:39
 6  Chelsey Clammer  76   13:23  6:42
 7  Marissa Allshouse  103   14:04  7:02
    Total Finishers  121       

Gold Varsity Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Woodlands   85
 2  Cedar Park   101
 3  Carroll   141
 4  A&M Consolid.   159
 5  Highland Park   166
 6  Hays   174
 7  Holmes   213
 8  MacArthur   222
 9  Round Rock   237
 10  New Braunfels   257
    Total Teams   15 

Gold Varsity Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Candice Kolb Cedar Park   11:23  5:41
 2  Lacy Leifeste Llano   11:28  5:44
 3  Jessa Vacer Carroll   11:32  5:46
 4  Brooke Stewart A&M Consolid.   11:49  5:54
 5  Cassi Pearson Carroll   11:52  5:56
 6  Veronica Ramirez Holmes   11:56  5:58
 7  Bree Wilson MacArthur   11:59  5:59
 8  Hallie Bullin Cedar Park   12:01  6:00
 9  Cassie Hostick Cedar Park   12:03  6:01
 10  Genevieve Chavez MacArthur   12:04  6:02

J.V. Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Jenni Arnold  29   14:00  7:00
 2  Mary Bernhard  38   14:09  7:04
 3  Megan Gailey  99   15:27  7:44
 4  Candace Bell  116   15:47  7:53
 5  Lindsay Isikuru  122   15:59  7:59
 6  Amber Lugo  138   16:36  8:18
 7  Christina Garza  149   16:58  8:29
 8  Jessica Hall  151   17:03  8:31
    Total Finishers  175       

J.V. Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Clear Lake   34
 2  A&M Consolid.   50
 3  Highland Park   84
 4  Kinkaid   110
 5  Georgetown   124
 6  Lampasas   138
 7  Troy   275
 8  Westwood   282
 9  Round Rock   287
 10  Copperas Cove   297
    Total Teams   17 

J.V. Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Ashley Chapman Lampasas   12:54  6:27
 2  Suzanne Suarez Clear Lake   13:04  6:32
 3  Lizzie Heaney Kinkaid   13:07  6:34
 4  Cara Floyd A&M Consolid.   13:08  6:34
 5  Sarah Bachman Clear Lake   13:09  6:35
 6  Anne Brant Clear Lake   13:11  6:35
 7  Meredith Smith A&M Consolid.   13:12  6:36
 8  Megan Rychlik A&M Consolid.   13:18  6:39
 9  Rebecca Hager Clear Lake   13:19  6:39
 10  Rooney Wyman Highland Park   13:20  6:40

Freshman Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Paige Jackson  6   13:44  6:52
 2  Heather Holly  10   13:58  6:59
 3  Brittany McKibbin  11   14:15  7:07
 4  Stacey Paradez  46   16:09  8:04
    Total Finishers  53       

Freshman Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Llano   31
 2  Highland Park   54
 3  Pflugerville   129
 4  McNeil   134
 5  Holmes   135
 6  PSJA North   137

Freshman Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Tiffany Kaspar Llano   13:12  6:36
 2  Tasia Bauman Llano   13:24  6:42
 3  Kate Blaising Highland Park   13:25  6:43
 4  Meryll Mabray Llano   13:25  6:43
 5  Brooke Johnson Llano   13:29  6:44
 6  Paige Jackson Round Rock   13:44  6:52
 7  Laura Bunten Highland Park   13:55  6:57
 8  Betsey Wolcott Highland Park   13:57  6:58
 9  Lindsay Haverlah Llano   13:58  6:59
 10  Heather Holly Round Rock   13:58  6:59

BOYS

Gold Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Ryan Callaway  8   16:15  5:14
 2  Vasanth Coorg  9   16:15  5:14
 3  Nathan Ehlinger  12   16:20  5:15
    Alex M. (McCallum)  21   16:37  5:21
 4  Shane O'Hara  27   16:53  5:26
 5  Ian McVay  29   17:00  5:28
 6  Joey Koepke  36   17:06  5:30
    Total Finishers  122       

Gold Varsity Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Woodlands   49
 2  Round Rock   73
 3  Lockhart   95
 4  Dobie   151
 5  Grapevine   162
 6  PSJA North   167
 7  Mesquite   177
 8  Carroll   221
 9  Cedar Park   230
 10  Georgetown   264
    Total Teams   16 

Gold Varsity Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Rob Morrow Grapevine   15:54  5:07
 2  Cody Wells Crawford   15:55  5:07
 3  Chris Esselborn Woodlands   16:05  5:11
 4  Enrique Garza PSJA North   16:07  5:11
 5  Andrew Middleton A&M Consolid.   16:08  5:12
 6  Brian McKinstry Dobie   16:10  5:12
 7  Amos Skinner Mesquite   16:10  5:12
 8  Ryan Callaway Round Rock   16:15  5:14
 9  Vasanth Coorg Round Rock   16:15  5:14
 10  Luis Bordes Woodlands   16:16  5:14

Varsity 5A Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Mike Hartman  22   17:34  5:39
 2  Josh Killian  23   17:35  5:40
 3  Curtis Provost  43   18:20  5:54
 4  Dustin Borden  44   18:24  5:55
 5  Jason Norris  45   18:25  5:56
 6  Scott Hartman  57   18:59  6:07
    Total Finishers  81       

Varsity 5A Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Woodlands   48
 2  Clear Lake   49
 3  Victoria Mem.   87
 4  Copperas Cove   99
 5  Clear Lake B   136
 6  Round Rock   155
 7  Killeen   172
 8  Pflugerville   214
 9  Stony Point   219
 10  Westwood   251

Varsity 5A Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  C J Bryan Copperas Cove   16:24  5:17
 2  Ryan Allen Clear Lake   16:25  5:17
 3  Eric Pardo Victoria Mem.   16:31  5:19
 4  Robert Tyler Clear Lake   16:39  5:22
 5  Garrett Jones Woodlands   16:40  5:22
 6  Daniel Zainfeld Woodlands   16:48  5:24
 7  Michael Moorse Richland   16:53  5:26
 8  Jesse Scarlett Killeen   16:54  5:26
 9  Eliot Jennings Woodlands   17:02  5:29
 10  Robert Hughes Copperas Cove   17:04  5:30

J.V. Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Lonnie Syma  43   19:19  6:13
 2  Perry Stepanov  45   19:23  6:14
 3  Shamroze Prasla  127   21:58  7:04
 4  Obed Morales  132   22:26  7:13
    Total Finishers  152       

J.V. Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Woodlands   20
 2  Georgetown   81
 3  Cedar Park   111
 4  PSJA North   118
 5  Highland Park   136
 6  Conroe   165
 7  Wimberly   196
 8  Killeen   212
 9  Midway   224
 10  Victoria Mem.   241
    Total Teams   12 

J.V. Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Chris Bodron Woodlands   17:45  5:43
 2  Dane Hurtubise Woodlands   17:47  5:43
 3  Luis Harnandez PSJA North   17:53  5:45
 4  Lucas H.-Mena Woodlands   18:04  5:49
 5  Michael Davies Cedar Park   18:11  5:51
 6  Kyle Cassidy Woodlands   18:12  5:51
 7  Frank Rusinski Woodlands   18:16  5:53
 8  Matt Bingham Georgetown   18:19  5:54
 9  Bart McKay McNeil   18:20  5:54
 10  Jeff Schumm Copperas Cove   18:20  5:54

Freshman Boys (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Keon Fatahalian  17   11:28  5:44
 2  Marlon Tambito  34   12:01  6:00
 3  Robert Kiem  44   12:19  6:09
 4  Dakotah Smith  62   12:49  6:24
    Total Finishers  101       

Freshman Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Woodlands   58
 2  Clear Lake   66
 3  Cedar Park   69
 4  Georgetown   78
 5  Hays   162
 6  PSJA North   165
 7  Copperas Cove   165
 8  Akins   170
 9  Killeen   241

Freshman Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Adam Zeeck Cedar Park   10:52  5:26
 2  Colin Crump Clear Lake   10:57  5:28
 3  James Islas Akins   11:00  5:30
 4  Justin Hummel Woodlands   11:01  5:31
 5  Jacob Martinez Hays   11:05  5:33
 6  Louis Malsonado Cedar Park   11:05  5:33
 7  Justin Smith Woodlands   11:06  5:33
 8  Nick Mitchell Clear Lake   11:12  5:36
 9  Edward Shulver Woodlands   11:17  5:39
 10  Eric White Georgetown   11:17  5:39




Last Updated on 10/10/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com