Round Rock Cross Country 2000

Cedar Park Invitational

Cedar Park High School

Saturday, Sep 30, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Varsity Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Bobbie McClain  20   13:20  6:40
 2  Chelsea Clammer  24   13:23  6:42
 3  Charly Fritz  28   13:28  6:44
 4  Kelly Hardy  59   14:08  7:04
 5  Paige Jackson  61   14:09  7:04
 6  Marissa Allshouse  66   14:15  7:07
    Total Finishers  135       

Varsity Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Cedar Park   44
 2  Westlake   104
 3  Georgetown   146
 4  Westwood   152
 5  Pflugerville   154
 6  Harker Heights   168
 7  Round Rock   171
 8  Belton   173
 9  Fredericksburg   191
 10  Leander   266
    Total Teams   17 

Varsity Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Candice Kolb Cedar Park   11:41  5:50
 2  A. Apud-Martinez Westlake   12:10  6:05
 3  Hallie Bollin Cedar Park   12:15  6:07
 4  Cassie Hostie Cedar Park   12:21  6:10
 5  Caddie Hudgins Anderson   12:31  6:15
 6  Misty Kordzik Fredericksburg   12:40  6:20
 7  Briana Mendez Crockett   12:43  6:22
 8  Rachel Johnson Pflugerville   12:51  6:26
 9  Emily Mase Westlake   12:54  6:27
 10  Meredith Wall Cedar Park   12:58  6:29

J.V. Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Brittany McKibbin  15   14:21  7:10
 2  Heather Holly  17   14:29  7:14
 3  Jenni Arnold  23   14:34  7:17
 4  Mary Bernhard  28   14:42  7:21
 5  Megan Gailey  40   14:58  7:29
 6  Mandy Thomas  65   16:10  8:05
 7  Stacey Paradez  69   16:18  8:09
 8  Candace Bell  82   16:35  8:18
 9  Holly Howell  93   16:50  8:25
 10  Sarah Carnagey  97   17:05  8:32
 11  Yvette Munguia  109   17:58  8:59
 12  Amber Lugo  112   18:04  9:02
    Total Finishers  134       

J.V. Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Belton   35
 2  Westlake   46
 3  Marble Falls   78
 4  Georgetown   116
 5  Round Rock   129
 6  Fredericksburg   145
 7  Pflugerville   160
 8  Akins   235
 9  Leander   243
 10  Westwood   253
 11  McCallum   311

J.V. Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Carolyn Darbin Westlake   13:35  6:48
 2  Elisa Lopez Belton   13:44  6:52
 3  Lezlie Porth Belton   13:50  6:55
 4  Frances Scott Westlake   13:59  6:59
 5  Angela Akins Marble Falls   14:00  7:00
 6  Katy Atkinson Marble Falls   14:07  7:03
 7  Amber Peterson Marble Falls   14:10  7:05
 8  Laura Johnson Belton   14:11  7:05
 9  Lauren McKenna Georgetown   14:11  7:05
 10  Maricella Gonzales Belton   14:12  7:06

BOYS

Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg  1   16:19  5:15
 2  Nathan Ehlinger  2   16:20  5:15
 3  Ryan Callaway  3   16:22  5:16
 4  Shane O'Hara  8   17:01  5:29
 5  Ian McVay  14   17:09  5:31
 6  Joey Koepke  23   17:34  5:39
 7  Dustin Borden  32   17:59  5:47
 8  Curtis Provost  64   18:50  6:04
    Total Finishers  158       

Varsity Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   26
 2  Cedar Park   73
 3  Georgetown   133
 4  Fredericksburg   137
 5  Luling   159
 6  Cedar Park 2   168
 7  Belton   174
 8  Lake Travis   254
 9  Killeen   264
 10  Connally   279
    Total Teams   22 

Varsity Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg Round Rock   16:19  5:15
 2  Nathan Ehlinger Round Rock   16:20  5:15
 3  Ryan Callaway Round Rock   16:22  5:16
 4  Leonel Marble Falls   16:22  5:16
 5  Alex Moore McCallum   16:51  5:25
 6  Billy Kessler Cedar Park   16:55  5:27
 7  Louis Sandoval Fredericksburg   16:56  5:27
 8  Shane O'Hara Round Rock   17:01  5:29
 9  Chris Vidrine Georgetown   17:02  5:29
 10  Brad Henry Georgetown   17:03  5:29

J.V. Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Mike Hartman  1   18:11  5:51
 2  Josh Killian  2   18:35  5:59
 3  Scott Hartman  9   18:53  6:05
 4  Jason Norris  12   19:02  6:08
 5  Dan Provost  22   19:53  6:24
 6  Perry Stepanov  25   20:09  6:29
 7  Obed Morales  61   21:55  7:03
 8  Shamrose Ali  95   24:02  7:44
    Total Finishers  113       

J.V. Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Cedar Park   51
 2  Round Rock   59
 3  Georgetown   69
 4  Belton   78
 5  Fredericksburg   140
 6  Pflugerville   148
 7  Temple   160
 8  Westlake   180
 9  Crockett   295
 10  Lake Travis   298
    Total Teams   12 

J.V. Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Mike Hartman Round Rock   18:11  5:51
 2  Josh Killian Round Rock   18:35  5:59
 3  Cliff Miller Georgetown   18:40  6:00
 4  Julio Rodriguez Belton   18:40  6:00
 5  Tyler Trovato Cedar Park   18:44  6:02
 6  Michael Davies Cedar Park   18:44  6:02
 7  Matt Bingham Georgetown   18:49  6:03
 8  Andy Suing Fredericksburg   18:49  6:03
 9  Scott Hartman Round Rock   18:53  6:05
 10  Joe Crowshaw Pflugerville   18:56  6:06

Freshman Boys (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Keon Fatahalian  9   11:57  5:58
 2  Marlon Tambito  16   12:33  6:16
 3  Scott Kimball  20   12:58  6:29
 4  Louis Guttierez  24   13:19  6:39
 5  Richard Ybarra  31   13:52  6:56
 6  Steve Mizer  45   15:22  7:41
 7  Dakotah Smith  50       
    Total Finishers  50       

Freshman Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Cedar Park   27
 2  Georgetown   39
 3  Round Rock   88
 4  Luling   95
 5  Akins   125

Freshman Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Adam Zeeck Cedar Park   11:16  5:38
 2  Paul Guevara Georgetown   11:18  5:39
 3  Louis Maldonada Cedar Park   11:35  5:47
 4  Eric White Georgetown   11:36  5:48
 5  Armando Angel Luling   11:52  5:56
 6  Thomas Christianson Cedar Park   11:53  5:56
 7  Dustin DeLosSantos Cedar Park   11:54  5:57
 8  Corey Kubatsky Georgetown   11:54  5:57
 9  Keon Fatahalian Round Rock   11:57  5:58
 10  Jack Surka Cedar Park   11:57  5:58




Last Updated on 10/01/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com