Round Rock Cross Country 2000

Antonian/Asics Invitational

San Antonio State School

Saturday, Aug 26, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Varsity 5A-4A Girls (2.98k, 1.85 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Alexis Sanchez  4   11:31.1  6:13
 2  Erin Hardy  7   11:42.4  6:19
 3  Chelsea Clammer  13   12:07.6  6:32
 4  Charly Fritz  15   12:12.6  6:35
 5  Ashley Erickson  34   12:42.1  6:51
 6  Paige Jackson  38   12:48.4  6:55
 7  Marissa Allshouse  44   13:06.2  7:04
 8  Brittany McKibbin  47   13:13.8  7:08
 9  Heather Holly  50   13:24.5  7:14
 10  Bobbie McClain  62   13:45.0  7:26
 11  Mary Bernhard  69   14:07.6  7:38
 12  Megan Gailey      14:30.5  7:50

Varsity 5A-4A Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  New Braunfels   50
 2  Taft   63
 3  Round Rock   73
 4  Clark   88
 5  Laredo Nixon   123
 6  Fredericksburg   123
 7  New Braunfels 2   205
 8  Round Rock 2   281

Varsity 5A-4A Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Misti Kordzik Fredericksburg   11:19.2  6:06
 2  Larissa Wilkinson Taft   11:22.3  6:08
 3  Stephanie Taylor Taft   11:28.6  6:11
 4  Alexis Sanchez Round Rock   11:31.1  6:13
 5  Savannah Orosco Floresville   11:34.3  6:14
 6  Amanda Lyons New Braunfels   11:40.7  6:18
 7  Erin Hardy Round Rock   11:42.4  6:19
 8  Tanya Copeland New Braunfels   11:42.9  6:19
 9  Amy Rapp Clark   11:44.1  6:20
 10  Brittany Fowler New Braunfels   12:01.3  6:29

BOYS

Varsity 5A-4A Boys (4k, 2.55 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg  1   12:32.0  5:02
 2  Nathan Ehlinger  2   12:40.9  5:06
 3  Ryan Callaway  4   12:45.2  5:07
 4  Shane O'Hara  6   13:04.3  5:15
 5  Joey Koepke  13   13:29.7  5:25
 6  Dustin Borden  15   13:35.7  5:28
 7  Ian McVay  16   13:37.2  5:28
 8  Mike Hartman  25   14:07.2  5:40
 9  Josh Killian  27   14:15.3  5:44
 10  Scott Hartman  45   14:43.6  5:55
 11  Jason Norris  50   14:46.5  5:56
 12  Curtis Provost  52   14:48.2  5:57
 13  Perry Stepanov  82   15:34.0  6:16

Varsity 5A-4A Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   26
 2  Clark   52
 3  Antonian   106
 4  Round Rock 2   128
 5  New Braunfels   130
 6  Fredericksburg   144
 7  Laredo Nixon   157
 8  Floresville   186

Varsity 5A-4A Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Vasanth Coorg Round Rock   12:32.0  5:02
 2  Nathan Ehlinger Round Rock   12:40.9  5:06
 3  Jesse Mader Clark   12:44.7  5:07
 4  Ryan Callaway Round Rock   12:45.2  5:07
 5  Reyes Velazquez New Braunfels   12:49.6  5:09
 6  Shane O'Hara Round Rock   13:04.3  5:15
 7  Brad Smith Clark   13:06.2  5:16
 8  Jonathan Koller Clark   13:08.4  5:17
 9  Franky Arredondo Laredo Nixon   13:14.4  5:19
 10  Stephen Metting Clark   13:20.2  5:21




Last Updated on 09/30/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com