Round Rock Cross Country 2000

A & M Invitational

College Station

Saturday, Oct 14, 2000

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


GIRLS

Varsity 4A-5A Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Erin Hardy  4   12:27  6:13
 2  Alexis Sanchez  8   12:50  6:25
 3  Chelsey Clammer  20   13:17  6:39
 4  Paige Jackson  28   13:27  6:43
 5  Charly Fritz  29   13:27  6:43
 6  Marissa Allshouse  67   14:04  7:02
    Total Finishers  142       

Varsity 4A-5A Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   85
 2  Boerne   107
 3  Nacogdoches   146
 4  Willis   155
 5  Denton   163
 6  Grandbury   188
 7  Edinburg   203
 8  Sam Rayburn   207
 9  Cy Springs   209
 10  Ryan   218
    Total Teams   19 

Varsity 4A-5A Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Allison Macsas Ryan   12:11  6:05
 2  Kristen Weber Stratford   12:17  6:08
 3  Rachel Collins Grandbury   12:24  6:12
 4  Erin Hardy Round Rock   12:27  6:13
 5  Shelly Magee Nacogdoches   12:30  6:15
 6  Amanda Ferrell Nacogdoches   12:42  6:21
 7  Tierra Walker Willis   12:46  6:23
 8  Alexis Sanchez Round Rock   12:50  6:25
 9  Stacey Griggs Sam Rayburn   12:52  6:26
 10  Tiffany Birt Boerne   12:57  6:28

J.V. Girls (2 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Mary Bernhard  16   14:25  7:12
 2  Jenni Arnold  17   14:28  7:14
 3  Brittany McKibbin  21   14:33  7:16
 4  Heather Holly  24   14:52  7:26
 5  Sarah Carnagey  28   15:01  7:30
 6  Stacey Paradez  44   16:13  8:07
 7  Lindsay Isikuru  45   16:14  8:07
 8  Rachel Blount  48   16:17  8:09
 9  Jessica Hall  55   16:37  8:18
    Total Finishers  79       

J.V. Girls Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  A & M Consolid.   23
 2  La Porte   33
 3  Round Rock   97
 4  Cy-Fair   106
 5  Arlington Martin   137
 6  Temple   168
 7  Smithville   208
 8  Waller   219
 9  Cy Springs   241
    Total Teams   9 

J.V. Girls Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Lauren King A & M Consolid.   13:15  6:37
 2  Megan Rychlik A & M Consolid.   13:27  6:43
 3  Krystle Clement La Porte   13:29  6:44
 4  Breanna McFalling A & M Consolid.   13:35  6:48
 5  Renee Rice La Porte   13:48  6:54
 6  Kelley Parent La Porte   13:52  6:56
 7  Brynn Devine A & M Consolid.   13:52  6:56
 8  Spring Walker La Porte   13:53  6:56
 9  Teresa Day A & M Consolid.   13:54  6:57
 10  Kate Rabe A & M Consolid.   13:54  6:57

BOYS

Gold Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Nathan Ehlinger  8   16:23  5:16
 2  Ryan Callaway  9   16:28  5:18
 3  Shane O'Hara  14   16:40  5:22
 4  Ian McVay  37   17:18  5:34
 5  Joey Koepke  44   17:23  5:36
    Total Finishers  147       

Gold Varsity Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Kingwood   71
 2  Lockhart   76
 3  Round Rock   98
 4  Dobie   126
 5  Canton   133
 6  Jersey Village   190
 7  Klein   206
 8  Deer Park   219
 9  Edinburg   250
 10  Katy Taylor   270
    Total Teams   17 

Gold Varsity Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Rod Kaborsi Jersey Village   15:24  4:57
 2  Andrew Middleton A & M Consolid.   15:53  5:07
 3  Cody Wells Crawford   15:56  5:08
 4  Ty Stanfield Canton   16:01  5:09
 5  Tyler McCollum Kingwood   16:05  5:11
 6  Brian McKinstry Dobie   16:15  5:14
 7  Chris Boley McKinney   16:19  5:15
 8  Nathan Ehlinger Round Rock   16:23  5:16
 9  Ryan Callaway Round Rock   16:28  5:18
 10  Jeff Cutrer Nederland   16:31  5:19

J.V. Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)
 #  Name  Place   Time  Pace
 1  Josh Killian  3   18:57  6:06
 2  Mike Hartman  4   18:59  6:07
 3  Keon Fatahalian  7   19:09  6:10
 4  James Maldonado  13   19:35  6:18
 5  Jason Norris  18   19:58  6:26
 6  Perry Stepanov  34   20:42  6:40
 7  Scott Kimball  47   21:19  6:52
 8  Marlon Tambito  51   21:24  6:53
 9     64   21:44  7:00
 10  Richard Ybarra  75   22:11  7:08
 11  Shamroze Prasla  98   24:15  7:48
 12  Steve Mizer  101   25:05  8:04
    Total Finishers  114       

J.V. Boys Team Scores
 Place  Team   Score
 1  Round Rock   44
 2  A & M Consolid.   57
 3  Strake Jesuit   108
 4  Deer Park   130
 5  La Porte   146
 6  Edinburg North   150
 7  Jersey Village   151
 8  St. John's   183
 9  Ryan   239
 10  Killeen   255
    Total Teams   12 

J.V. Boys Top Ten Finishers
 Place  Name Team   Time  Pace
 1  Ryan Cassidy A & M Consolid.   18:31  5:58
 2  Isiah Ortiz La Porte   18:52  6:04
 3  Josh Killian Round Rock   18:57  6:06
 4  Mike Hartman Round Rock   18:59  6:07
 5  Ben Kozy Jersey Village   19:04  6:08
 6  Robert Trevino La Porte   19:05  6:09
 7  Keon Fatahalian Round Rock   19:09  6:10
 8  Eric Hadden A & M Consolid.   19:12  6:11
 9  Patrick Coffman Strake Jesuit   19:15  6:12
 10  Kevin Jackson A & M Consolid.   19:24  6:15




Last Updated on 10/14/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com