Round Rock Cross Country 1999

Texas A & M Invitational

Oct 9, 1999

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


Individuals

Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Alexis Sanchez 6 12:56 6:28
Erin Hardy 7 12:57 6:28
Bobbie McClain 21 13:23 6:41
Malia Campbell 29 13:34 6:47
Amber Kosik 34 13:48 6:54
Charley Fritz 38 13:57 6:58
Chelsea Clammer 42 14:04 7:02
Finishers 137    

Junior Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Megan Gailey 11 14:31 7:15
Marissa Allshouse 42 15:49 7:54
Leanna Arnold 50 15:55 7:57
Andrea Von Quintas 57 16:09 8:04
Ashley Erickson 62 16:19 8:09
Mary Bernhard 75 16:52 8:26
Lacey Hickman 95 17:48 8:54
Lindsey Isikuru 98 17:53 8:56
Jessica Hall 101 18:09 9:04
Finishers 119    

Varsity Seeded Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Vasanth Coorg 16 16:23 5:16
Ryan Callaway 18 16:26 5:17
Matt Gieringer 34 17:02 5:28
Nathan Ehlinger 36 17:05 5:29
Shane O'Hara 42 17:19 5:34
Joey Koepke 48 17:34 5:39
Matt Poggemiller 81 18:35 5:58
Finishers 164    

Junior Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Dustin Borden 5 18:19 5:53
Scott Hartman 6 18:28 5:56
Ian McVay 7 18:29 5:56
Jason Norris 17 19:21 6:13
Ryan McGahey 20 19:29 6:16
Mike Hartman 31 19:55 6:24
James Moldonaldo 36 20:06 6:28
Curtis Provost 41 20:28 6:35
Collin Pudifin 51 20:53 6:43
Kevin Bierschenk 58 21:20 6:52
Aaron Negron 75 22:11 7:08
David Bierschenk 78 22:17 7:10
Perry Stepanov 80 22:32 7:15
Corey McCready 93 23:02 7:24
Ray Silva-Reyes 101 23:49 7:39
Jody Reed 128    
Finishers 135    

Teams

Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
LaPorte 1 62
Round Rock 2 96
Ursuline Academy 3 127
Westwood 4 144
Ryan (Denton) 5 173
Stratford 6 187
Sam Rayburn 7 189
J. Frank Dobie 8 204
Nolan Catholic 9 227
Cypress Falls 10 236
Total teams 18  

Junior Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Woodlands 1 18
PSJA North 2 62
Startford 3 111
Georgetown 4 115
New Braunfels 5 121
Martin 6 154
Round Rock 7 166
Bryan 8 215
Westwood 9 225
Montgomery 10 254
Total teams 13  

Varsity Seeded Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Woodlands 1 49
Lockhart 2 64
Round Rock 3 122
PSJA North 4 160
J. Frank Dobie 5 202
Edinburg 6 218
Klein 7 233
Conroe 8 266
Tom C. Clark 9 279
Edinburg North 10 306
Total teams 19  

Junior Varsity Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Woodlands 1 31
Round Rock 2 51
PSJA North 3 107
Brenham 4 178
Stratford 5 186
Conroe 6 198
Cypress Creek 7 200
Strake Jesuit 8 219
Spring Woods 9 228
Ryan (Denton) 10 259
Total teams 14  


Last Updated on 10/9/99
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com