Round Rock Cross Country 1999

McNeil Invitational, Old Settler's Park

Oct 2, 1999

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


Individuals

Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Alexis Sanchez 8 12:52 6:26
Erin Hardy 9 12:53 6:26
Bobbie McClain 17 13:17 6:38
Amber Kosik 20 13:25 6:42
Malia Campbell 21 13:26 6:43
Chelsea Clammer 25 13:37 6:48
Finishers 58    

Junior Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Marissa Allshouse 38 14:56 7:28
Andrea Von Quintas 64 15:47 7:53
Tanisha Bethel 67 15:48 7:54
Leanna Arnold 86 16:13 8:06
Felicia Bell 94 16:23 8:11
Finishers 160    

Freshman Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Charley Fritz 6 13:37 6:48
Megan Gailey 22 15:09 7:34
Ashley Erickson 25 15:31 7:45
Mary Bernhard 34 16:51 8:25
Finishers 47    

Varsity Gold Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Vasanth Coorg 10 16:51 5:25
Ryan Callaway 11 16:52 5:25
Matt Gieringer 18 17:03 5:29
Nathan Ehlinger 19 17:06 5:30
Shane O'Hara 33 17:44 5:42
Matt Poggemiller 38 17:50 5:44
Joey Koepke 60 18:20 5:54
Nevin Durish 74 19:21 6:13
Finishers 89    

Junior Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Scott Hartman 4 19:02 6:07
Ryan McGahey 12 19:24 6:14
Jason Norris 13 19:31 6:16
Corey McCready 23 20:14 6:30
Adam Reyes 28 20:20 6:32
Curtis Provost 47 21:00 6:45
Erik Esquivel 54 21:08 6:48
Kevin Bierschenk 67 21:22 6:52
Ray Silva-Reyes 87 22:00 7:04
Aaron Negron 94 22:25 7:12
Eddy Flores 112 23:10 7:27
Corey Duhon 114 23:12 7:28
David Bierschenk 149 24:32 7:53
Finishers 177    

Freshman Boys (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Ian McVay 1 11:20 5:40
James Moldonaldo 7 11:51 5:55
Mike Hartman 14 12:26 6:13
Ben Bitner 16 12:34 6:17
Perry Stepanov 26 13:17 6:38
Finishers 41    

Teams

Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Kingwood #2 1 21
Round Rock 2 75
Westwood 3 102
Leander 4 119
McNeil 5 122
Copperas Cove 6 205
Pearce 7 236

Junior Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Highland Park 1 24
Georgetown 2 100
New Braunfels 3 119
Pflugerville 4 134
McNeil Blue 5 225
Brenham 6 228
Belton 7 279
Westwood 8 306
Copperas Cove 9 307
Leander 10 338
Round Rock 11 349
Waco Midway 12 405
Stoney Point 13 463
Columbus 14 490
McNeil Green 15 527

Freshman Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Highland Park 1 54
Belton 2 57
Llano 3 66
McNeil 4 89

Varsity Gold Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Kingwood 1 50
Lockhart 2 64
Round Rock 3 91
Grapevine 4 100
Uvalde 5 175
Alvin 6 180
Robstown 7 197
South Lake Carroll 8 212
Conroe 9 216
Arlington Heights 10 227
Hays 11 250
Llano 12 411

Junior Varsity Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Highland Park 1 58
Conroe 2 68
Round Rock 3 79
Cedar Park 4 116
Georgetown 5 119
Copperas Cove 6 177
McNeil Blue 7 253
Lockhart 8 321
Belton 9 334
Pflugerville 10 384
Waco Midway 11 385
McNeil Green 12 407
Rockdale 13 467
Stephen F. Austin tie 14 571
Temple tie 14 571
Bowie 16 616

Freshman Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Cedar Park 1 32
Georgetown 2 62
Round Rock 3 63

Last Updated on 10/6/99
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com