Round Rock Cross Country 1999

District 13, 5A Meet, Old Settler's Park

Oct 29, 1999

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


Individuals

Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Alexis Sanchez 6 12:23 6:11
Erin Hardy 7 12:27 6:13
Bobbie McClain 16 12:53 6:26
Amber Kosik 17 12:55 6:27
Malia Campbell 18 13:02 6:31
Charley Fritz 21 13:10 6:35
Chelsea Clammer 26 13:27 6:43
Finishers 38    

Junior Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Marissa Allshouse 11 14:18 7:09
Andrea Von Quintas 21 15:11 7:35
Tanisha Bethel 22 15:11 7:35
Irena Pekker 25 15:34 7:47
Lindsey Isikuru 28 15:59 7:59
Leanna Arnold 35 16:21 8:10
Brandi Smith 37 16:24 8:12
Lacey Hickman 39 16:38 8:19
Jessica Hall 43 16:44 8:22
Felicia Bell 48 17:03 8:31
Jessica Brown 51 17:11 8:35
Finishers 62    

Freshman Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Sheri Hicks 4 14:06 7:03
Ashley Erickson 9 15:04 7:32
Megan Gailey 10 15:10 7:35
Candice Bell 22 16:45 8:22
Mary Bernhard 23 16:59 8:29
Finishers 33    

Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Vasanth Coorg 1 16:21 5:15
Nathan Ehlinger 2 16:24 5:16
Matt Gieringer 3 16:31 5:18
Ryan Callaway 4 16:43 5:22
Shane O'Hara 5 16:44 5:23
Joey Koepke 10 17:11 5:31
Matt Poggemiller 11 17:16 5:33
Finishers 41    

Junior Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Dustin Borden 2 18:23 5:55
Scott Hartman 3 18:25 5:55
Jason Norris 8 19:05 6:08
Adam Reyes 9 19:11 6:10
Ryan McGahey 11 19:23 6:14
Erik Esquivel 13 19:32 6:17
Corey McCready 18 19:45 6:21
Kevin Bierschenk 20 19:53 6:23
Curtis Provost 21 19:54 6:24
Ray Silva-Reyes 33 21:39 6:58
Corey Duhon 34 21:39 6:58
Thomas Thomson 36 22:10 7:08
Eddy Flores 37 22:11 7:08
David Bierschenk 39 22:25 7:12
Finishers 43    

Freshman Boys (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Ian McVay 2 11:23 5:41
Mike Hartman 5 12:03 6:01
James Moldonaldo 6 12:07 6:03
Danny Provost 11 12:20 6:10
Ben Bitner 13 12:23 6:11
Perry Stepanov 15 12:36 6:18
Justin Gieringer 17 12:58 6:29
Drew Durish 27 13:36 6:48
Adam Hughes 30 14:07 7:03
Jody Reed 34 14:44 7:22
Finishers 39    

Teams

Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Georgetown 1 23
Westwood 2 57
Round Rock 3 64
McNeil 4 79
Pflugerville 5 119
Bryan 6 176

Junior Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Georgetown 1 24
McNeil 2 58
Pflugerville 3 94
Stony Point 4 98
Westwood 5 109
Round Rock 6 112

Freshman Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Georgetown 1 18
Round Rock 2 66
Stony Point 3 77
Pflugerville 4 79
McNeil 5 127

Varsity Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Round Rock 1 15
Georgetown 2 53
McNeil 3 85
Westwood 4 125
Pflugerville 5 129
Bryan 6 139

Junior Varsity Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Round Rock 1 33
Georgetown 2 37
Stony Point 3 63
McNeil 4 99
Pflugerville 5 133

Freshman Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Georgetown 1 23
Round Rock 2 37
Pflugerville 3 77
McNeil 4 107


Last Updated on 10/29/99
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com