Round Rock Cross Country 1999

Baylor Invitational, Waco

Sep 25, 1999

Back to Round Rock CC Home Page


Individuals

Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Erin Hardy (3) 12:57 6:28
Alexis Sanchez (4) 12:59 6:29
Bobbie McClain (6) 13:15 6:37
Amber Kosik (7) 13:24 6:42
Malia Campbell (8) 13:25 6:42
Chelsea Clammer (13) 13:35 6:47

Junior Varsity Girls (2 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Charley Fritz 5 14:00 7:00
Megan Gailey 15 14:33 7:16
Marissa Allshouse 17 14:33 7:16
Leanna Arnold 54 15:46 7:53
Tanisha Bethel 58 15:48 7:54
Andrea Von Quintas 59 15:50 7:55
Ashley Erickson 60 15:51 7:55
Candice Bell 104 16:41 8:20
Jessica Hall 134 17:31 8:45
Jessica Brown 144 17:55 8:57
Mary Bernhard 155 18:30 9:15
Lauren Long 163 18:46 9:23
Felicia Bell 165 18:55 9:27

Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Vasanth Coorg 3 16:49 5:24
Nathan Ehlinger 5 16:51 5:25
Matt Gieringer 6 16:52 5:25
Ryan Callaway 7 17:00 5:28
Joey Koepke 11 17:37 5:40
Shane O'Hara 12 17:41 5:41
Matt Poggemiller 14 17:48 5:43

Junior Varsity Boys (5k, 3.1 miles)

Name Place Time Pace
Scott Hartman 3 18:55 6:05
Ian McVay 5 19:01 6:07
Corey McCready 10 19:26 6:15
Ryan McGahey 11 19:36 6:18
Jason Norris 15 19:51 6:23
James Moldonaldo 24 20:08 6:28
Mike Hartman 25 20:10 6:29
Curtis Provost 30 20:21 6:33
Kevin Bierschenk 39 20:58 6:44
Adam Reyes 53 21:31 6:55
Perry Stepanov 63 21:54 7:02
Aaron Negron 68 21:57 7:03
Erik Esquivel 69 22:17 7:10
David Bierschenk 76 22:26 7:13
Corey Duhon 81 22:59 7:23
Mike Thomson 87 23:16 7:29
Eddy Flores 108 23:47 7:39

Teams

Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Sam Houston 1 76 (80)
Crawford 2 88 (101)
Richland 3 98 (112)
(Round Rock) (4) (127)
Poteet 4 106 (150)
Westwood 5 128
McNeil 6 157
Academy 7 197
Temple 8 205
Killeen 9 234
Ellison 10 258

Junior Varsity Girls Team Results

Team Place Points
Mesquite 1 66
Round Rock 2 149
Westwood tie 3 205
Robinson tie 3 205
B'ville Eddy 5 215
Killeen 6 250
Sam Houston 7 264
Lampasas 8 265
Copperas Cove 9 284

Varsity Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Round Rock 1 32
Poteet 2 81
Copperas Cove 3 105
Richland 4 133
Midway 5 198
Westwood 6 200
Killeen 7 202
Cleburne 8 205
Palenstine 9 225
Ellison 10 281

Junior Varsity Boys Team Results

Team Place Points
Round Rock 1 44
Richland 2 86
Poteet 3 91
Copperas Cove 4 194
Midway 5 204
Killeen 6 229
Pflugerville 7 255
McNeil 8 285
Robinson 9 324
Ellison 10 379


Last Updated on 9/25/99
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com