Round Rock Relays

Round Rock Girls Team Results

February 26, 2000

Round Rock Relays Results

Round Rock Boys Team Results



Varsity Girls Shot Put
Place Name Distance Points
3 Jones 31' 1/2" 6
5 Tan 29' 8" 2
8 Berry 22' 111/4"  


J. V. Girls Shot Put
Place Name Distance Points
1 Anoatubby 31' 8" 10
5 Lugo 24' 1" 2


Varsity Girls Discus
Place Name Distance Points
3 Bentley 89' 111/2" 6
4 Tan 87' 4" 4


J. V. Girls Discus
Place Name Distance Points
1 Anoatubby 91' 2" 10
2 Dever 61' 51/2" 8


Varsity Girls Long Jump
Place Name Distance Points
3 Wilborn 14' 4" 6
4 Williams 13' 71/2" 4
5 Hamilton 11' 71/2" 2


J. V. Girls Long Jump
Place Name Distance Points
1 Brown, B 13' 111/2" 10


Varsity Girls Triple Jump
Place Name Distance Points
3 Hamilton 29' 21/2" 6
4 Williams 28' 10" 4


Varsity Girls 3200 Run
Place Name Time Points
4 Kosik, A 12:50.13 6
6 Fritz, C 13:21.00 2


J. V. Girls 3200 Run
Place Name Time Points
4 Thomas 14:54.00 4
5 Howell 15:17.00 2


Varsity Girls 4x100 Relay
Place Last Names Time Points
2 Williams, Thomas, Drake, & Wilburn :51.72 16


J. V. Girls 4x100 Relay
Place Last Names Time Points
1 White, Wiggens, Campbell, & Seales :55.75 20
2 BBrown, LBrown, Sims, & Lugo :56.87 0


Varsity Girls 800 Run
Place Name Time Points
2 Hardy, E 2:32.92 8
3 McClain, B 2:34.71 6
8 Von Quintez 2:52.04  


J. V. Girls 800 Run
Place Name Time Points
2 Gailey 2:43.26 8
4 Isikuru 2:52.61 4
5 Valenzuela 3:06.75 2
6 Okoro 3:10.74 1


Varsity Girls 100 Hurdles
Place Name Time Points
2 Allshouse :16.19 8
5 Gronterek :17.50 2


J. V. Girls 100 Hurdles
Place Name Time Points
2 Hicks :19.18 8
4 Hall :20.13 4
5 Heacock :20.22 2


Varsity Girls 100 Run
Place Name Time Points
1 Drake :12.56 10
3 Wilborn :13.64 6


J. V. Girls 100 Run
Place Name Time Points
2 White :13.61 8
7 Brown, B :14.10  


Varsity Girls 4x200 Relay
Place Last Names Time Points
4 Williams, Hamilton, Bethel, & Thomas 1:56.02 8


J. V. Girls 4x200 Relay
Place Last Names Time Points
4 Hall, Campbell, Sims, & BBrown 1:58.59 8


Varsity Girls 400 Run
Place Name Time Points
8 Bethel 1:16.20  


J. V. Girls 400 Run
Place Name Time Points
2 Brown, L 1:07.77 8


Varsity Girls 300 Hurdles
Place Name Time Points
1 Allshouse :48.46 10


J. V. Girls 300 Hurdles
Place Name Time Points
3 Hall :57.91 6
5 Heacock :61.53 2
6 Hicks :61.71 1


Varsity Girls 200 Run
Place Name Time Points
1 Drake :26.21 10
6 Thomas :28.23 1


J. V. Girls 200 Run
Place Name Time Points
7 Wiggins :30.60  
8 Scales :31.08  


Varsity Girls 1600 Run
Place Name Time Points
4 Hardy, E 5:43.02 4


J. V. Girls 1600 Run
Place Name Time Points
2 Gailey 6:14.49 8


Varsity Girls 4x400 Relay
Place Last Names Time Points
3 Bethel, Gregory, McClain, & Allshouse 4:41.26 12


J. V. Girls 4x400 Relay
Place Last Names Time Points
4 Lbrown, Okoro, Isikuru, & Valenzuela 4:54.40 8
5 Gailey, Campbell, Hicks, Wiggins 4:54.99 0



Last Updated on 03/01/00
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com