Hays Invitational
Hays High School
August 24, 2002
Varsity Girls Official Results
2 Miles

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 WESTLAKE 65   4 8 15 16 22    
2 ROUND ROCK 67   9 10 11 18 19    
3 MCNEIL 75   3 6 12 23 31 32  
4 LAKE TRAVIS 126   1 2 27 47 49 50  
5 LOCKHART 128   7 13 21 42 45 53  
6 SMITHSON V 132   5 24 28 29 46    
7 HAYS 141   14 20 30 38 39    
8 CONNELLY 146   17 25 26 34 44    
9 CANYON 197   33 35 36 41 52    
10 SF AUSTIN 219   37 40 43 48 51    

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
LAKE TRAVIS
 
1. DACIA BARRA
12:29
2. AMY FOWLER
12:33 (+0:04)
29. R. SCHNEIDER
14:48 (+2:19)
51. LINSY JUNE
16:51 (+4:22)
53. LORI FOWLER
17:10 (+4:41)
54. M. MACDOUGAL
17:12 (+4:43)
 
 
MCNEIL
 
3. CELESTE TYSON
12:37
7. JENNA CAPRARA
13:21 (+0:44)
13. D. PARETTE
13:59 (+1:22)
24. ASH CHESNUTT
14:32 (+1:55)
34. CARA STRONG
15:03 (+2:26)
36. JULIE LE
15:05 (+2:28)
 
 
WESTWOOD
 
4. S. LOGTERMAN
12:56
27. S. THIESSEN
14:36 (+1:40)
30. ANNE WILKE
14:53 (+1:57)
35. C. BURKETT
15:05 (+2:09)
 
 
 
 
 
 
WESTLAKE
 
5. EMILY MASE
13:13
9. CAROL DARBIN
13:36 (+0:23)
16. KRISTEN KAMP
14:08 (+0:55)
17. AMY BENNETT
14:09 (+0:56)
23. MARY M DALY
14:24 (+1:11)
 
 
 
 
SMITHSON V
 
6. DANA MECKE
13:15
25. S. KREFMAN
14:33 (+1:18)
31. N. VILLANUEVA
14:54 (+1:39)
32. STEPH REA
14:58 (+1:43)
50. JANELLE CABERRA
16:42 (+3:27)
 
 
 
 
LOCKHART
 
8. TAMMY WARNER
13:25
14. KIM LEE
14:04 (+0:39)
22. E. CUBRIEL
14:18 (+0:53)
46. ASHLEN SPRING
15:58 (+2:33)
49. M. ONCHENDO
16:29 (+3:04)
57. JENNA ALLEN
18:57 (+5:32)
 
 
ROUND ROCK
 
10. CHARLIE FRITZ
13:39
11. HEATHER HOLLY
13:55 (+0:16)
12. CHRISTY BABIN
13:59 (+0:20)
19. TINA GARZA
14:12 (+0:33)
20. BRIT MCKIBBIN
14:14 (+0:35)
 
 
 
 
HAYS
 
15. ERIN HILL
14:04
21. AMBER MAY
14:15 (+0:11)
33. JENNIFER HAP
15:00 (+0:56)
42. BRIANNA MURPH
15:37 (+1:33)
43. AMY REECE
15:39 (+1:35)
 
 
 
 
CONNELLY
 
18. FANNY RIVERA
14:12
26. R. REYNOLDS
14:35 (+0:23)
28. LAURA TURNER
14:46 (+0:34)
38. LISA SHREWSBERRY
15:10 (+0:58)
48. C. STEINBARTH
16:17 (+2:05)
 
 
 
 
CANYON
 
37. J. PANTRMUEHL
15:07
39. JENNIFER GRIM
15:13 (+0:06)
40. KIM MULLEN
15:23 (+0:16)
45. C. BUSTAMANTE
15:53 (+0:46)
56. SAM OLEKSY
18:01 (+2:54)
 
 
 
 
SF AUSTIN
 
41. ANNABEL LARA
15:37
44. ELSIE FLORES
15:48 (+0:11)
47. S. LENDAU
16:14 (+0:37)
52. JESSICA WASH
17:02 (+1:25)
55. ANA PERKINS
17:29 (+1:52)
 
 
 
 

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 DACIA BARRA LAKE TRAVIS   12:29 6:14
2 2 AMY FOWLER LAKE TRAVIS   12:33 6:16
3 3 CELESTE TYSON MCNEIL   12:37 6:18
4 X S. LOGTERMAN WESTWOOD   12:56 6:28
5 4 EMILY MASE WESTLAKE   13:13 6:37
6 5 DANA MECKE SMITHSON V   13:15 6:37
7 6 JENNA CAPRARA MCNEIL   13:21 6:41
8 7 TAMMY WARNER LOCKHART   13:25 6:43
9 8 CAROL DARBIN WESTLAKE   13:36 6:48
10 9 CHARLIE FRITZ ROUND ROCK   13:39 6:49
11 10 HEATHER HOLLY ROUND ROCK   13:55 6:57
12 11 CHRISTY BABIN ROUND ROCK   13:59 6:59
13 12 D. PARETTE MCNEIL   13:59 6:59
14 13 KIM LEE LOCKHART   14:04 7:02
15 14 ERIN HILL HAYS   14:04 7:02
16 15 KRISTEN KAMP WESTLAKE   14:08 7:04
17 16 AMY BENNETT WESTLAKE   14:09 7:04
18 17 FANNY RIVERA CONNELLY   14:12 7:06
19 18 TINA GARZA ROUND ROCK   14:12 7:06
20 19 BRIT MCKIBBIN ROUND ROCK   14:14 7:07
21 20 AMBER MAY HAYS   14:15 7:07
22 21 E. CUBRIEL LOCKHART   14:18 7:09
23 22 MARY M DALY WESTLAKE   14:24 7:12
24 23 ASH CHESNUTT MCNEIL   14:32 7:16
25 24 S. KREFMAN SMITHSON V   14:33 7:16
26 25 R. REYNOLDS CONNELLY   14:35 7:18
27 X S. THIESSEN WESTWOOD   14:36 7:18
28 26 LAURA TURNER CONNELLY   14:46 7:23
29 27 R. SCHNEIDER LAKE TRAVIS   14:48 7:24
30 X ANNE WILKE WESTWOOD   14:53 7:26
31 28 N. VILLANUEVA SMITHSON V   14:54 7:27
32 29 STEPH REA SMITHSON V   14:58 7:29
33 30 JENNIFER HAP HAYS   15:00 7:30
34 31 CARA STRONG MCNEIL   15:03 7:31
35 X C. BURKETT WESTWOOD   15:05 7:32
36 32 JULIE LE MCNEIL   15:05 7:32
37 33 J. PANTRMUEHL CANYON   15:07 7:33
38 34 LISA SHREWSBERRY CONNELLY   15:10 7:35
39 35 JENNIFER GRIM CANYON   15:13 7:36
40 36 KIM MULLEN CANYON   15:23 7:41
41 37 ANNABEL LARA SF AUSTIN   15:37 7:48
42 38 BRIANNA MURPH HAYS   15:37 7:48
43 39 AMY REECE HAYS   15:39 7:50
44 40 ELSIE FLORES SF AUSTIN   15:48 7:54
45 41 C. BUSTAMANTE CANYON   15:53 7:57
46 42 ASHLEN SPRING LOCKHART   15:58 7:59
47 43 S. LENDAU SF AUSTIN   16:14 8:07
48 44 C. STEINBARTH CONNELLY   16:17 8:09
49 45 M. ONCHENDO LOCKHART   16:29 8:14
50 46 JANELLE CABERRA SMITHSON V   16:42 8:21
51 47 LINSY JUNE LAKE TRAVIS   16:51 8:26
52 48 JESSICA WASH SF AUSTIN   17:02 8:31
53 49 LORI FOWLER LAKE TRAVIS   17:10 8:35
54 50 M. MACDOUGAL LAKE TRAVIS   17:12 8:36
55 51 ANA PERKINS SF AUSTIN   17:29 8:45
56 52 SAM OLEKSY CANYON   18:01 9:01
57 53 JENNA ALLEN LOCKHART   18:57 9:29



Last Updated on 08/24/02
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com