Hays Invitational
Hays High School
August 24, 2002
Varsity Boys Official Results
3 Miles

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 LOCKHART A 17   1 2 3 5 6 12 19
2 ROUND ROCK 86   9 10 14 16 37    
3 WESTLAKE 89   4 13 15 27 30 45 49
4 HAYS 127   7 8 17 43 52 54  
5 LOCKHART B 139   22 25 26 28 38 44 46
6 MCNEIL 146   20 23 32 35 36 41  
7 BASTROP 201   21 33 39 48 60    
8 SF AUSTIN 209   29 40 42 47 51 56  
9 WESTWOOD 234   18 31 55 61 69 72 74
10 SMITHSON V. 238   24 34 58 59 63 70  
11 AKINS 271   11 57 64 66 73 75  
12 LOCKHART C 297   50 53 62 65 67 68 71

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
LOCKHART A
 
1. J. MOCTEZUMA
16:21
3. SETH JAMES
16:43 (+0:22)
4. J. GONZALEZ
16:52 (+0:31)
7. CHRIS WEST
17:14 (+0:53)
9. ANDY GUTIERREZ
17:16 (+0:55)
16. H. RODRIGUEZ
17:47 (+1:26)
23. NATHAN COBRIEL
18:05 (+1:44)
ELGIN
 
2. A. RUIZ
16:23
8. F, AVELAR
17:15 (+0:52)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WESTLAKE
 
5. J. CRISOSTOMO
16:56
17. PAT ROBERSON
17:47 (+0:51)
19. BRYANT BELL
17:52 (+0:56)
31. C. SWATTERSON
18:28 (+1:32)
34. J. SCHLEICHER
18:45 (+1:49)
49. MAX HOLLEY
19:19 (+2:23)
53. SAM ROBERSON
19:29 (+2:33)
WESTLAKE
(continued)
54. E. LANDRY
19:32 (+2:36)
63. DAN RIPLEY
20:10 (+3:14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAKE TRAVIS
 
6. J. HALVERSON
17:10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HAYS
 
10. JACOB
17:25
11. CODY DUGGAN
17:29 (+0:04)
21. JAIME GAITAN
18:00 (+0:35)
47. CESAR
19:15 (+1:50)
57. M. FRANKS
19:45 (+2:20)
59. JARED JONES
19:50 (+2:25)
 
 
ROUND ROCK
 
12. DANNY PROBOST
17:30
14. KEON FATALIAR
17:40 (+0:10)
18. R. YBARRA
17:49 (+0:19)
20. PERRY STEPANOV
17:56 (+0:26)
41. SCOTT KIMBALL
18:59 (+1:29)
 
 
 
 
CONNELLY
 
13. BEN ROGAHN
17:32
70. G. MCLEAREN
20:34 (+3:02)
79. CLAY EADES
22:40 (+5:08)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AKINS
 
15. JAMES ISLES
17:45
62. BRAD CORBIT
20:08 (+2:23)
71. CHARLES
20:54 (+3:09)
73. JOHNATHON
21:30 (+3:45)
83. ROLLY
23:51 (+6:06)
85. CHRIS
25:15 (+7:30)
 
 
WESTWOOD
 
22. DREW SARTAIN
18:01
35. MATT REYES
18:49 (+0:48)
60. MIKE HAYLEY
19:50 (+1:49)
67. RYAN BECHAN
20:28 (+2:27)
76. MATT KIRCHNER
22:17 (+4:16)
82. ZACK WISHNARD
23:50 (+5:49)
84. J. HENDERSON
24:54 (+6:53)
MCNEIL
 
24. ERIC ADCOCK
18:07
27. BART MCKAY
18:18 (+0:11)
36. JASON JACKSON
18:49 (+0:42)
39. TRAVIS JAMES
18:56 (+0:49)
40. ALEX PILISKO
18:57 (+0:50)
45. JOSH HINSON
19:11 (+1:04)
 
 
BASTROP
 
25. R. TOLLIVER
18:09
37. S. WILLIAMS
18:53 (+0:44)
43. TROY PETTY
19:05 (+0:56)
52. SAM CADENA
19:28 (+1:19)
66. OBED MORALES
20:22 (+2:13)
 
 
 
 
LOCKHART B
 
26. LUKE SERGENT
18:15
29. MASON LARKIN
18:26 (+0:11)
30. B. FERNANDEZ
18:27 (+0:12)
32. S. GONZALES
18:31 (+0:16)
42. STONY MCCRAVY
19:00 (+0:45)
48. CHRIS ALVAREZ
19:15 (+1:00)
50. T. STEWART-R
19:20 (+1:05)
SMITHSON V.
 
28. A. VBALLE
18:26
38. MICHAEL ZITO
18:54 (+0:28)
64. JOHN HICKS
20:11 (+1:45)
65. C. CONSTANZO
20:12 (+1:46)
69. GARRET REG
20:29 (+2:03)
77. WIL BRYANT
22:22 (+3:56)
 
 
SF AUSTIN
 
33. ADAM COWDIN
18:41
44. DAVID FOWLER
19:05 (+0:24)
46. A. LEPINE
19:14 (+0:33)
51. LEWIS LEPINE
19:21 (+0:40)
56. JOE HAMILL
19:43 (+1:02)
61. JT PRATHER
19:51 (+1:10)
 
 
LOCKHART C
 
55. C. STRIPLING
19:34
58. NICK MOCT
19:46 (+0:12)
68. J. RAMIREZ
20:29 (+0:55)
72. JUSTIN PLATT
21:03 (+1:29)
74. J. MORGAN
21:31 (+1:57)
75. JOHN P. SILVA
22:14 (+2:40)
78. KYLE COOPER
22:35 (+3:01)
LOCKHART C
(continued)
80. M. VALLEREAL
22:43 (+3:09)
81. SAMMY M.
22:54 (+3:20)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 J. MOCTEZUMA LOCKHART A   16:21 5:27
2 X A. RUIZ ELGIN   16:23 5:28
3 2 SETH JAMES LOCKHART A   16:43 5:34
4 3 J. GONZALEZ LOCKHART A   16:52 5:37
5 4 J. CRISOSTOMO WESTLAKE   16:56 5:39
6 X J. HALVERSON LAKE TRAVIS   17:10 5:43
7 5 CHRIS WEST LOCKHART A   17:14 5:45
8 X F, AVELAR ELGIN   17:15 5:45
9 6 ANDY GUTIERREZ LOCKHART A   17:16 5:45
10 7 JACOB HAYS   17:25 5:48
11 8 CODY DUGGAN HAYS   17:29 5:50
12 9 DANNY PROBOST ROUND ROCK   17:30 5:50
13 X BEN ROGAHN CONNELLY   17:32 5:51
14 10 KEON FATALIAR ROUND ROCK   17:40 5:53
15 11 JAMES ISLES AKINS   17:45 5:55
16 12 H. RODRIGUEZ LOCKHART A   17:47 5:56
17 13 PAT ROBERSON WESTLAKE   17:47 5:56
18 14 R. YBARRA ROUND ROCK   17:49 5:56
19 15 BRYANT BELL WESTLAKE   17:52 5:57
20 16 PERRY STEPANOV ROUND ROCK   17:56 5:59
21 17 JAIME GAITAN HAYS   18:00 6:00
22 18 DREW SARTAIN WESTWOOD   18:01 6:00
23 19 NATHAN COBRIEL LOCKHART A   18:05 6:02
24 20 ERIC ADCOCK MCNEIL   18:07 6:02
25 21 R. TOLLIVER BASTROP   18:09 6:03
26 22 LUKE SERGENT LOCKHART B   18:15 6:05
27 23 BART MCKAY MCNEIL   18:18 6:06
28 24 A. VBALLE SMITHSON V.   18:26 6:09
29 25 MASON LARKIN LOCKHART B   18:26 6:09
30 26 B. FERNANDEZ LOCKHART B   18:27 6:09
31 27 C. SWATTERSON WESTLAKE   18:28 6:09
32 28 S. GONZALES LOCKHART B   18:31 6:10
33 29 ADAM COWDIN SF AUSTIN   18:41 6:14
34 30 J. SCHLEICHER WESTLAKE   18:45 6:15
35 31 MATT REYES WESTWOOD   18:49 6:16
36 32 JASON JACKSON MCNEIL   18:49 6:16
37 33 S. WILLIAMS BASTROP   18:53 6:18
38 34 MICHAEL ZITO SMITHSON V.   18:54 6:18
39 35 TRAVIS JAMES MCNEIL   18:56 6:19
40 36 ALEX PILISKO MCNEIL   18:57 6:19
41 37 SCOTT KIMBALL ROUND ROCK   18:59 6:20
42 38 STONY MCCRAVY LOCKHART B   19:00 6:20
43 39 TROY PETTY BASTROP   19:05 6:22
44 40 DAVID FOWLER SF AUSTIN   19:05 6:22
45 41 JOSH HINSON MCNEIL   19:11 6:24
46 42 A. LEPINE SF AUSTIN   19:14 6:25
47 43 CESAR HAYS   19:15 6:25
48 44 CHRIS ALVAREZ LOCKHART B   19:15 6:25
49 45 MAX HOLLEY WESTLAKE   19:19 6:26
50 46 T. STEWART-R LOCKHART B   19:20 6:27
51 47 LEWIS LEPINE SF AUSTIN   19:21 6:27
52 48 SAM CADENA BASTROP   19:28 6:29
53 49 SAM ROBERSON WESTLAKE   19:29 6:30
54 X E. LANDRY WESTLAKE   19:32 6:31
55 50 C. STRIPLING LOCKHART C   19:34 6:31
56 51 JOE HAMILL SF AUSTIN   19:43 6:34
57 52 M. FRANKS HAYS   19:45 6:35
58 53 NICK MOCT LOCKHART C   19:46 6:35
59 54 JARED JONES HAYS   19:50 6:37
60 55 MIKE HAYLEY WESTWOOD   19:50 6:37
61 56 JT PRATHER SF AUSTIN   19:51 6:37
62 57 BRAD CORBIT AKINS   20:08 6:43
63 X DAN RIPLEY WESTLAKE   20:10 6:43
64 58 JOHN HICKS SMITHSON V.   20:11 6:44
65 59 C. CONSTANZO SMITHSON V.   20:12 6:44
66 60 OBED MORALES BASTROP   20:22 6:47
67 61 RYAN BECHAN WESTWOOD   20:28 6:49
68 62 J. RAMIREZ LOCKHART C   20:29 6:50
69 63 GARRET REG SMITHSON V.   20:29 6:50
70 X G. MCLEAREN CONNELLY   20:34 6:51
71 64 CHARLES AKINS   20:54 6:58
72 65 JUSTIN PLATT LOCKHART C   21:03 7:01
73 66 JOHNATHON AKINS   21:30 7:10
74 67 J. MORGAN LOCKHART C   21:31 7:10
75 68 JOHN P. SILVA LOCKHART C   22:14 7:25
76 69 MATT KIRCHNER WESTWOOD   22:17 7:26
77 70 WIL BRYANT SMITHSON V.   22:22 7:27
78 71 KYLE COOPER LOCKHART C   22:35 7:32
79 X CLAY EADES CONNELLY   22:40 7:33
80 X M. VALLEREAL LOCKHART C   22:43 7:34
81 X SAMMY M. LOCKHART C   22:54 7:38
82 72 ZACK WISHNARD WESTWOOD   23:50 7:57
83 73 ROLLY AKINS   23:51 7:57
84 74 J. HENDERSON WESTWOOD   24:54 8:18
85 75 CHRIS AKINS   25:15 8:25



Last Updated on 08/24/02
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com