Georgetown

Cross Country Meet

10/13/01

Middle School District Boys Official Results

2.0 miles

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Parkcrest 27   1 3 6 7 10 13 14
2 Cedar Park 42   2 4 8 9 19 20  
3 Pflugerville 110   12 16 21 26 35 36 37
4 Running Brushy 115   18 22 23 24 28 29  
5 Westridge 121   11 17 27 32 34 38  
6 Leander 145   15 25 30 33 42    
7 Benold 156   5 31 39 40 41    

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 Nelson Norseworthy Parkcrest   11:24 5:42
2 2 John Webelski Cedar Park   11:54 5:57
3 3 Matt Sheffield Parkcrest   12:07 6:03
4 4 Nick Main Cedar Park   12:13 6:07
5 5 Adam Cain Benold   12:14 6:07
6 6 Michael Oats Parkcrest   12:14 6:07
7 7 Chris Carson Parkcrest   12:28 6:14
8 X Dillon Pospisil Hill Country   12:31 6:15
9 8 David Galvin Cedar Park   12:33 6:16
10 9 Ericc Braun Cedar Park   12:34 6:17
11 10 Donald Gytri Parkcrest   12:38 6:19
12 11 Lee Mcmullen Westridge   12:47 6:23
13 12 Shawn More Pflugerville   12:48 6:24
14 13 Aaron Wright Parkcrest   12:55 6:28
15 14 Josh Bailey Parkcrest   12:58 6:29
16 X x none   13:00 6:30
17 15 Frazier Leander   13:01 6:30
18 16 Raymond Parketh Pflugerville   13:02 6:31
19 X x none   13:02 6:31
20 X Harrison Reid Hill Country   13:03 6:32
21 17 Will Farr Westridge   13:03 6:32
22 18 Jason Williamson Running Brushy   13:08 6:34
23 X James davis Forbes   13:12 6:36
24 19 Marcu Torres Cedar Park   13:25 6:43
25 X x none   13:25 6:43
26 20 Kirk Kimery Cedar Park   13:28 6:44
27 21 Chad Pettit Pflugerville   13:30 6:45
28 22 William Hall Running Brushy   13:36 6:48
29 23 Dominic Atkins Running Brushy   13:37 6:48
30 24 Anderew Kruth Running Brushy   13:40 6:50
31 X x none   13:42 6:51
32 X x none   13:42 6:51
33 25 Amerson Leander   13:49 6:54
34 26 Walter Heinze Pflugerville   13:54 6:57
35 27 Renee Wenthuang Westridge   13:55 6:57
36 X x none   13:58 6:59
37 X Patrick Collins Westview   13:59 6:59
38 28 Chris Terry Running Brushy   14:01 7:01
39 X x none   14:09 7:04
40 29 Aaron Sellers Running Brushy   14:11 7:05
41 30 Cox Leander   14:11 7:05
42 X x none   14:12 7:06
43 X x none   14:14 7:07
44 31 Danny Potter Benold   14:21 7:10
45 32 Tommy Koerner Westridge   14:25 7:12
46 X x none   14:26 7:13
47 33 Langer Leander   14:28 7:14
48 X x none   14:28 7:14
49 X x none   14:30 7:15
50 34 Colling Broderick Westridge   14:31 7:16
51 X x none   14:33 7:16
52 X x none   14:37 7:18
53 35 Taylor Hodge Pflugerville   14:37 7:18
54 X x none   14:42 7:21
55 X x none   14:43 7:22
56 X x none   14:46 7:23
57 36 Troy Pflugerville   14:51 7:25
58 37 Clark Pflugerville   14:54 7:27
59 X x none   15:03 7:31
60 X x none   15:10 7:35
61 X Kylor Thone Forbes   15:11 7:35
62 38 Travis Weaver Westridge   15:11 7:35
63 X Taylor Close Forbes   15:11 7:35
64 X x none   15:13 7:36
65 X Chuck Cassidy Hill Country   15:14 7:37
66 39 Shane Pope Benold   15:16 7:38
67 X x none   15:17 7:39
68 X x none   15:24 7:42
69 X x none   15:26 7:43
70 X x none   15:30 7:45
71 X Andre Larochelle Westview   15:31 7:46
72 X x none   15:32 7:46
73 X x none   15:34 7:47
74 X x none   15:43 7:52
75 40 Nick Adams Benold   15:49 7:54
76 X x none   15:49 7:54
77 X x none   15:51 7:55
78 41 Daniel Pinto Benold   16:06 8:03
79 X x none   16:07 8:03
80 X x none   16:12 8:06
81 X x none   16:22 8:11
82 X x none   16:30 8:15
83 X x none   16:38 8:19
84 X Jordan Derrick Westview   16:39 8:20
85 X Jacob Hodkiss Forbes   16:44 8:22
86 X x none   17:02 8:31
87 X x none   17:19 8:39
88 X Allon Hill Westview   17:26 8:43
89 42 Richter Leander   17:33 8:47



Last Updated on 10/13/01
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com