Georgetown

Cross Country Meet

10/13/01

Middle School Boys Official Results

2.0 Miles

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Burnet 32   1 3 6 9 13 24 25
2 New Braunsfels 38   2 4 7 10 15 16 18
3 Wimberly 55   5 8 11 14 17 19  
4 Copperas Cove 113   12 20 23 26 32    
5 liberty hill 127   21 22 27 28 29 30 31

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 blake bartish Burnet   11:13 5:37
2 2 osiel gomez New Braunsfels   11:19 5:39
3 3 isreal martinez Burnet   11:43 5:51
4 X sean bown deerpark   11:45 5:53
5 4 josh ortiz New Braunsfels   11:48 5:54
6 5 matt bradwick Wimberly   12:02 6:01
7 6 chad heiligman Burnet   12:17 6:08
8 7 chris allbrigh New Braunsfels   12:19 6:09
9 8 bruce williams Wimberly   12:20 6:10
10 9 justin vaughn Burnet   12:32 6:16
11 10 armando cantu New Braunsfels   12:32 6:16
12 X x none   12:35 6:17
13 11 victor mason Wimberly   12:44 6:22
14 12 keith rodriguez Copperas Cove   12:44 6:22
15 13 marc chidey Burnet   12:45 6:22
16 X Cameron Nail Cedar Valley   13:03 6:32
17 14 austin flint Wimberly   13:06 6:33
18 15 matt marbach New Braunsfels   13:06 6:33
19 16 luke jerigan New Braunsfels   13:24 6:42
20 17 travis bone Wimberly   13:25 6:43
21 X x none   13:26 6:43
22 18 kertis kostan New Braunsfels   13:32 6:46
23 X x none   13:32 6:46
24 X x none   13:35 6:48
25 19 patrick byers Wimberly   13:37 6:48
26 20 josh taylor Copperas Cove   13:39 6:49
27 21 macon simonson liberty hill   13:40 6:50
28 X x none   13:44 6:52
29 X x none   13:45 6:52
30 22 john wade liberty hill   13:46 6:53
31 X x none   13:50 6:55
32 X x none   13:52 6:56
33 X x none   13:55 6:57
34 X x none   13:57 6:58
35 23 justin vaquez Copperas Cove   14:01 7:01
36 X peter sebesta Dripping Springs   14:05 7:03
37 X x none   14:06 7:03
38 24 sky hallum Burnet   14:08 7:04
39 25 flipe zinser Burnet   14:09 7:04
40 X x none   14:11 7:05
41 X x none   14:12 7:06
42 X x none   14:15 7:07
43 X x none   14:26 7:13
44 X x none   14:27 7:13
45 X charlie moone deerpark   14:28 7:14
46 X x none   14:38 7:19
47 X x none   14:39 7:20
48 X x none   14:40 7:20
49 26 adam derschemont Copperas Cove   14:41 7:20
50 X paul deerpark   14:43 7:22
51 X x none   14:58 7:29
52 X x none   15:00 7:30
53 X x none   15:07 7:33
54 27 trent lindbaugh liberty hill   15:08 7:34
55 28 austin jennings liberty hill   15:18 7:39
56 X x none   15:33 7:46
57 X jose huerta Dripping Springs   15:36 7:48
58 X x none   15:40 7:50
59 29 daniel witcher liberty hill   15:42 7:51
60 30 gray lankford liberty hill   15:47 7:53
61 X eric thomas Chisolm Trail   15:47 7:53
62 X x none   15:55 7:58
63 31 joey lennox liberty hill   16:03 8:01
64 X adam powell Chisolm Trail   16:11 8:06
65 X x none   16:20 8:10
66 X James ward Dripping Springs   16:27 8:13
67 X x none   16:32 8:16
68 X x none   16:42 8:21
69 X x none      
70 X x none      
71 32 solinas pickens Copperas Cove      
72 X ethan adams Chisolm Trail      



Last Updated on 10/13/01
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com