District XV XC Championship
Old Settlers Park
October 29, 2004
JV Boys
3 Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Cedar Park 20   1 2 3 6 8 11 12
2 Georgetown 35   4 5 7 9 10 13 14
3 Round Rock 86   15 16 17 18 20 22 24
4 Westwood 114   19 21 23 25 26    

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Nico Medrano Cedar Park 10 17:20 5:47
2 2 Lorenzo Delphino Cedar Park 11 17:23 5:48
3 3 David Galvin Cedar Park 11 17:41 5:54
4 4 Sean Warden Georgetown   17:53 5:58
5 5 Carlos Russell Georgetown   17:54 5:58
6 6 Matt White Cedar Park 10 17:55 5:58
7 7 Nick Ullman Georgetown   17:59 6:00
8 8 Jacob Wright Cedar Park 11 18:06 6:02
9 9 Wess Frages Georgetown   18:09 6:03
10 10 Jeff Stump Georgetown   18:10 6:03
11 11 William Cude Cedar Park 10 18:19 6:06
12 12 Patrick Simmons Cedar Park 10 18:30 6:10
13 13 Matt Cueva Georgetown   18:36 6:12
14 14 Michael Botello Georgetown   18:45 6:15
15 X Mike Rudolph Pflugerville 9 18:50 6:17
16 X Eric Brown Cedar Park 11 18:59 6:20
17 X Brian Mathews Cedar Park 10 18:59 6:20
18 15 Joshua Harms Round Rock 10 19:00 6:20
19 X Dat Pham Cedar Park 10 19:03 6:21
20 16 Michael Hood Round Rock 11 19:17 6:26
21 X Josh Hans Georgetown   19:21 6:27
22 X James Davis Georgetown   19:23 6:28
23 X Sam Van Metre Westwood. 12 19:44 6:35
24 X Niall Kelly Pflugerville 9 19:49 6:36
25 17 Bradley Wilson Round Rock 11 19:50 6:37
26 X B. Howell Cedar Park 11 19:50 6:37
27 X Adam Carnegy Round Rock. 12 19:59 6:40
28 18 Robby Prybala Round Rock 10 20:10 6:43
29 X Doug Knauth Georgetown   20:10 6:43
30 19 Charlie Schaub Westwood 10 20:14 6:45
31 X Matt Blam Cedar Park 10 20:29 6:50
32 20 Jonathon Gonzalez Round Rock 10 20:37 6:52
33 X Ryan Becerra McNeil. 12 20:43 6:54
34 21 Brett Harber Westwood 11 21:03 7:01
35 X Paul Alamo Cedar Park 11 21:08 7:03
36 X William Lamb McNeil 10 21:18 7:06
37 22 Ramiro Gonzalez Round Rock 11 21:26 7:09
38 X Will Oden McNeil. 12 21:29 7:10
39 X William Corkill McNeil 11 21:38 7:13
40 X Jeremy Scroggins McNeil. 12 22:01 7:20
41 23 Ben Grissom Westwood 10 22:02 7:21
42 24 Lance O'Hara Round Rock 10 22:02 7:21
43 X Mason Wimberley Round Rock 10 22:29 7:30
44 X Ryan Killian McNeil 10 22:50 7:37
45 X Jeff Janiga Pflugerville. 12 22:56 7:39
46 X Marcus Rutherford Stony Point 11 23:32 7:51
47 X Phaelyb Johnson Round Rock 10 23:33 7:51
48 25 Max Kruemcke Westwood 10 23:37 7:52
49 X Travis Foxell Stony Point 12 23:39 7:53
50 X Saige Jones Round Rock 10 23:43 7:54
51 26 Tye Hetherington Westwood 10 24:25 8:08
52 X John Snow Leander 10 24:57 8:19

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Cedar Park
 
1. Nico Medrano
17:20
2. Lorenzo Delphino
17:23 (+0:03)
3. David Galvin
17:41 (+0:21)
6. Matt White
17:55 (+0:35)
8. Jacob Wright
18:06 (+0:46)
11. William Cude
18:19 (+0:59)
12. Patrick Simmons
18:30 (+1:10)
Cedar Park
(continued)
16. Eric Brown
18:59 (+1:39)
17. Brian Mathews
18:59 (+1:39)
19. Dat Pham
19:03 (+1:43)
26. B. Howell
19:50 (+2:30)
31. Matt Blam
20:29 (+3:09)
35. Paul Alamo
21:08 (+3:48)
 
 
Georgetown
 
4. Sean Warden
17:53
5. Carlos Russell
17:54 (+0:01)
7. Nick Ullman
17:59 (+0:06)
9. Wess Frages
18:09 (+0:16)
10. Jeff Stump
18:10 (+0:17)
13. Matt Cueva
18:36 (+0:43)
14. Michael Botello
18:45 (+0:52)
Georgetown
(continued)
21. Josh Hans
19:21 (+1:28)
22. James Davis
19:23 (+1:30)
29. Doug Knauth
20:10 (+2:17)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville
 
15. Mike Rudolph
18:50
24. Niall Kelly
19:49 (+0:59)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock
 
18. Joshua Harms
19:00
20. Michael Hood
19:17 (+0:17)
25. Bradley Wilson
19:50 (+0:50)
28. Robby Prybala
20:10 (+1:10)
32. Jonathon Gonzalez
20:37 (+1:37)
37. Ramiro Gonzalez
21:26 (+2:26)
42. Lance O'Hara
22:02 (+3:02)
Round Rock
(continued)
43. Mason Wimberley
22:29 (+3:29)
47. Phaelyb Johnson
23:33 (+4:33)
50. Saige Jones
23:43 (+4:43)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood.
 
23. Sam Van Metre
19:44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock.
 
27. Adam Carnegy
19:59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood
 
30. Charlie Schaub
20:14
34. Brett Harber
21:03 (+0:49)
41. Ben Grissom
22:02 (+1:48)
48. Max Kruemcke
23:37 (+3:23)
51. Tye Hetherington
24:25 (+4:11)
 
 
 
 
McNeil.
 
33. Ryan Becerra
20:43
38. Will Oden
21:29 (+0:46)
40. Jeremy Scroggins
22:01 (+1:18)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
McNeil
 
36. William Lamb
21:18
39. William Corkill
21:38 (+0:20)
44. Ryan Killian
22:50 (+1:32)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville.
 
45. Jeff Janiga
22:56
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stony Point
 
46. Marcus Rutherford
23:32
49. Travis Foxell
23:39 (+0:07)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leander
 
52. John Snow
24:57
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 10/29/2004
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com