District 14-AAAAA
Cross Country Championship
October 25, 2002
Varsity Girls Official Results
2 Miles (3200 Meters)

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Cedar Park 32   2 3 8 9 10 11 13
2 Georgetown 59   4 5 15 16 19 26 27
3 Pflugerville 75   6 7 17 21 24 29 30
4 McNeil 94   1 14 20 23 36 48 50
5 Round Rock 134   12 22 31 34 35 39 53
6 Westwood 162   18 28 33 41 42 46  
7 Leander 198   32 37 40 44 45 49 52
8 Stony Point 204   25 38 43 47 51 54  

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
McNeil
 
1. Celeste Tyson
11:32
14. Gina Caprara
12:47 (+1:15)
20. Ashley Chesnutt
13:00 (+1:28)
23. Desirae Parette
13:03 (+1:31)
37. Julie Le
13:54 (+2:22)
51. Cara Strong
15:08 (+3:36)
53. x
15:20 (+3:48)
Cedar Park
 
2. Cassie Hostick
11:50
3. Hallie Bullin
11:51 (+0:01)
8. Heather Bullin
12:13 (+0:23)
9. Amy Snodgrass
12:16 (+0:26)
10. Katie Weise
12:20 (+0:30)
11. Cindy Abbott
12:36 (+0:46)
13. Kristin Castleberry
12:40 (+0:50)
Georgetown
 
4. Sarah Greer
11:53
5. Lavenna Mullenbach
12:02 (+0:09)
15. Adrienne Worden
12:49 (+0:56)
16. Sarah Wilson
12:51 (+0:58)
19. Caitlin Glover
12:59 (+1:06)
27. Lauren McKenna
13:19 (+1:26)
28. Lauren Rentschler
13:20 (+1:27)
Pflugerville
 
6. Rachel Johnson
12:10
7. Lauren Salisbury
12:11 (+0:01)
17. Jocelyn Spataro
12:54 (+0:44)
21. Carrie Sullivan
13:01 (+0:51)
25. Jennifer Humple
13:12 (+1:02)
30. Brandi Beeler
13:23 (+1:13)
31. Jessica Edwards
13:27 (+1:17)
Round Rock
 
12. Charly Fritz
12:38
22. Christy Babin
13:02 (+0:24)
32. Christina Garza
13:33 (+0:55)
35. Grace Thomas
13:50 (+1:12)
36. Brittany McKibbin
13:51 (+1:13)
40. Heather Holly
14:15 (+1:37)
57. Ashley Gatta
16:29 (+3:51)
Westwood
 
18. Stephanie Logterman
12:58
29. Jamie Flannery
13:20 (+0:22)
34. Kelly Mueller
13:41 (+0:43)
43. Sarah Thiessen
14:24 (+1:26)
44. Carrie Burkett
14:30 (+1:32)
48. Anne Wilke
14:55 (+1:57)
 
 
Cedar Park.
 
24. Trisha Lamb
13:07
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stony Point
 
26. Courtney Shell
13:15
39. Melissa Kitslaar
14:08 (+0:53)
45. Sarah Harper
14:35 (+1:20)
50. Sophia Calderon
15:05 (+1:50)
54. Sara Ochoa
15:39 (+2:24)
60. Kim Vo
19:24 (+6:09)
 
 
Leander
 
33. Mechelle Peterson
13:39
38. Kathleen Rolf
14:05 (+0:26)
41. Ellee Roberson
14:16 (+0:37)
46. Kristen Hendricks
14:47 (+1:08)
47. Hannah Campbell
14:51 (+1:12)
52. Tiffany Williams
15:15 (+1:36)
55. Niki Villanuev
15:52 (+2:13)
Georgetown.
 
42. Robin Wier
14:23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville.
 
49. Julie Hinz
14:58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood.
 
56. Jessica Lewis
15:56
59. Lauren Thorpe
18:28 (+2:32)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock.
 
58. Mary Bernhard
16:48
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 Celeste Tyson McNeil 12 11:32 5:46
2 2 Cassie Hostick Cedar Park 11 11:50 5:55
3 3 Hallie Bullin Cedar Park 11 11:51 5:55
4 4 Sarah Greer Georgetown 9 11:53 5:56
5 5 Lavenna Mullenbach Georgetown 10 12:02 6:01
6 6 Rachel Johnson Pflugerville 11 12:10 6:05
7 7 Lauren Salisbury Pflugerville 9 12:11 6:05
8 8 Heather Bullin Cedar Park 9 12:13 6:07
9 9 Amy Snodgrass Cedar Park 11 12:16 6:08
10 10 Katie Weise Cedar Park 9 12:20 6:10
11 11 Cindy Abbott Cedar Park 9 12:36 6:18
12 12 Charly Fritz Round Rock 12 12:38 6:19
13 13 Kristin Castleberry Cedar Park 11 12:40 6:20
14 14 Gina Caprara McNeil 10 12:47 6:23
15 15 Adrienne Worden Georgetown 12 12:49 6:24
16 16 Sarah Wilson Georgetown 12 12:51 6:26
17 17 Jocelyn Spataro Pflugerville 10 12:54 6:27
18 18 Stephanie Logterman Westwood 11 12:58 6:29
19 19 Caitlin Glover Georgetown 12 12:59 6:29
20 20 Ashley Chesnutt McNeil 11 13:00 6:30
21 21 Carrie Sullivan Pflugerville 10 13:01 6:30
22 22 Christy Babin Round Rock 10 13:02 6:31
23 23 Desirae Parette McNeil 11 13:03 6:32
24 X Trisha Lamb Cedar Park. 12 13:07 6:34
25 24 Jennifer Humple Pflugerville 12 13:12 6:36
26 25 Courtney Shell Stony Point 9 13:15 6:37
27 26 Lauren McKenna Georgetown 11 13:19 6:39
28 27 Lauren Rentschler Georgetown 11 13:20 6:40
29 28 Jamie Flannery Westwood 12 13:20 6:40
30 29 Brandi Beeler Pflugerville 11 13:23 6:42
31 30 Jessica Edwards Pflugerville 10 13:27 6:43
32 31 Christina Garza Round Rock 11 13:33 6:46
33 32 Mechelle Peterson Leander 11 13:39 6:49
34 33 Kelly Mueller Westwood 10 13:41 6:50
35 34 Grace Thomas Round Rock 9 13:50 6:55
36 35 Brittany McKibbin Round Rock 11 13:51 6:55
37 36 Julie Le McNeil 10 13:54 6:57
38 37 Kathleen Rolf Leander 10 14:05 7:03
39 38 Melissa Kitslaar Stony Point 11 14:08 7:04
40 39 Heather Holly Round Rock 11 14:15 7:07
41 40 Ellee Roberson Leander 11 14:16 7:08
42 X Robin Wier Georgetown. 12 14:23 7:11
43 41 Sarah Thiessen Westwood 12 14:24 7:12
44 42 Carrie Burkett Westwood 10 14:30 7:15
45 43 Sarah Harper Stony Point 12 14:35 7:18
46 44 Kristen Hendricks Leander 10 14:47 7:24
47 45 Hannah Campbell Leander 10 14:51 7:25
48 46 Anne Wilke Westwood 12 14:55 7:28
49 X Julie Hinz Pflugerville. 12 14:58 7:29
50 47 Sophia Calderon Stony Point 11 15:05 7:32
51 48 Cara Strong McNeil 10 15:08 7:34
52 49 Tiffany Williams Leander 9 15:15 7:37
53 50 x McNeil   15:20 7:40
54 51 Sara Ochoa Stony Point 10 15:39 7:50
55 52 Niki Villanuev Leander 11 15:52 7:56
56 X Jessica Lewis Westwood.   15:56 7:58
57 53 Ashley Gatta Round Rock 12 16:29 8:14
58 X Mary Bernhard Round Rock. 12 16:48 8:24
59 X Lauren Thorpe Westwood.   18:28 9:14
60 54 Kim Vo Stony Point 12 19:24 9:42



Last Updated on 10/25/02
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com