District 14-AAAAA
Cross Country Championship
October 25, 2002
J.V. Boys Official Results
3.1 Miles (5000 Meters)

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Cedar Park 25   1 2 4 6 12 21 28
2 Georgetown 54   3 10 11 14 16 20 26
3 Round Rock 66   5 8 13 17 23 24 39
4 Pflugerville 95   7 9 18 29 32    
5 McNeil 108   15 19 22 25 27 31 38
6 Stony Point 169   30 33 34 35 37 40 41
7 Westwood 210   36 42 43 44 45 46 47

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Cedar Park
 
1. Thomas Christansen
17:26
2. Perry Morris
18:02 (+0:36)
4. Alfred Smith
18:47 (+1:21)
6. Stephen Rossi
19:04 (+1:38)
12. Grant Rollo
19:24 (+1:58)
21. Sean Holloway
20:14 (+2:48)
28. Zane May
20:50 (+3:24)
Cedar Park
(continued)
34. Mike Yeager
21:10 (+3:44)
38. Zach Wright
21:39 (+4:13)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgetown
 
3. Trent Cain
18:25
10. Tommy Stenack
19:16 (+0:51)
11. Eric Bierschenk
19:23 (+0:58)
14. Brandon Ullman
19:27 (+1:02)
16. Joey Williams
19:49 (+1:24)
20. Kenton Stridde
20:09 (+1:44)
26. Neil Knauth
20:44 (+2:19)
Round Rock
 
5. Marlon Tambito
19:00
8. Josh Linkous
19:13 (+0:13)
13. Thomas Salinas
19:24 (+0:24)
17. Adam Dubose
19:53 (+0:53)
23. Adam Carnegy
20:33 (+1:33)
24. Randy Meyers
20:34 (+1:34)
42. Avery Williamson
22:13 (+3:13)
Round Rock
(continued)
64. Hardik Patel
26:24 (+7:24)
65. Eric Snead
26:25 (+7:25)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville
 
7. Marcelo Norsworthy
19:07
9. T. J. Van Wallendael
19:14 (+0:07)
18. Stephen Wright
19:58 (+0:51)
29. Chad Pettit
20:53 (+1:46)
32. Cole Lujan
21:02 (+1:55)
 
 
 
 
McNeil
 
15. Mark Fair
19:31
19. Nathan Dietz
20:01 (+0:30)
22. Kodiak Mansfield
20:19 (+0:48)
25. Doak Worley
20:35 (+1:04)
27. Justin Pickens
20:45 (+1:14)
31. Matt Mueller
21:00 (+1:29)
40. Roberts Killian
21:47 (+2:16)
McNeil
(continued)
41. Ryan Beccerra
21:58 (+2:27)
52. Shawn Fairboure
23:35 (+4:04)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stony Point
 
30. Jon Eric Deanda
20:55
33. Benjamin Morton
21:08 (+0:13)
35. Jerome Hernandez
21:11 (+0:16)
36. Jeremy Boothe
21:11 (+0:16)
39. Glenn Russell
21:42 (+0:47)
44. Justin Hernandez
22:20 (+1:25)
45. Nick Sadlo
22:53 (+1:58)
Westwood
 
37. Andrew Grenard Moore
21:33
47. Sam Van Metre
23:10 (+1:37)
48. Mike Smeltzer
23:18 (+1:45)
49. David Rader
23:18 (+1:45)
50. Matt Sherrill
23:23 (+1:50)
51. Robbie Cowgill
23:25 (+1:52)
53. James Shaw
24:00 (+2:27)
Westwood
(continued)
54. Xan Erwin
24:02 (+2:29)
55. Harris Winters
24:03 (+2:30)
56. Hunter Hightower
24:32 (+2:59)
57. Ben Sanders
24:41 (+3:08)
58. Sam Heath
25:00 (+3:27)
60. Alex Johnson
25:11 (+3:38)
61. Andrew McDonald
25:13 (+3:40)
Westwood
(continued)
62. Greg Fabry
25:20 (+3:47)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
x
 
43. x
22:14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 Thomas Christansen Cedar Park   17:26 5:37
2 2 Perry Morris Cedar Park   18:02 5:49
3 3 Trent Cain Georgetown 11 18:25 5:56
4 4 Alfred Smith Cedar Park   18:47 6:04
5 5 Marlon Tambito Round Rock 11 19:00 6:08
6 6 Stephen Rossi Cedar Park   19:04 6:09
7 7 Marcelo Norsworthy Pflugerville 10 19:07 6:10
8 8 Josh Linkous Round Rock 10 19:13 6:12
9 9 T. J. Van Wallendael Pflugerville 11 19:14 6:12
10 10 Tommy Stenack Georgetown 10 19:16 6:13
11 11 Eric Bierschenk Georgetown 11 19:23 6:15
12 12 Grant Rollo Cedar Park   19:24 6:15
13 13 Thomas Salinas Round Rock 10 19:24 6:15
14 14 Brandon Ullman Georgetown 11 19:27 6:16
15 15 Mark Fair McNeil 10 19:31 6:18
16 16 Joey Williams Georgetown 10 19:49 6:24
17 17 Adam Dubose Round Rock 10 19:53 6:25
18 18 Stephen Wright Pflugerville 10 19:58 6:26
19 19 Nathan Dietz McNeil 11 20:01 6:27
20 20 Kenton Stridde Georgetown 10 20:09 6:30
21 21 Sean Holloway Cedar Park   20:14 6:32
22 22 Kodiak Mansfield McNeil 10 20:19 6:33
23 23 Adam Carnegy Round Rock 10 20:33 6:38
24 24 Randy Meyers Round Rock 10 20:34 6:38
25 25 Doak Worley McNeil 11 20:35 6:38
26 26 Neil Knauth Georgetown 11 20:44 6:41
27 27 Justin Pickens McNeil 11 20:45 6:42
28 28 Zane May Cedar Park   20:50 6:43
29 29 Chad Pettit Pflugerville 9 20:53 6:44
30 30 Jon Eric Deanda Stony Point 10 20:55 6:45
31 31 Matt Mueller McNeil 11 21:00 6:46
32 32 Cole Lujan Pflugerville 10 21:02 6:47
33 33 Benjamin Morton Stony Point 10 21:08 6:49
34 X Mike Yeager Cedar Park   21:10 6:50
35 34 Jerome Hernandez Stony Point 10 21:11 6:50
36 35 Jeremy Boothe Stony Point 10 21:11 6:50
37 36 Andrew Grenard Moore Westwood   21:33 6:57
38 X Zach Wright Cedar Park   21:39 6:59
39 37 Glenn Russell Stony Point 10 21:42 7:00
40 38 Roberts Killian McNeil 10 21:47 7:02
41 X Ryan Beccerra McNeil 10 21:58 7:05
42 39 Avery Williamson Round Rock 10 22:13 7:10
43 X x x   22:14 7:10
44 40 Justin Hernandez Stony Point 11 22:20 7:12
45 41 Nick Sadlo Stony Point 10 22:53 7:23
46 X x None   23:02 7:26
47 42 Sam Van Metre Westwood   23:10 7:28
48 43 Mike Smeltzer Westwood   23:18 7:31
49 44 David Rader Westwood   23:18 7:31
50 45 Matt Sherrill Westwood   23:23 7:33
51 46 Robbie Cowgill Westwood   23:25 7:33
52 X Shawn Fairboure McNeil 11 23:35 7:36
53 47 James Shaw Westwood   24:00 7:45
54 X Xan Erwin Westwood   24:02 7:45
55 X Harris Winters Westwood   24:03 7:45
56 X Hunter Hightower Westwood   24:32 7:55
57 X Ben Sanders Westwood   24:41 7:58
58 X Sam Heath Westwood   25:00 8:04
59 X x None   25:06 8:06
60 X Alex Johnson Westwood   25:11 8:07
61 X Andrew McDonald Westwood   25:13 8:08
62 X Greg Fabry Westwood   25:20 8:10
63 X x None   26:24 8:31
64 X Hardik Patel Round Rock 11 26:24 8:31
65 X Eric Snead Round Rock 11 26:25 8:31



Last Updated on 10/25/02
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com