Cedar Park XC Invitational
Cedar Park High School
September 27, 2003
JV Girls
2 Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Georgetown 44   4 5 6 11 18 21 23
2 Pflugerville 76   10 12 14 16 24 68 71
3 Cedar Park 103   1 8 9 42 43 46  
4 Temple 147   2 7 37 50 51 54 69
5 McNeil 160   20 26 34 36 44 61 76
6 Copperas Cove 164   17 27 29 39 52 56 65
7 Round Rock 169   22 25 32 35 55 67 73
8 Belton 197   15 30 47 48 57 59 63
9 Cedar Park Classic 224   3 13 49 79 80    
10 Westwood 237   31 33 45 62 66 72 84
11 Grisham 247   19 38 41 74 75 81 83
12 Harker Heights 263   28 53 58 60 64    
13 Taylor 347   40 70 77 78 82 85  

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 J. White Cedar Park 10 12:11 6:05
2 2 S. Holleman Temple 9 12:44 6:22
3 3 A. Isham Cedar Park Classic 6 13:06 6:33
4 4 M. Mullenbach Georgetown 9 13:20 6:40
5 5 J. Jarvis Georgetown 9 13:23 6:42
6 6 E. Wilson Georgetown 11 13:23 6:42
7 7 B. Lemmons Temple 9 13:31 6:45
8 8 K. Rust Cedar Park 9 13:32 6:46
9 9 A. Beriswell Cedar Park 9 13:34 6:47
10 10 C. Cadena Pflugerville 9 13:40 6:50
11 11 K. Selvara Georgetown 11 13:40 6:50
12 12 B. Spansel Pflugerville 10 13:42 6:51
13 13 C. Forstee Cedar Park Classic 7 13:50 6:55
14 14 S. Koester Pflugerville 10 13:59 6:59
15 15 A. Baldridge Belton 10 14:09 7:04
16 16 E. Cooper Pflugerville 9 14:13 7:07
17 17 C. Turnbough Copperas Cove 9 14:15 7:07
18 18 C. Thomason Georgetown 11 14:15 7:07
19 19 A. Blasello Grisham 8 14:16 7:08
20 20 H. Decarlo McNeil 10 14:21 7:10
21 21 A. Rister Georgetown 10 14:22 7:11
22 22 S. Severson Round Rock   14:26 7:13
23 23 C. Ripps Georgetown 10 14:30 7:15
24 24 T. Nguyen Pflugerville 11 14:30 7:15
25 X x None   14:33 7:16
26 25 G. Thomas Round Rock   14:34 7:17
27 26 H. Pham McNeil 9 14:35 7:18
28 27 C. Poe Copperas Cove 11 14:37 7:18
29 28 C. Dixon Harker Heights 12 14:38 7:19
30 29 T. Daok Copperas Cove 11 14:39 7:20
31 X M. Villanueva Lanier 10 14:49 7:24
32 30 J. Johnson Belton 9 14:49 7:24
33 31 S. Bloch Westwood 10 14:51 7:25
34 X G. Casanova Lake Travis 10 14:51 7:25
35 32 D. Davis Round Rock   14:52 7:26
36 33 M. Chang Westwood 11 14:54 7:27
37 34 J. Hyde McNeil 10 14:56 7:28
38 X L. Lipford Lake Travis 10 14:57 7:29
39 35 Ashley Erikson Round Rock   14:58 7:29
40 36 K. Ambort McNeil 9 14:58 7:29
41 X x None   14:59 7:30
42 37 A. Garner Temple 11 14:59 7:30
43 38 B.Lecont Grisham 7 14:59 7:30
44 39 C. Schmalzried Copperas Cove 11 15:00 7:30
45 X R. Counts Georgetown 10 15:00 7:30
46 40 J. King Taylor 10 15:01 7:30
47 X K. Cain Bowie 9 15:02 7:31
48 41 M Archer Grisham 8 15:02 7:31
49 42 E. Kiser Cedar Park 10 15:03 7:31
50 X J. Galle Georgetown 10 15:04 7:32
51 43 K. Zieman Cedar Park 9 15:07 7:33
52 X S. Gibbs Georgetown 9 15:10 7:35
53 44 M. Besola McNeil 9 15:11 7:35
54 45 Holmstrom Westwood 9 15:11 7:35
55 46 K. Sayegh Cedar Park 11 15:14 7:37
56 47 I. Gonzales Belton 10 15:18 7:39
57 48 J. Carruth Belton 11 15:18 7:39
58 49 A. Maton Cedar Park Classic 4 15:19 7:39
59 50 L. Mendoza Temple 11 15:19 7:39
60 X M. Morales Georgetown 11 15:20 7:40
61 51 N. Marschall Temple 10 15:25 7:42
62 52 J. Preston Copperas Cove 11 15:26 7:43
63 53 K. Ruminer Harker Heights 10 15:29 7:44
64 54 C. Wade Temple 11 15:31 7:46
65 55 D. Mckenna Round Rock   15:31 7:46
66 56 N. Demorest Copperas Cove 11 15:35 7:48
67 57 J. Lopez Belton 10 15:38 7:49
68 58 A. Taylor Harker Heights 10 15:39 7:50
69 X A. Kuhr LBJ 11 15:39 7:50
70 59 D. Trussel Belton 10 15:42 7:51
71 60 A. Harris Harker Heights 9 15:43 7:52
72 61 A. Ross McNeil   15:44 7:52
73 62 Bullock Westwood 10 15:45 7:52
74 63 B. Flynn Belton 11 15:49 7:54
75 64 E. Pearson Harker Heights 9    
76 X J. Barrington Georgetown 11    
77 65 M. Dixon Copperas Cove 11    
78 66 Hammock Westwood 11    
79 67 Alyson Erikson Round Rock      
80 X B. Whitley Bryan 10    
81 X L. Burris Belton 11    
82 X A. Finn Belton 11    
83 X x None      
84 68 A. Pyka Pflugerville 9    
85 X T. Pavel Belton 11    
86 X J. Calixteo Georgetown 11    
87 69 M. Kabobel Temple 9    
88 X E. Hines Copperas Cove 10    
89 70 C. Alderete Taylor 11    
90 71 B. Queen Pflugerville 11    
91 X B. Scott Bryan 10    
92 X L. Worden Georgetown 9    
93 72 Dye Westwood 9    
94 X x None      
95 X E. Melendez Georgetown 10    
96 73 M. Dolieslager Round Rock      
97 X L. Fracis Belton 9    
98 74 L. Gamble Grisham 8    
99 X M. Cobian Leander 12 16:44 8:22
100 X T. Johnson Georgetown 11 16:45 8:22
101 75 E. Espraza Grisham 8 16:49 8:24
102 76 Y. Chernak McNeil   16:49 8:24
103 X Y. Orekoya Leander 9 16:49 8:24
104 X x None   16:50 8:25
105 X x None   16:52 8:26
106 X M. Gomez Lanier 11 16:56 8:28
107 77 K. Gola Taylor 10 16:57 8:28
108 X L. Medina Ellison 11 16:57 8:28
109 X A. Ladino McNeil   16:59 8:30
110 X L. Calderon Belton 9 17:07 8:33
111 X A. Shoope Leander 9 17:08 8:34
112 X x None   17:13 8:36
113 78 K. Banner Taylor 9 17:17 8:39
114 X K. Hagger Copperas Cove 11 17:19 8:39
115 X H. Raley Leander 9 17:20 8:40
116 X R. Harber Temple 10 17:20 8:40
117 79 G. Aguilar Cedar Park Classic 5 17:21 8:41
118 X E. Troub Copperas Cove 11 17:23 8:41
119 X A. Bordeaux Copperas Cove 11 17:23 8:41
120 X C. Pleasant Temple 11 17:28 8:44
121 80 C. Reid Cedar Park Classic 6 17:32 8:46
122 X B. Guthrie Belton 10 17:35 8:48
123 X x None   17:37 8:48
124 X A. Zigmund Round Rock   17:40 8:50
125 X M. Anderson Temple 9 17:49 8:54
126 X S. Robinson Round Rock   18:06 9:03
127 X x None   18:10 9:05
128 X E. Denson Bowie 9 18:13 9:07
129 81 L. Dwyer Grisham 7 18:15 9:07
130 X C. Easley Bryan 11 18:16 9:08
131 82 E. Downs Taylor 9 18:20 9:10
132 X B. Harden Bowie 11 18:28 9:14
133 X S. Lloyd McNeil   18:34 9:17
134 X M. Long Temple 11 18:38 9:19
135 X K. Goppert Round Rock   18:39 9:19
136 X K. Jacobs Florence 9 18:44 9:22
137 X S. Fresch Johnston 10 19:05 9:32
138 X R. Hebert Belton 11 19:12 9:36
139 X R. Rourdell Hendrickson 9 19:33 9:46
140 X A. Woodyard McNeil   19:35 9:48
141 X K. Harris McNeil   19:36 9:48
142 X G. Castorena Copperas Cove 10 20:38 10:19
143 83 A. Dwyer Grisham 7 20:42 10:21
144 X A. Ortegon Copperas Cove 10 21:04 10:32
145 X C. Almendarez Johnston 10 21:04 10:32
146 X S. Suararthout Grisham 7 23:55 11:57
147 X V. Avina LBJ 9 25:37 12:49
148 X C. Otto Grisham 7    
149 X L. Velasquez Lanier 9    
150 X A. Castilleja Round Rock      
151 X C. Nieto Shoemaker 9    
152 84 Rasoulian Westwood 11    
153 X M. Aitken McNeil      
154 X M. Kwan LBJ 12    
155 X S. Perry Round Rock      
156 X A. Angston Ellison 11    
157 X R. Wagner Grisham 7    
158 85 C. Sanchez Taylor 11    
159 X E. Green Ellison 10    
160 X D. Janssen Hendrickson 9    
161 X J. Rodriguez Hendrickson 9    

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Cedar Park
 
1. J. White
12:11
8. K. Rust
13:32 (+1:21)
9. A. Beriswell
13:34 (+1:23)
49. E. Kiser
15:03 (+2:52)
51. K. Zieman
15:07 (+2:56)
55. K. Sayegh
15:14 (+3:03)
 
 
Temple
 
2. S. Holleman
12:44
7. B. Lemmons
13:31 (+0:47)
42. A. Garner
14:59 (+2:15)
59. L. Mendoza
15:19 (+2:35)
61. N. Marschall
15:25 (+2:41)
64. C. Wade
15:31 (+2:47)
87. M. Kabobel
 
Temple
(continued)
116. R. Harber
17:20 (+4:36)
120. C. Pleasant
17:28 (+4:44)
125. M. Anderson
17:49 (+5:05)
134. M. Long
18:38 (+5:54)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cedar Park Classic
 
3. A. Isham
13:06
13. C. Forstee
13:50 (+0:44)
58. A. Maton
15:19 (+2:13)
117. G. Aguilar
17:21 (+4:15)
121. C. Reid
17:32 (+4:26)
 
 
 
 
Georgetown
 
4. M. Mullenbach
13:20
5. J. Jarvis
13:23 (+0:03)
6. E. Wilson
13:23 (+0:03)
11. K. Selvara
13:40 (+0:20)
18. C. Thomason
14:15 (+0:55)
21. A. Rister
14:22 (+1:02)
23. C. Ripps
14:30 (+1:10)
Georgetown
(continued)
45. R. Counts
15:00 (+1:40)
50. J. Galle
15:04 (+1:44)
52. S. Gibbs
15:10 (+1:50)
60. M. Morales
15:20 (+2:00)
76. J. Barrington
 
86. J. Calixteo
 
92. L. Worden
 
Georgetown
(continued)
95. E. Melendez
 
100. T. Johnson
16:45 (+3:25)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville
 
10. C. Cadena
13:40
12. B. Spansel
13:42 (+0:02)
14. S. Koester
13:59 (+0:19)
16. E. Cooper
14:13 (+0:33)
24. T. Nguyen
14:30 (+0:50)
84. A. Pyka
 
90. B. Queen
 
Belton
 
15. A. Baldridge
14:09
32. J. Johnson
14:49 (+0:40)
56. I. Gonzales
15:18 (+1:09)
57. J. Carruth
15:18 (+1:09)
67. J. Lopez
15:38 (+1:29)
70. D. Trussel
15:42 (+1:33)
74. B. Flynn
15:49 (+1:40)
Belton
(continued)
81. L. Burris
 
82. A. Finn
 
85. T. Pavel
 
97. L. Fracis
 
110. L. Calderon
17:07 (+2:58)
122. B. Guthrie
17:35 (+3:26)
138. R. Hebert
19:12 (+5:03)
Copperas Cove
 
17. C. Turnbough
14:15
28. C. Poe
14:37 (+0:22)
30. T. Daok
14:39 (+0:24)
44. C. Schmalzried
15:00 (+0:45)
62. J. Preston
15:26 (+1:11)
66. N. Demorest
15:35 (+1:20)
77. M. Dixon
 
Copperas Cove
(continued)
88. E. Hines
 
114. K. Hagger
17:19 (+3:04)
118. E. Troub
17:23 (+3:08)
119. A. Bordeaux
17:23 (+3:08)
142. G. Castorena
20:38 (+6:23)
144. A. Ortegon
21:04 (+6:49)
 
 
Grisham
 
19. A. Blasello
14:16
43. B.Lecont
14:59 (+0:43)
48. M Archer
15:02 (+0:46)
98. L. Gamble
 
101. E. Espraza
16:49 (+2:33)
129. L. Dwyer
18:15 (+3:59)
143. A. Dwyer
20:42 (+6:26)
Grisham
(continued)
146. S. Suararthout
23:55 (+9:39)
148. C. Otto
 
157. R. Wagner
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
McNeil
 
20. H. Decarlo
14:21
27. H. Pham
14:35 (+0:14)
37. J. Hyde
14:56 (+0:35)
40. K. Ambort
14:58 (+0:37)
53. M. Besola
15:11 (+0:50)
72. A. Ross
15:44 (+1:23)
102. Y. Chernak
16:49 (+2:28)
McNeil
(continued)
109. A. Ladino
16:59 (+2:38)
133. S. Lloyd
18:34 (+4:13)
140. A. Woodyard
19:35 (+5:14)
141. K. Harris
19:36 (+5:15)
153. M. Aitken
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock
 
22. S. Severson
14:26
26. G. Thomas
14:34 (+0:08)
35. D. Davis
14:52 (+0:26)
39. Ashley Erikson
14:58 (+0:32)
65. D. Mckenna
15:31 (+1:05)
79. Alyson Erikson
 
96. M. Dolieslager
 
Round Rock
(continued)
124. A. Zigmund
17:40 (+3:14)
126. S. Robinson
18:06 (+3:40)
135. K. Goppert
18:39 (+4:13)
150. A. Castilleja
 
155. S. Perry
 
 
 
 
 
Harker Heights
 
29. C. Dixon
14:38
63. K. Ruminer
15:29 (+0:51)
68. A. Taylor
15:39 (+1:01)
71. A. Harris
15:43 (+1:05)
75. E. Pearson
 
 
 
 
 
Lanier
 
31. M. Villanueva
14:49
106. M. Gomez
16:56 (+2:07)
149. L. Velasquez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood
 
33. S. Bloch
14:51
36. M. Chang
14:54 (+0:03)
54. Holmstrom
15:11 (+0:20)
73. Bullock
15:45 (+0:54)
78. Hammock
 
93. Dye
 
152. Rasoulian
 
Lake Travis
 
34. G. Casanova
14:51
38. L. Lipford
14:57 (+0:06)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taylor
 
46. J. King
15:01
89. C. Alderete
 
107. K. Gola
16:57 (+1:56)
113. K. Banner
17:17 (+2:16)
131. E. Downs
18:20 (+3:19)
158. C. Sanchez
 
 
 
Bowie
 
47. K. Cain
15:02
128. E. Denson
18:13 (+3:11)
132. B. Harden
18:28 (+3:26)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LBJ
 
69. A. Kuhr
15:39
147. V. Avina
25:37 (+9:58)
154. M. Kwan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bryan
 
80. B. Whitley
 
91. B. Scott
 
130. C. Easley
18:16 (+18:16)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leander
 
99. M. Cobian
16:44
103. Y. Orekoya
16:49 (+0:05)
111. A. Shoope
17:08 (+0:24)
115. H. Raley
17:20 (+0:36)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ellison
 
108. L. Medina
16:57
156. A. Angston
 
159. E. Green
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Florence
 
136. K. Jacobs
18:44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Johnston
 
137. S. Fresch
19:05
145. C. Almendarez
21:04 (+1:59)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hendrickson
 
139. R. Rourdell
19:33
160. D. Janssen
 
161. J. Rodriguez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shoemaker
 
151. C. Nieto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 09/27/2003
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com