Cedar Park XC Invitational
Cedar Park High School
September 27, 2003
JV Boys
5k (3.1 Miles), Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Belton 26   2 4 5 7 8 10 13
2 Cedar Park 48   3 6 11 12 16 29 64
3 Georgetown 153   19 25 30 39 40 45 54
4 Harker Heights 170   18 23 35 41 53    
5 McNeil 188   1 21 26 58 82 93 95
6 Copperas Cove 189   9 34 42 49 55 61 66
7 Pflugerville 190   15 17 24 43 91 92  
8 Round Rock 206   31 32 37 46 60 70 77
9 Hendrickson 240   14 27 33 68 98    
10 Westwood 294   28 56 57 72 81 97 111
11 Lake Travis 327   36 47 74 83 87 104 113
12 Del Valle 329   20 22 86 100 101 107 108
13 Bryan 335   44 48 52 65 126    
14 Shoemaker 357   50 62 76 80 89    
15 Temple 360   59 69 75 78 79 88 90
16 St. Michael's 381   51 67 84 85 94 96 105
17 Elgin 447   63 71 99 102 112 116 121
18 LBJ 517   38 115 119 122 123    
19 Liberty Hill 530   73 106 110 117 124    
20 Round Rock Christ. 564   103 109 114 118 120 125  

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 J. Garcia McNeil 10 18:12 5:52
2 2 R. Velasquez Belton   18:12 5:52
3 3 D. Lorenzo Cedar Park 10 18:29 5:58
4 4 J. Carruth Belton 12 18:40 6:01
5 5 M. Potts Belton   18:53 6:05
6 6 S. Rossi Cedar Park 11 18:56 6:06
7 7 J. Holland Belton   18:57 6:07
8 8 S. Anderson Belton   19:08 6:10
9 9 B. Blum Copperas Cove 12 19:12 6:12
10 10 W. Brown Belton   19:14 6:12
11 11 J. Baumbarten Cedar Park 10 19:17 6:13
12 12 S. Heng Cedar Park 11 19:19 6:14
13 13 C. Palamara Belton   19:21 6:15
14 14 Emmanuel Hendrickson 10 19:23 6:15
15 15 C. Carster Pflugerville 9 19:25 6:16
16 X A. Bishop Belton   19:28 6:17
17 16 S. Holloway Cedar Park 11 19:30 6:17
18 17 S. Wright Pflugerville 11 19:31 6:18
19 18 J. Cain Harker Heights 10 19:33 6:18
20 19 J. Hans Georgetown 10 19:35 6:19
21 20 A. Acosta Del Valle 9 19:38 6:20
22 21 A. Wells McNeil 10 19:39 6:20
23 22 B. Mitchell Del Valle 10 19:39 6:20
24 23 J. Hindman Harker Heights 11 19:39 6:20
25 24 C. Cummings Pflugerville 9 19:40 6:21
26 25 M. Worden Georgetown 10 19:40 6:21
27 26 M. Fair McNeil 11 19:44 6:22
28 27 John Hendrickson 10 19:45 6:22
29 28 L. Grady Westwood 9 19:46 6:23
30 29 Z. Hardin Cedar Park 10 19:46 6:23
31 30 S. Worden Georgetown 10 19:50 6:24
32 31 B. Wilson Round Rock   19:54 6:25
33 32 M. Vasquez Round Rock   19:57 6:26
34 33 Steven Hendrickson 9 19:58 6:26
35 34 P. Gaeth Copperas Cove 12 20:00 6:27
36 35 J. Gonzales Harker Heights 11 20:09 6:30
37 36 S. Frashes Lake Travis 11 20:15 6:32
38 37 J. Dawson Round Rock   20:16 6:32
39 38 N. Gerber LBJ 10 20:24 6:35
40 39 E. Cantu Georgetown 10 20:25 6:35
41 40 T. Stenack Georgetown 11 20:28 6:36
42 41 D. Thornton Harker Heights 12 20:30 6:37
43 42 D. Mast Copperas Cove 12 20:31 6:37
44 43 G. Guibert Pflugerville 10 20:33 6:38
45 44 M. Pittman Bryan 10 20:34 6:38
46 45 R. Garrott Georgetown 10 20:35 6:38
47 X xx None   20:36 6:39
48 46 T. Shramm Round Rock   20:40 6:40
49 47 F. Croft Lake Travis 11 20:40 6:40
50 48 M. Taylor Bryan 10 20:44 6:41
51 X K. Hubick Belton   20:45 6:42
52 49 D. Wolf Copperas Cove 11 20:45 6:42
53 50 J. Noe Shoemaker 9 20:46 6:42
54 51 A. Butler St. Michael's 11 20:47 6:42
55 52 E. Acevedo Bryan 11 20:47 6:42
56 X J. Cruz Johnston 11 20:51 6:44
57 53 R. Yost Harker Heights 12 20:52 6:44
58 54 A. Cain Georgetown 9 20:53 6:44
59 55 N. Torres Copperas Cove 12 20:54 6:45
60 56 W. West Westwood 10 20:54 6:45
61 57 R. Gattshall Westwood 10 20:55 6:45
62 58 K. Mansfield McNeil 10 20:57 6:45
63 59 D. Bing Temple 11 20:58 6:46
64 60 A. Dubose Round Rock   21:00 6:46
65 61 T. Rowland Copperas Cove 11 21:02 6:47
66 62 D. Koenen Shoemaker 9 21:04 6:48
67 63 W. Rivers Elgin 10 21:04 6:48
68 X xx None   21:05 6:48
69 64 N. Pontrello Cedar Park 10 21:06 6:48
70 X J. Vasquez Lanier 11 21:07 6:49
71 65 H. Davidson Bryan 10 21:08 6:49
72 66 P. Carroll Copperas Cove 10 21:09 6:49
73 X xx None   21:13 6:51
74 67 G. Robzilino St. Michael's 9 21:14 6:51
75 X D. Garcia Georgetown 10 21:14 6:51
76 X xx None   21:15 6:51
77 68 Tim Hendrickson 9 21:16 6:52
78 69 N. Pritchett Temple 12 21:21 6:53
79 X xx None   21:23 6:54
80 70 Carnegy Round Rock   21:23 6:54
81 71 J. Mendoza Elgin 9 21:24 6:54
82 72 X. Erwin Westwood 11 21:27 6:55
83 X xx None   21:27 6:55
84 X W. Aguilar Georgetown 10 21:28 6:55
85 73 S. Fava Liberty Hill 10 21:30 6:56
86 X J. Flynn Belton   21:33 6:57
87 74 W. Saldivar Lake Travis 11 21:35 6:58
88 75 D. Summers Temple 9 21:40 6:59
89 76 M. Bennett Shoemaker 10 21:41 7:00
90 77 Phillips Round Rock   21:44 7:01
91 78 J. Sauceda Temple 10 21:47 7:02
92 X U. Tran Connally 11 21:50 7:03
93 X M. Lucas Leander 11 21:52 7:03
94 X Hood Round Rock   21:54 7:04
95 X xx None   21:54 7:04
96 79 R. Cavazos Temple 11 21:56 7:05
97 X J. Marsh Copperas Cove 12 21:58 7:05
98 X A. Lofton Copperas Cove 12 22:00 7:06
99 80 D. Howard Shoemaker 10 22:01 7:06
100 X M. Ramirez Copperas Cove 9 22:02 7:06
101 81 T. Cell Westwood 11 22:02 7:06
102 X P. Alamo Cedar Park 10 22:03 7:07
103 82 J. Kraft McNeil 10 22:06 7:08
104 X T. Wilson Stony Point 9 22:07 7:08
105 X K. Rodriguez Copperas Cove 10 22:07 7:08
106 83 K. Proud Lake Travis 11 22:07 7:08
107 X H. Knuppertz Bowie 11 22:07 7:08
108 X J. Lemon Copperas Cove 10 22:10 7:09
109 X xx None   22:11 7:09
110 84 M. Muela St. Michael's 11 22:12 7:10
111 85 T. Hughes St. Michael's 11 22:13 7:10
112 X D. Bauer Stony Point 10 22:15 7:11
113 X M. Bassi Georgetown 10 22:19 7:12
114 86 E. Washington Del Valle 9 22:21 7:13
115 87 H. Johnston Lake Travis 11 22:22 7:13
116 88 A. Summer Temple 11 22:23 7:13
117 89 T. Furguson Shoemaker 10 22:25 7:14
118 90 J. Rodriguez Temple 10 22:26 7:14
119 X K. Taylor Temple 10 22:30 7:15
120 91 J. Janiga Pflugerville 11 22:31 7:16
121 92 B. Williams Pflugerville 9 22:32 7:16
122 93 J. Seroggins McNeil 11 22:36 7:17
123 X M. Murrillo Ellison 11 22:37 7:18
124 94 M. Jensen St. Michael's 11 22:37 7:18
125 X M. Colopy Ellison 10 22:39 7:18
126 X S. Martinez Georgetown 10 22:40 7:19
127 X S. Bassi Georgetown 11 22:41 7:19
128 X Hawthorn Round Rock   22:41 7:19
129 95 R. Beccera McNeil 11 22:50 7:22
130 X A. Escalante Temple 10 22:52 7:23
131 96 A. Welleck St. Michael's 9 22:52 7:23
132 97 A. Price Westwood 10 22:53 7:23
133 X G. Vargas Temple 11 22:53 7:23
134 98 Doug Hendrickson 9 23:07 7:27
135 99 B. Hardin Elgin 9 23:09 7:28
136 100 A. Gonzales Del Valle 10 23:10 7:28
137 101 G. Vilches Del Valle 9 23:14 7:30
138 X xx None   23:21 7:32
139 102 E. Lira Elgin 11 23:22 7:32
140 103 B. Cotton Round Rock Christ. 11 23:22 7:32
141 104 M. Fleming Lake Travis 10 23:23 7:33
142 105 C. Dillingham St. Michael's 10 23:27 7:34
143 X xx None   23:27 7:34
144 106 J. Foster Liberty Hill 10 23:27 7:34
145 X K. Cummings Copperas Cove 10 23:29 7:35
146 X x None   23:29 7:35
147 107 D. Campbell Del Valle 9 23:33 7:36
148 108 J. Perry Del Valle 10 23:36 7:37
149 X A. De Rochemont Copperas Cove 11 23:36 7:37
150 109 D. Nuse Round Rock Christ. 10 23:38 7:37
151 110 C. Papperhouse Liberty Hill 11 23:38 7:37
152 X M. Moore Bowie 10 23:50 7:41
153 X J. Bass Temple 12 23:54 7:43
154 X R. Allen Copperas Cove 11 23:58 7:44
155 111 B. Betzner Westwood 9 24:01 7:45
156 X xx None   24:08 7:47
157 112 C. Johnson Elgin 11 24:10 7:48
158 113 D. Chambers Lake Travis 10 24:16 7:50
159 X R. Alvarez Lanier 11 24:19 7:51
160 X M. Anguiano Temple 11 24:19 7:51
161 X O. Torrez Leander 11 24:21 7:51
162 114 D. Kietzke Round Rock Christ. 11 24:23 7:52
163 115 J. Cronberg LBJ 10 24:25 7:53
164 X xx None   24:32 7:55
165 X J. Mata Belton   24:34 7:55
166 116 A. Zavala Elgin 11 24:59 8:04
167 X xx None   25:11 8:07
168 X B. Campbell Westwood 9 25:21 8:11
169 X xx None   25:26 8:12
170 X J. Doff St. Michael's 12 25:36 8:15
171 X xx None   25:41 8:17
172 X xx None   25:46 8:19
173 X M. Bailey Connally 11 25:51 8:20
174 X Snead Round Rock   26:05 8:25
175 117 B. Klippe Liberty Hill 11 26:11 8:27
176 118 L. Watts Round Rock Christ. 10 26:12 8:27
177 X J. Velasquez Temple 9 26:23 8:31
178 X Froutra Lake Travis 11 26:28 8:32
179 119 M. Kostek LBJ 10 26:30 8:33
180 X Smkit Lake Travis 10 26:32 8:34
181 X Mosley Lake Travis 11 26:33 8:34
182 120 J. Canppel Round Rock Christ. 9 26:35 8:35
183 121 R. Lundren Elgin 10 26:35 8:35
184 X Baker Lake Travis 10 26:40 8:36
185 X xx None   27:07 8:45
186 X Bird Lake Travis 11 27:21 8:49
187 X Owen Lake Travis 11 27:25 8:51
188 X Hasen Lake Travis 11 27:25 8:51
189 122 J. Wood LBJ 11 27:29 8:52
190 X Lakshminarayan Round Rock   28:25 9:10
191 X C. Munguia Del Valle 9 28:35 9:13
192 X J. Gogolski St. Michael's 9 28:47 9:17
193 X xx None   28:53 9:19
194 X C. Frida Temple 10 28:59 9:21
195 123 J. Ferguson LBJ 11 30:10 9:44
196 X J. Gogolski St. Michael's 12 30:24 9:48
197 124 L. Twome Liberty Hill 9 30:27 9:49
198 125 B. Long Round Rock Christ. 10 30:58 9:59
199 126 W. Duvennage Bryan 9 32:20 10:26

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
McNeil
 
1. J. Garcia
18:12
22. A. Wells
19:39 (+1:27)
27. M. Fair
19:44 (+1:32)
62. K. Mansfield
20:57 (+2:45)
103. J. Kraft
22:06 (+3:54)
122. J. Seroggins
22:36 (+4:24)
129. R. Beccera
22:50 (+4:38)
Belton
 
2. R. Velasquez
18:12
4. J. Carruth
18:40 (+0:28)
5. M. Potts
18:53 (+0:41)
7. J. Holland
18:57 (+0:45)
8. S. Anderson
19:08 (+0:56)
10. W. Brown
19:14 (+1:02)
13. C. Palamara
19:21 (+1:09)
Belton
(continued)
16. A. Bishop
19:28 (+1:16)
51. K. Hubick
20:45 (+2:33)
86. J. Flynn
21:33 (+3:21)
165. J. Mata
24:34 (+6:22)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cedar Park
 
3. D. Lorenzo
18:29
6. S. Rossi
18:56 (+0:27)
11. J. Baumbarten
19:17 (+0:48)
12. S. Heng
19:19 (+0:50)
17. S. Holloway
19:30 (+1:01)
30. Z. Hardin
19:46 (+1:17)
69. N. Pontrello
21:06 (+2:37)
Cedar Park
(continued)
102. P. Alamo
22:03 (+3:34)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copperas Cove
 
9. B. Blum
19:12
35. P. Gaeth
20:00 (+0:48)
43. D. Mast
20:31 (+1:19)
52. D. Wolf
20:45 (+1:33)
59. N. Torres
20:54 (+1:42)
65. T. Rowland
21:02 (+1:50)
72. P. Carroll
21:09 (+1:57)
Copperas Cove
(continued)
97. J. Marsh
21:58 (+2:46)
98. A. Lofton
22:00 (+2:48)
100. M. Ramirez
22:02 (+2:50)
105. K. Rodriguez
22:07 (+2:55)
108. J. Lemon
22:10 (+2:58)
145. K. Cummings
23:29 (+4:17)
149. A. De Rochemont
23:36 (+4:24)
Copperas Cove
(continued)
154. R. Allen
23:58 (+4:46)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hendrickson
 
14. Emmanuel
19:23
28. John
19:45 (+0:22)
34. Steven
19:58 (+0:35)
77. Tim
21:16 (+1:53)
134. Doug
23:07 (+3:44)
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville
 
15. C. Carster
19:25
18. S. Wright
19:31 (+0:06)
25. C. Cummings
19:40 (+0:15)
44. G. Guibert
20:33 (+1:08)
120. J. Janiga
22:31 (+3:06)
121. B. Williams
22:32 (+3:07)
 
 
Harker Heights
 
19. J. Cain
19:33
24. J. Hindman
19:39 (+0:06)
36. J. Gonzales
20:09 (+0:36)
42. D. Thornton
20:30 (+0:57)
57. R. Yost
20:52 (+1:19)
 
 
 
 
Georgetown
 
20. J. Hans
19:35
26. M. Worden
19:40 (+0:05)
31. S. Worden
19:50 (+0:15)
40. E. Cantu
20:25 (+0:50)
41. T. Stenack
20:28 (+0:53)
46. R. Garrott
20:35 (+1:00)
58. A. Cain
20:53 (+1:18)
Georgetown
(continued)
75. D. Garcia
21:14 (+1:39)
84. W. Aguilar
21:28 (+1:53)
113. M. Bassi
22:19 (+2:44)
126. S. Martinez
22:40 (+3:05)
127. S. Bassi
22:41 (+3:06)
 
 
 
 
Del Valle
 
21. A. Acosta
19:38
23. B. Mitchell
19:39 (+0:01)
114. E. Washington
22:21 (+2:43)
136. A. Gonzales
23:10 (+3:32)
137. G. Vilches
23:14 (+3:36)
147. D. Campbell
23:33 (+3:55)
148. J. Perry
23:36 (+3:58)
Del Valle
(continued)
191. C. Munguia
28:35 (+8:57)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood
 
29. L. Grady
19:46
60. W. West
20:54 (+1:08)
61. R. Gattshall
20:55 (+1:09)
82. X. Erwin
21:27 (+1:41)
101. T. Cell
22:02 (+2:16)
132. A. Price
22:53 (+3:07)
155. B. Betzner
24:01 (+4:15)
Westwood
(continued)
168. B. Campbell
25:21 (+5:35)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock
 
32. B. Wilson
19:54
33. M. Vasquez
19:57 (+0:03)
38. J. Dawson
20:16 (+0:22)
48. T. Shramm
20:40 (+0:46)
64. A. Dubose
21:00 (+1:06)
80. Carnegy
21:23 (+1:29)
90. Phillips
21:44 (+1:50)
Round Rock
(continued)
94. Hood
21:54 (+2:00)
128. Hawthorn
22:41 (+2:47)
174. Snead
26:05 (+6:11)
190. Lakshminarayan
28:25 (+8:31)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lake Travis
 
37. S. Frashes
20:15
49. F. Croft
20:40 (+0:25)
87. W. Saldivar
21:35 (+1:20)
106. K. Proud
22:07 (+1:52)
115. H. Johnston
22:22 (+2:07)
141. M. Fleming
23:23 (+3:08)
158. D. Chambers
24:16 (+4:01)
Lake Travis
(continued)
178. Froutra
26:28 (+6:13)
180. Smkit
26:32 (+6:17)
181. Mosley
26:33 (+6:18)
184. Baker
26:40 (+6:25)
186. Bird
27:21 (+7:06)
187. Owen
27:25 (+7:10)
188. Hasen
27:25 (+7:10)
LBJ
 
39. N. Gerber
20:24
163. J. Cronberg
24:25 (+4:01)
179. M. Kostek
26:30 (+6:06)
189. J. Wood
27:29 (+7:05)
195. J. Ferguson
30:10 (+9:46)
 
 
 
 
Bryan
 
45. M. Pittman
20:34
50. M. Taylor
20:44 (+0:10)
55. E. Acevedo
20:47 (+0:13)
71. H. Davidson
21:08 (+0:34)
199. W. Duvennage
32:20 (+11:46)
 
 
 
 
Shoemaker
 
53. J. Noe
20:46
66. D. Koenen
21:04 (+0:18)
89. M. Bennett
21:41 (+0:55)
99. D. Howard
22:01 (+1:15)
117. T. Furguson
22:25 (+1:39)
 
 
 
 
St. Michael's
 
54. A. Butler
20:47
74. G. Robzilino
21:14 (+0:27)
110. M. Muela
22:12 (+1:25)
111. T. Hughes
22:13 (+1:26)
124. M. Jensen
22:37 (+1:50)
131. A. Welleck
22:52 (+2:05)
142. C. Dillingham
23:27 (+2:40)
St. Michael's
(continued)
170. J. Doff
25:36 (+4:49)
192. J. Gogolski
28:47 (+8:00)
196. J. Gogolski
30:24 (+9:37)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Johnston
 
56. J. Cruz
20:51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Temple
 
63. D. Bing
20:58
78. N. Pritchett
21:21 (+0:23)
88. D. Summers
21:40 (+0:42)
91. J. Sauceda
21:47 (+0:49)
96. R. Cavazos
21:56 (+0:58)
116. A. Summer
22:23 (+1:25)
118. J. Rodriguez
22:26 (+1:28)
Temple
(continued)
119. K. Taylor
22:30 (+1:32)
130. A. Escalante
22:52 (+1:54)
133. G. Vargas
22:53 (+1:55)
153. J. Bass
23:54 (+2:56)
160. M. Anguiano
24:19 (+3:21)
177. J. Velasquez
26:23 (+5:25)
194. C. Frida
28:59 (+8:01)
Elgin
 
67. W. Rivers
21:04
81. J. Mendoza
21:24 (+0:20)
135. B. Hardin
23:09 (+2:05)
139. E. Lira
23:22 (+2:18)
157. C. Johnson
24:10 (+3:06)
166. A. Zavala
24:59 (+3:55)
183. R. Lundren
26:35 (+5:31)
Lanier
 
70. J. Vasquez
21:07
159. R. Alvarez
24:19 (+3:12)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Liberty Hill
 
85. S. Fava
21:30
144. J. Foster
23:27 (+1:57)
151. C. Papperhouse
23:38 (+2:08)
175. B. Klippe
26:11 (+4:41)
197. L. Twome
30:27 (+8:57)
 
 
 
 
Connally
 
92. U. Tran
21:50
173. M. Bailey
25:51 (+4:01)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Leander
 
93. M. Lucas
21:52
161. O. Torrez
24:21 (+2:29)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stony Point
 
104. T. Wilson
22:07
112. D. Bauer
22:15 (+0:08)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bowie
Official Results available at http://home.austin.rr.com/sohara/rrcc03/cpmeet.html
107. H. Knuppertz
 
152. M. Moore
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ellison
 
 
22:37
 
22:39 (+0:02)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock Christ.
 
140. B. Cotton
23:22
150. D. Nuse
23:38 (+0:16)
162. D. Kietzke
24:23 (+1:01)
176. L. Watts
26:12 (+2:50)
182. J. Canppel
26:35 (+3:13)
198. B. Long
30:58 (+7:36)
 
 



Last Updated on 09/27/2003
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com