Cedar Park Invitational
Cedar Park High School
September 28, 2002
J.V. Boys Official Results
5k (3.1 miles)

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Cedar Park 50   1 2 6 16 25 33 34
2 Georgetown 79   7 14 17 18 23 26 59
3 Pflugerville 85   8 11 15 19 32 45 48
4 Copperas Cove 90   3 9 12 30 36 37 39
5 Round Rock 94   10 13 20 22 29 40 49
6 Harker Heights 180   27 28 35 43 47 52 57
7 Bastrop 216   38 41 42 44 51    
8 Hill Country Christ 225   4 31 56 65 69 73 76
9 Shoemaker 243   21 24 54 67 77    
10 Temple 258   5 55 64 66 68    
11 Westwood 289   46 53 58 60 72    
12 Bowie 337   61 62 63 71 80    
13 St. Andrews 347   50 70 74 75 78 79  

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Cedar Park
 
1. Perry Morris
18:09
2. Alfred Smith
18:29 (+0:20)
6. Michael Scheider
19:14 (+1:05)
16. Stephen Rossi
19:50 (+1:41)
25. Grant Rollo
20:18 (+2:09)
33. Sean Holloway
20:49 (+2:40)
34. Zane May
20:50 (+2:41)
Cedar Park
(continued)
71. Zach Wright
23:12 (+5:03)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copperas Cove
 
3. Ben Roell
18:49
9. Travis Rowland
19:28 (+0:39)
12. Brian Glum
19:34 (+0:45)
30. Dustin Mast
20:31 (+1:42)
36. Andrew Trujillo
20:59 (+2:10)
37. Justin Morris
21:00 (+2:11)
39. Josh Gonzales
21:02 (+2:13)
Copperas Cove
(continued)
40. Daniel Wolf
21:03 (+2:14)
50. Eugene Alexander
21:39 (+2:50)
56. Sascha Weis
21:56 (+3:07)
59. James Johnson
22:14 (+3:25)
72. Kevin Knowlton
23:12 (+4:23)
89. Zane Smith
24:24 (+5:35)
100. Eric Casterina
25:51 (+7:02)
Hill Country Christ
 
4. Skyler Traskos
19:05
31. Justin Thurman
20:34 (+1:29)
64. Zach Sullivan
22:44 (+3:39)
79. Shane Vinlove
24:06 (+5:01)
88. Dan Imken
24:24 (+5:19)
95. David Kersch
25:00 (+5:55)
98. Robert Powell
25:38 (+6:33)
Temple
 
5. Raul Rodriquez
19:07
63. Guy Narlowey
22:35 (+3:28)
75. Zac Dobin
23:42 (+4:35)
82. Josh Bass
24:14 (+5:07)
87. Brandon Howard
24:19 (+5:12)
 
 
 
 
Georgetown
 
7. Joey Williams
19:21
14. Eric Bierschek
19:40 (+0:19)
17. Trent Cain
19:54 (+0:33)
18. Tommy Stanack
20:00 (+0:39)
23. Neil Krauth
20:15 (+0:54)
26. Kenton Striddo
20:22 (+1:01)
67. Chris Anderson
23:01 (+3:40)
Pflugerville
 
8. Charlie Roberts
19:26
11. T.J. VanWallendael
19:33 (+0:07)
15. Stephen Wright
19:44 (+0:18)
19. Matt Rios
20:01 (+0:35)
32. Cole Lujan
20:36 (+1:10)
47. Tim Sutherland
21:31 (+2:05)
51. Zack Morgan
21:47 (+2:21)
Round Rock
 
10. Thomas Salinas
19:29
13. Kris Paladino
19:38 (+0:09)
20. Josh Linkous
20:05 (+0:36)
22. Adam Carnagey
20:12 (+0:43)
29. Brad Wilson
20:29 (+1:00)
41. Adam Dubose
21:04 (+1:35)
52. Avery Williamson
21:50 (+2:21)
Round Rock
(continued)
53. Jason Turner
21:52 (+2:23)
108. Eric Snead
28:50 (+9:21)
109. Hardik Patel
29:35 (+10:06)
111. Timmy Schram
29:43 (+10:14)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shoemaker
 
21. Rudy Gracomozzi
20:11
24. Matt Hudson
20:17 (+0:06)
61. Sam Forvour
22:26 (+2:15)
83. Brandon Newkirk
24:14 (+4:03)
101. Justin Forvour
26:07 (+5:56)
 
 
 
 
Harker Heights
 
27. Steven Fuentes
20:25
28. Rory O'leary
20:27 (+0:02)
35. Mike Harris
20:51 (+0:26)
45. Tim Odie
21:15 (+0:50)
49. Jeremy Mallec
21:37 (+1:12)
57. Michael Hoss
22:07 (+1:42)
65. Joe Hindmand
22:46 (+2:21)
Harker Heights
(continued)
93. Nicholas Burns
24:31 (+4:06)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bastrop
 
38. Anthony Cadena
21:02
42. Josh Gibbons
21:06 (+0:04)
44. Drew Lewis
21:15 (+0:13)
46. Joey Kochiss
21:19 (+0:17)
55. Justin Moreno
21:55 (+0:53)
 
 
 
 
Fredericksburg
 
43. Adam Duecker
21:07
68. Ricky Moellering
23:06 (+1:59)
78. Cameron Radcliff
24:04 (+2:57)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood
 
48. Andrew Grenard
21:35
58. Sam Van Metre
22:08 (+0:33)
66. Trevor Cell
22:48 (+1:13)
69. Alex Johnson
23:06 (+1:31)
94. David Rader
24:55 (+3:20)
 
 
 
 
St. Andrews
 
54. Austen Levin-Coon
21:55
90. Dane Powell
24:24 (+2:29)
96. Wayne Costas
25:00 (+3:05)
97. David Duff-Amsel
25:17 (+3:22)
102. Aaron Heath
26:34 (+4:39)
103. Tyler Key
27:24 (+5:29)
 
 
St. Michaels
 
60. John Hehen
22:15
 
24:16 (+1:49)
 
19:46 (+0:56)
 
21:09 (+2:19)
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Stephens
 
62. Darkhan Sydykor
22:27
84. Jimmy Cousar
24:16 (+1:49)
74. Joe Kratch
23:35 (+0:28)
92. Arron Goodwin
24:29 (+1:22)
110. Robert White
29:40 (+6:33)
 
 
 
 
Bowie
 
70. Sam Andrissen
23:07
73. Andrew Carswell
23:12 (+0:05)
74. Joe Kratch
23:35 (+0:28)
92. Arron Goodwin
24:29 (+1:22)
110. Robert White
29:40 (+6:33)
 
 
 
 
Reagan
 
99. Dishonl McLennan
25:45
104. Andrew Parks
27:39 (+1:54)
127. Chase Tisdale
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Andrews
 
102. Will Herring
20:59
121. Michael Rivera
16:07 (+0:01)
104. Tiffany Zamora
16:41 (+0:35)
106. Roxy Moncado
17:09 (+1:03)
107. Mattie Thompson
18:23 (+2:17)
108. Jennifer Hernandez
18:24 (+2:18)
 
 
Taylor
 
125. johnathan Samaniego=ta
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 Perry Morris Cedar Park   18:09 5:51
2 2 Alfred Smith Cedar Park   18:29 5:58
3 3 Ben Roell Copperas Cove   18:49 6:04
4 4 Skyler Traskos Hill Country Christ   19:05 6:09
5 5 Raul Rodriquez Temple 9 19:07 6:10
6 6 Michael Scheider Cedar Park   19:14 6:12
7 7 Joey Williams Georgetown   19:21 6:15
8 8 Charlie Roberts Pflugerville 10 19:26 6:16
9 9 Travis Rowland Copperas Cove   19:28 6:17
10 10 Thomas Salinas Round Rock 10 19:29 6:17
11 11 T.J. VanWallendael Pflugerville 11 19:33 6:18
12 12 Brian Glum Copperas Cove   19:34 6:19
13 13 Kris Paladino Round Rock 9 19:38 6:20
14 14 Eric Bierschek Georgetown   19:40 6:21
15 15 Stephen Wright Pflugerville 10 19:44 6:22
16 16 Stephen Rossi Cedar Park   19:50 6:24
17 17 Trent Cain Georgetown   19:54 6:25
18 18 Tommy Stanack Georgetown   20:00 6:27
19 19 Matt Rios Pflugerville 11 20:01 6:27
20 20 Josh Linkous Round Rock 10 20:05 6:29
21 21 Rudy Gracomozzi Shoemaker 11 20:11 6:31
22 22 Adam Carnagey Round Rock 10 20:12 6:31
23 23 Neil Krauth Georgetown   20:15 6:32
24 24 Matt Hudson Shoemaker 11 20:17 6:33
25 25 Grant Rollo Cedar Park   20:18 6:33
26 26 Kenton Striddo Georgetown   20:22 6:34
27 27 Steven Fuentes Harker Heights 11 20:25 6:35
28 28 Rory O'leary Harker Heights 12 20:27 6:36
29 29 Brad Wilson Round Rock 9 20:29 6:36
30 30 Dustin Mast Copperas Cove   20:31 6:37
31 31 Justin Thurman Hill Country Christ   20:34 6:38
32 32 Cole Lujan Pflugerville 10 20:36 6:39
33 33 Sean Holloway Cedar Park   20:49 6:43
34 34 Zane May Cedar Park   20:50 6:43
35 35 Mike Harris Harker Heights 11 20:51 6:44
36 36 Andrew Trujillo Copperas Cove   20:59 6:46
37 37 Justin Morris Copperas Cove   21:00 6:46
38 38 Anthony Cadena Bastrop 9 21:02 6:47
39 39 Josh Gonzales Copperas Cove   21:02 6:47
40 X Daniel Wolf Copperas Cove   21:03 6:47
41 40 Adam Dubose Round Rock 10 21:04 6:48
42 41 Josh Gibbons Bastrop 11 21:06 6:48
43 X Adam Duecker Fredericksburg 11 21:07 6:49
44 42 Drew Lewis Bastrop 12 21:15 6:51
45 43 Tim Odie Harker Heights 10 21:15 6:51
46 44 Joey Kochiss Bastrop 11 21:19 6:53
47 45 Tim Sutherland Pflugerville 12 21:31 6:56
48 46 Andrew Grenard Westwood 11 21:35 6:58
49 47 Jeremy Mallec Harker Heights 11 21:37 6:58
50 X Eugene Alexander Copperas Cove   21:39 6:59
51 48 Zack Morgan Pflugerville 12 21:47 7:02
52 49 Avery Williamson Round Rock 10 21:50 7:03
53 X Jason Turner Round Rock 10 21:52 7:03
54 50 Austen Levin-Coon St. Andrews   21:55 7:04
55 51 Justin Moreno Bastrop 9 21:55 7:04
56 X Sascha Weis Copperas Cove   21:56 7:05
57 52 Michael Hoss Harker Heights 10 22:07 7:08
58 53 Sam Van Metre Westwood 10 22:08 7:08
59 X James Johnson Copperas Cove   22:14 7:10
60 X John Hehen St. Michaels 9 22:15 7:11
61 54 Sam Forvour Shoemaker 11 22:26 7:14
62 X Darkhan Sydykor St. Stephens 11 22:27 7:15
63 55 Guy Narlowey Temple 11 22:35 7:17
64 56 Zach Sullivan Hill Country Christ   22:44 7:20
65 57 Joe Hindmand Harker Heights 10 22:46 7:21
66 58 Trevor Cell Westwood 10 22:48 7:21
67 59 Chris Anderson Georgetown   23:01 7:25
68 X Ricky Moellering Fredericksburg 11 23:06 7:27
69 60 Alex Johnson Westwood 10 23:06 7:27
70 61 Sam Andrissen Bowie   23:07 7:27
71 X Zach Wright Cedar Park   23:12 7:29
72 X Kevin Knowlton Copperas Cove   23:12 7:29
73 62 Andrew Carswell Bowie   23:12 7:29
74 63 Joe Kratch Bowie   23:35 7:36
75 64 Zac Dobin Temple 9 23:42 7:39
76 X x None   23:43 7:39
77 X x None   23:51 7:42
78 X Cameron Radcliff Fredericksburg 9 24:04 7:46
79 65 Shane Vinlove Hill Country Christ   24:06 7:46
80 X x None   24:09 7:47
81 X x None   24:13 7:49
82 66 Josh Bass Temple 11 24:14 7:49
83 67 Brandon Newkirk Shoemaker 10 24:14 7:49
84 X Jimmy Cousar St. Stephens 11 24:16 7:50
85 X x None   24:17 7:50
86 X x None   24:18 7:50
87 68 Brandon Howard Temple 11 24:19 7:51
88 69 Dan Imken Hill Country Christ   24:24 7:52
89 X Zane Smith Copperas Cove   24:24 7:52
90 70 Dane Powell St. Andrews   24:24 7:52
91 X x None   24:25 7:53
92 71 Arron Goodwin Bowie   24:29 7:54
93 X Nicholas Burns Harker Heights   24:31 7:55
94 72 David Rader Westwood 10 24:55 8:02
95 73 David Kersch Hill Country Christ   25:00 8:04
96 74 Wayne Costas St. Andrews   25:00 8:04
97 75 David Duff-Amsel St. Andrews   25:17 8:09
98 76 Robert Powell Hill Country Christ   25:38 8:16
99 X Dishonl McLennan Reagan 11 25:45 8:18
100 X Eric Casterina Copperas Cove   25:51 8:20
101 77 Justin Forvour Shoemaker 10 26:07 8:25
102 78 Aaron Heath St. Andrews   26:34 8:34
103 79 Tyler Key St. Andrews   27:24 8:50
104 X Andrew Parks Reagan 11 27:39 8:55
105 X x None   27:40 8:55
106 X x None   27:52 8:59
107 X x None   28:42 9:15
108 X Eric Snead Round Rock 11 28:50 9:18
109 X Hardik Patel Round Rock 11 29:35 9:33
110 80 Robert White Bowie   29:40 9:34
111 X Timmy Schram Round Rock 11 29:43 9:35



Last Updated on 09/28/02
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com