Cedar Park Invitational
Cedar Park High School
September 28, 2002
Freshman Boys Official Results
2 Miles

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Cedar Park 18   1 2 3 5 7 8 9
2 Georgetown 62   4 10 13 17 18 23  
3 Westwood 80   6 11 19 20 24    
4 Copperas Cove 84   12 14 15 21 22 28 29
5 St. Andrews 124   16 25 26 27 30 31  

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Cedar Park
 
1. Wrobleski
11:01
2. Harkins
11:05 (+0:04)
3. Galvin
11:15 (+0:14)
7. Main
11:28 (+0:27)
9. Wright
11:30 (+0:29)
10. Lorenzo
11:32 (+0:31)
11. Brown
11:39 (+0:38)
Cedar Park
(continued)
14. Baumgarten
11:57 (+0:56)
17. Salazar
12:07 (+1:06)
20. Davis
12:19 (+1:18)
22. Hardin
12:24 (+1:23)
26. Pontrello
12:42 (+1:41)
28. Ben Ruiz
12:47 (+1:46)
30. Alamo
12:56 (+1:55)
Cedar Park
(continued)
31. Paulson
13:04 (+2:03)
45. Danny Hatt
14:07 (+3:06)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgetown
 
4. Don Widlowski
11:21
18. Zach Daibes
12:07 (+0:46)
23. Casey Gunn
12:31 (+1:10)
35. Brad Gunn
13:27 (+2:06)
36. Philip Jones
13:34 (+2:13)
44. Wil Aguilar
14:05 (+2:44)
 
 
Hill Country Christ
 
5. Michael Kersch
11:22
32. Michael Holt
13:06 (+1:44)
39. Darion Welch
13:52 (+2:30)
50. Matthew Harold
14:24 (+3:02)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Johnston
 
6. George Simentales
11:23
51. Henry Allison
14:33 (+3:10)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westwood
 
8. Rory Blanton
11:28
19. Oscar Diaz
12:08 (+0:40)
37. Alex Price
13:36 (+2:08)
40. Sam Van Metre
13:53 (+2:25)
46. Brooks Roach
14:14 (+2:46)
 
 
 
 
Pflugerville
 
12. Chad Pettit
11:46
16. Grant Guilbert
12:01 (+0:15)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round Rock
 
13. Matt Vasquez
11:51
27. Michael Hood
12:44 (+0:53)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copperas Cove
 
21. Justin Vasquez
12:22
24. Sean Stewart
12:38 (+0:16)
29. Landon Martini
12:50 (+0:28)
41. Nathaniel Journey
13:55 (+1:33)
43. Adam DeRochemont
14:02 (+1:40)
53. Ian Streckel
15:14 (+2:52)
54. Nelson Santiago
15:18 (+2:56)
St. Andrews
 
33. Brock Naeve
13:21
48. Michael Gabriel
14:19 (+0:58)
49. Chris Olfers
14:23 (+1:02)
52. Tito Kohout
15:00 (+1:39)
55. Patrick Lynch
15:19 (+1:58)
57. Eric Schrimsher
16:03 (+2:42)
 
 
Bowie
 
56. Marcus Stansberry
15:41
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Pace
1 1 Wrobleski Cedar Park 9 11:01 5:31
2 2 Harkins Cedar Park 9 11:05 5:33
3 3 Galvin Cedar Park 9 11:15 5:37
4 4 Don Widlowski Georgetown 9 11:21 5:41
5 X Michael Kersch Hill Country Christ 9 11:22 5:41
6 X George Simentales Johnston 9 11:23 5:41
7 5 Main Cedar Park 9 11:28 5:44
8 6 Rory Blanton Westwood 9 11:28 5:44
9 7 Wright Cedar Park 9 11:30 5:45
10 8 Lorenzo Cedar Park 9 11:32 5:46
11 9 Brown Cedar Park 9 11:39 5:49
12 X Chad Pettit Pflugerville 9 11:46 5:53
13 X Matt Vasquez Round Rock 9 11:51 5:55
14 X Baumgarten Cedar Park 9 11:57 5:58
15 X x None   12:00 6:00
16 X Grant Guilbert Pflugerville 9 12:01 6:00
17 X Salazar Cedar Park 9 12:07 6:03
18 10 Zach Daibes Georgetown 9 12:07 6:03
19 11 Oscar Diaz Westwood 9 12:08 6:04
20 X Davis Cedar Park 9 12:19 6:09
21 12 Justin Vasquez Copperas Cove 9 12:22 6:11
22 X Hardin Cedar Park 9 12:24 6:12
23 13 Casey Gunn Georgetown 9 12:31 6:15
24 14 Sean Stewart Copperas Cove 9 12:38 6:19
25 X x None   12:41 6:20
26 X Pontrello Cedar Park 9 12:42 6:21
27 X Michael Hood Round Rock 9 12:44 6:22
28 X Ben Ruiz Cedar Park 9 12:47 6:23
29 15 Landon Martini Copperas Cove 9 12:50 6:25
30 X Alamo Cedar Park 9 12:56 6:28
31 X Paulson Cedar Park 9 13:04 6:32
32 X Michael Holt Hill Country Christ 9 13:06 6:33
33 16 Brock Naeve St. Andrews 9 13:21 6:41
34 X x None   13:23 6:42
35 17 Brad Gunn Georgetown 9 13:27 6:43
36 18 Philip Jones Georgetown 9 13:34 6:47
37 19 Alex Price Westwood 9 13:36 6:48
38 X x None   13:38 6:49
39 X Darion Welch Hill Country Christ 9 13:52 6:56
40 20 Sam Van Metre Westwood 9 13:53 6:56
41 21 Nathaniel Journey Copperas Cove 9 13:55 6:57
42 X x None   14:01 7:01
43 22 Adam DeRochemont Copperas Cove 9 14:02 7:01
44 23 Wil Aguilar Georgetown 9 14:05 7:03
45 X Danny Hatt Cedar Park 9 14:07 7:03
46 24 Brooks Roach Westwood 9 14:14 7:07
47 X x None   14:18 7:09
48 25 Michael Gabriel St. Andrews 9 14:19 7:09
49 26 Chris Olfers St. Andrews 9 14:23 7:11
50 X Matthew Harold Hill Country Christ 9 14:24 7:12
51 X Henry Allison Johnston 9 14:33 7:16
52 27 Tito Kohout St. Andrews 9 15:00 7:30
53 28 Ian Streckel Copperas Cove 9 15:14 7:37
54 29 Nelson Santiago Copperas Cove 9 15:18 7:39
55 30 Patrick Lynch St. Andrews 9 15:19 7:39
56 X Marcus Stansberry Bowie 9 15:41 7:50
57 31 Eric Schrimsher St. Andrews 9 16:03 8:01



Last Updated on 09/28/02
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com