Brownsville XC Invitational
Brownsville Encampment
October 2, 2004
Varsity Girls
2 Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Sharyland 54   3 8 9 16 18 21  
2 Harlingen South 62   6 10 14 15 17 27 34
3 Harlingen 74   2 4 11 25 32 42  
4 Edinburg North 111   1 19 20 22 49    
5 St. Joseph 128   12 24 28 31 33 35 38
6 Brownsville Lopez 129   7 23 29 30 40 47  
7 Brownsville Hanna 156   5 13 39 48 51 53  
8 San Benito 205   26 41 43 45 50 52  
9 Brownsville Porter 217   36 37 44 46 54    

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Rose Escovedo Edinburg North   15:03 7:31
2 2 Vanessa Rodriguez Harlingen   15:10 7:35
3 3 Priscilla Robles Sharyland   15:20 7:40
4 4 Kelsea David Harlingen   15:33 7:46
5 5 Carolina Izaguirre Brownsville Hanna   15:35 7:48
6 6 Kayla Davis Harlingen South   15:36 7:48
7 7 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville Lopez   15:48 7:54
8 8 Larissa DeLeon Sharyland   15:49 7:54
9 9 Deanie Montgomery Sharyland   15:50 7:55
10 10 Danielle Aguilar Harlingen South   15:51 7:55
11 11 Kendra Martinez Harlingen   15:54 7:57
12 X Silvia Mendez Brownsville Rivera   15:57 7:58
13 12 Lili Gomez St. Joseph   15:58 7:59
14 13 Claudia Troncoso Brownsville Hanna   16:06 8:03
15 14 Amber Carlisle Harlingen South   16:07 8:03
16 15 Jessica Lightner Harlingen South   16:07 8:03
17 X Analisa Hernandez Weslaco East   16:13 8:07
18 16 Michelle Jaime Sharyland   16:15 8:07
19 17 Lianah Flores Harlingen South   16:16 8:08
20 X Elia Santamaria Los Fresnos   16:19 8:10
21 18 Jessica Murillo Sharyland   16:22 8:11
22 19 Griselda Rodrigez Edinburg North   16:29 8:14
23 20 Nicole Velarde Edinburg North   16:32 8:16
24 21 Marlene Vasquez Sharyland   16:34 8:17
25 22 Judy Garcia Edinburg North   16:35 8:18
26 23 Jessica Galan Brownsville Lopez   16:36 8:18
27 24 Bethany Dawson St. Joseph   16:37 8:18
28 25 Alejandra Reyes Harlingen   16:39 8:20
29 X Jessica Olivares Brownsville Pace   16:41 8:20
30 26 Miriam de los Reyes San Benito   16:44 8:22
31 27 Kaitie Davis Harlingen South   16:50 8:25
32 X Maggie Alviar Brownsville Rivera   16:54 8:27
33 28 Alisha Hernandez St. Joseph   16:57 8:28
34 29 Tania Garcia Brownsville Lopez   17:03 8:31
35 X Irene Morales Weslaco East   17:11 8:35
36 30 Brenda Martinez Brownsville Lopez   17:16 8:38
37 X Ana Barbosa Weslaco East   17:17 8:39
38 31 Alana Buenrostro St. Joseph   17:20 8:40
39 32 Claudia Duncan Harlingen   17:22 8:41
40 33 Lya Morfitt St. Joseph   17:24 8:42
41 X Alice Ross Los Fresnos   17:26 8:43
42 34 Kelly Walls Harlingen South   17:37 8:48
43 X Monica Loera Weslaco East   17:41 8:51
44 35 Kathleen Woodfin St. Joseph   17:43 8:51
45 36 Ibissa Azcona Brownsville Porter 17:50 8:55
46 37 Perla Rivera Brownsville Porter 17:54 8:57
47 38 Micaela Hernandez St. Joseph   17:55 8:58
48 39 Sonya Rivera Brownsville Hanna   18:01 9:01
49 40 Claudia Baez Brownsville Lopez   18:03 9:01
50 41 Andrea Nino San Benito   18:07 9:03
51 42 Monica Otero Harlingen   18:08 9:04
52 43 Cassie Gonzalez San Benito   18:21 9:11
53 44 Elvia Lozoya Brownsville Porter 18:23 9:11
54 45 Laura Adame San Benito   18:25 9:13
55 46 Maria Rodriguez Brownsville Porter 18:26 9:13
56 47 Jazmin Rangel Brownsville Lopez   18:27 9:13
57 48 Michelle de los Santos Brownsville Hanna   18:28 9:14
58 49 Monica Gomez Edinburg North   18:28 9:14
59 50 Emma Pedraza San Benito   18:30 9:15
60 51 Gaby Villanueva Brownsville Hanna   19:26 9:43
61 52 Cinthia J. Sanchez San Benito   19:46 9:53
62 X #N/A #N/A #N/A 19:51 9:56
63 X Jessica Garza Brownsville Pace   20:11 10:05
64 53 Andrea Palmeiri Brownsville Hanna   20:23 10:11
65 54 Sahara Meza Brownsville Porter 21:49 10:54

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Edinburg North
 
1. Rose Escovedo
15:03
22. Griselda Rodrigez
16:29 (+1:26)
23. Nicole Velarde
16:32 (+1:29)
25. Judy Garcia
16:35 (+1:32)
58. Monica Gomez
18:28 (+3:25)
 
 
 
 
Harlingen
 
2. Vanessa Rodriguez
15:10
4. Kelsea David
15:33 (+0:23)
11. Kendra Martinez
15:54 (+0:44)
28. Alejandra Reyes
16:39 (+1:29)
39. Claudia Duncan
17:22 (+2:12)
51. Monica Otero
18:08 (+2:58)
 
 
Sharyland
 
3. Priscilla Robles
15:20
8. Larissa DeLeon
15:49 (+0:29)
9. Deanie Montgomery
15:50 (+0:30)
18. Michelle Jaime
16:15 (+0:55)
21. Jessica Murillo
16:22 (+1:02)
24. Marlene Vasquez
16:34 (+1:14)
 
 
Brownsville Hanna
 
5. Carolina Izaguirre
15:35
14. Claudia Troncoso
16:06 (+0:31)
48. Sonya Rivera
18:01 (+2:26)
57. Michelle de los Santos
18:28 (+2:53)
60. Gaby Villanueva
19:26 (+3:51)
64. Andrea Palmeiri
20:23 (+4:48)
 
 
Harlingen South
 
6. Kayla Davis
15:36
10. Danielle Aguilar
15:51 (+0:15)
15. Amber Carlisle
16:07 (+0:31)
16. Jessica Lightner
16:07 (+0:31)
19. Lianah Flores
16:16 (+0:40)
31. Kaitie Davis
16:50 (+1:14)
42. Kelly Walls
17:37 (+2:01)
Brownsville Lopez
 
7. Vanessa Garcia
15:48
26. Jessica Galan
16:36 (+0:48)
34. Tania Garcia
17:03 (+1:15)
36. Brenda Martinez
17:16 (+1:28)
49. Claudia Baez
18:03 (+2:15)
56. Jazmin Rangel
18:27 (+2:39)
 
 
Brownsville Rivera
 
12. Silvia Mendez
15:57
32. Maggie Alviar
16:54 (+0:57)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Joseph
 
13. Lili Gomez
15:58
27. Bethany Dawson
16:37 (+0:39)
33. Alisha Hernandez
16:57 (+0:59)
38. Alana Buenrostro
17:20 (+1:22)
40. Lya Morfitt
17:24 (+1:26)
44. Kathleen Woodfin
17:43 (+1:45)
47. Micaela Hernandez
17:55 (+1:57)
Weslaco East
 
17. Analisa Hernandez
16:13
35. Irene Morales
17:11 (+0:58)
37. Ana Barbosa
17:17 (+1:04)
43. Monica Loera
17:41 (+1:28)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Los Fresnos
 
20. Elia Santamaria
16:19
41. Alice Ross
17:26 (+1:07)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brownsville Pace
 
29. Jessica Olivares
16:41
63. Jessica Garza
20:11 (+3:30)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
San Benito
 
30. Miriam de los Reyes
16:44
50. Andrea Nino
18:07 (+1:23)
52. Cassie Gonzalez
18:21 (+1:37)
54. Laura Adame
18:25 (+1:41)
59. Emma Pedraza
18:30 (+1:46)
61. Cinthia J. Sanchez
19:46 (+3:02)
 
 
Brownsville Porter
 
45. Ibissa Azcona
17:50
46. Perla Rivera
17:54 (+0:04)
53. Elvia Lozoya
18:23 (+0:33)
55. Maria Rodriguez
18:26 (+0:36)
65. Sahara Meza
21:49 (+3:59)
 
 
 
 
#N/A
 
62. #N/A
19:51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 10/02/2004
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com