Brownsville XC Invitational
Brownsville Encampment
October 2, 2004
Freshman Boys
2 Miles, Official Results

Back to Main Page



Place Team Score   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 St. Joseph 32   3 5 6 7 11 19  
2 Brownsville Pace 45   1 9 10 12 13 15  
3 Brownsville Rivera 66   2 4 17 21 22    
4 Brownsville Lopez 76   8 14 16 18 20    

Place Points Name Team Grade Time Mile Pace
1 1 Alejandro Mendez Brownsville Pace   12:22 6:11
2 2 Rene Rodriguez Brownsville Rivera   12:26 6:13
3 3 Lovie Tijerina St. Joseph   12:36 6:18
4 4 Gabriel Medel Brownsville Rivera   12:46 6:23
5 X Osvaldo Loera Weslaco East   12:54 6:27
6 5 Gabriel Ochoa St. Joseph   13:01 6:30
7 X Eddie Peņa Weslaco East   13:01 6:30
8 6 Nick Wilde St. Joseph   13:03 6:32
9 X Rogelio Hernandez Weslaco East   13:31 6:45
10 7 Daniel Rubio St. Joseph   13:31 6:45
11 8 Vicente Arizmendi Brownsville Lopez   13:41 6:50
12 9 Rolando Castillo Brownsville Pace   13:46 6:53
13 X Hector Solis Sharyland   14:06 7:03
14 X Eduardo Ruiz Sharyland   14:47 7:24
15 X Daniel Medrano Sharyland   14:56 7:28
16 10 Eduardo Maroquin Brownsville Pace   15:24 7:42
17 X Isaac Capetillo Harlingen   16:06 8:03
18 11 Alex Rodriguez St. Joseph   16:28 8:14
19 12 Jesus Rodriguez Brownsville Pace   16:30 8:15
20 13 Roberto Jaramillo Brownsville Pace   17:23 8:41
21 14 Hector Villarreal Brownsville Lopez   17:24 8:42
22 X Hector Avila Harlingen   17:31 8:45
23 15 Jose Cano Brownsville Pace   18:11 9:05
24 16 Ruben Brownsville Lopez   18:24 9:12
25 X Jose Carapia Donna   18:28 9:14
26 17 Mario Rios Brownsville Rivera   18:43 9:21
27 X Seth Dickinson First Baptist   19:34 9:47
28 X Guillermo Delgadillo Donna   19:35 9:48
29 18 Jesus Cisneros Brownsville Lopez   19:36 9:48
30 X Ernesto Delgado First Baptist   19:38 9:49
31 19 Josh Massey St. Joseph   19:40 9:50
32 20 Adrian Hernandez Brownsville Lopez   19:41 9:50
33 X #N/A #N/A #N/A 19:45 9:52
34 X Sammy Nichols Weslaco East   19:47 9:54
35 21 Francisco Reyes Brownsville Rivera   19:48 9:54
36 X Carlos Otero First Baptist   19:50 9:55
37 22 Julian Fuentes Brownsville Rivera   19:51 9:56

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Brownsville Pace
 
1. Alejandro Mendez
12:22
12. Rolando Castillo
13:46 (+1:24)
16. Eduardo Maroquin
15:24 (+3:02)
19. Jesus Rodriguez
16:30 (+4:08)
20. Roberto Jaramillo
17:23 (+5:01)
23. Jose Cano
18:11 (+5:49)
 
 
Brownsville Rivera
 
2. Rene Rodriguez
12:26
4. Gabriel Medel
12:46 (+0:20)
26. Mario Rios
18:43 (+6:17)
35. Francisco Reyes
19:48 (+7:22)
37. Julian Fuentes
19:51 (+7:25)
 
 
 
 
St. Joseph
 
3. Lovie Tijerina
12:36
6. Gabriel Ochoa
13:01 (+0:25)
8. Nick Wilde
13:03 (+0:27)
10. Daniel Rubio
13:31 (+0:55)
18. Alex Rodriguez
16:28 (+3:52)
31. Josh Massey
19:40 (+7:04)
 
 
Weslaco East
 
5. Osvaldo Loera
12:54
7. Eddie Peņa
13:01 (+0:07)
9. Rogelio Hernandez
13:31 (+0:37)
34. Sammy Nichols
19:47 (+6:53)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brownsville Lopez
 
11. Vicente Arizmendi
13:41
21. Hector Villarreal
17:24 (+3:43)
24. Ruben
18:24 (+4:43)
29. Jesus Cisneros
19:36 (+5:55)
32. Adrian Hernandez
19:41 (+6:00)
 
 
 
 
Sharyland
 
13. Hector Solis
14:06
14. Eduardo Ruiz
14:47 (+0:41)
15. Daniel Medrano
14:56 (+0:50)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Harlingen
 
17. Isaac Capetillo
16:06
22. Hector Avila
17:31 (+1:25)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Donna
 
25. Jose Carapia
18:28
28. Guillermo Delgadillo
19:35 (+1:07)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
First Baptist
 
27. Seth Dickinson
19:34
30. Ernesto Delgado
19:38 (+0:04)
36. Carlos Otero
19:50 (+0:16)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
#N/A
 
33. #N/A
19:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Last Updated on 10/02/2004
Email: sohara@austin.rr.com